Stockton & District Motor Club - The Croft Historic 2009

Final Overall Results in Class Order to NTC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class H2
3H2Adrian Stewart/ Tom HyndMorris Mini Cooper S9:3213
24H2Michael Davison/ Josh DavisonMorris Mini10:2926
14H2Robin Murray/ Gerry HettrickAustin Mini Cooper S10:5539
50H2Ian Curwen/ Bob HargreavesFord Escort RS 200011:14412
15H2Mike Vokes/ Matthew VokesHillman Imp11:31514
29H2Nigel Cardale/ Peter LittlefieldFord Anglia13:15621
25H2Paddy Jones/ Tony LongstaffFord Cortina 1500 super13:55727
10H2Roger Humphrey/ William HumphreyAustin Mini Cooper14:08832
48H2Dave Whittaker/ Steve ByrneCortina 1500 Super14:21936
36H2Simon Down/ Jacob HasselmyrLancia Fulvia14:221037
37H2Douglas Humphrey/ Peter HumphreyAustin Cooper14:461139
Class H3
8H3David Agnew/ Graeme MactavishPorsche 91110:1815
12H3Ernest Calvert/ Bryan SmithMG B10:4428
2H3Charles Graves/ Ron PalmerSunbeam Tiger11:40315
9H3David Marsden/ Mike GarstangCortina GT Mk 111:43416
38H3Gavin Thomson/ Les McGuffogTriumph TR 411:45517
13H3Roy Perkins/ Peter WardFord Anglia14:00629
27H3Peter Keen/ Martin PhilliipsVolvo PV 54414:12735
Class H4
5H4Archie Simmonds/ Richard SimmondsMG Midget8:4611
33H4Ben Blanchard/ Graeme PotterSunbeam Stiletto11:15213
23H4Antony Lomas/ Karen LomasMG Midget12:08319
26H4Graeme Cornthwaite/ Steve AspinMorris Mini13:09420
22H4John Potter/ Fiona PotterAlpine Renault A 11013:47525
43H4John Park/ Roland BainbridgeSaab 9614:09633
17H4Tony Chandler/ Richard ChandlerMG Midget14:11734
42H4Stephen Johnson/ John VincentAlfa Romeo GT Junior 130014:46840
45H4John Rowell/ Jim KirwinHillman Avenger Tiger14:46942
Class H5
47H5Ross Butterworth/ Ali ProcterFord Escort Mexico9:2412
4H5Andy Beaumont/ Andrew FishFord Escort RS 200010:3527
41H5Joe Hardy/ David RuddockFord Escort11:03310
34H5John Hamilton/ Andrew HamiltonMG B11:49418
1H5John Ruddock/ John HeppellFord Escort Mexico13:40523
16H5Michael Molloy/ Janice MolloyVolvo Amazon13:46624
21H5Kevin Clark/ Tom LeemingHillman Avenger Tiger13:53726
31H5Ian Mitchell/ Barry PeelAlfa Romeo 1750 GTV14:01830
30H5Andrew Holmes/ Mike GlewHillman Avenger14:02931
35H5Mick Welford/ Roy BarwickFord Escort RS 200014:461038
46H5David Vaines/ Sean SteinmetzHillman Avenger Tiger14:461143
Class H6
32H6Stuart Bankier/ David AlexanderMG Midget11:05111
Class H7
18H7Danny Robinson/ Ian GibbinsFord Escort RS 200010:0914
28H7Tony Tomlinson/ Ian GerrardTalbot Sunbeam Lotus13:28222
40H7Andrew Burns/ Jake BurnsTalbot Sunbeam Lotus13:59328
44H7John Bertram/ William ThompsonFord Escort RS 200014:46441

These results became Final on Sunday 1st February 2009 at 6:27pm GMT