Stockton & District Motor Club - The Croft Historic 2009

Final Overall Results in Position Order to MTC 0

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1H5John Ruddock/ John HeppellFord Escort Mexico11
2H3Charles Graves/ Ron PalmerSunbeam Tiger12
3H2Adrian Stewart/ Tom HyndMorris Mini Cooper S13
4H5Andy Beaumont/ Andrew FishFord Escort RS 200024
5H4Archie Simmonds/ Richard SimmondsMG Midget15
6H5Andrew Smith/ Sam WainwrightFord Escort Mexico36
7H4John Sykes/ Nick CooperMini Clubman Estate27
8H3David Agnew/ Graeme MactavishPorsche 91128
9H3David Marsden/ Mike GarstangCortina GT Mk 139
10H2Roger Humphrey/ William HumphreyAustin Mini Cooper210
12H3Ernest Calvert/ Bryan SmithMG B411
13H3Roy Perkins/ Peter WardFord Anglia512
14H2Robin Murray/ Gerry HettrickAustin Mini Cooper S313
15H2Mike Vokes/ Matthew VokesHillman Imp414
16H5Michael Molloy/ Janice MolloyVolvo Amazon415
17H4Tony Chandler/ Richard ChandlerMG Midget316
18H7Danny Robinson/ Ian GibbinsFord Escort RS 2000117
19H4Simon Parson/ Trevor CattermoleAustin Healey Sprite418
21H5Kevin Clark/ Tom LeemingHillman Avenger Tiger519
22H4John Potter/ Fiona PotterAlpine Renault A 110520
23H4Antony Lomas/ Karen LomasMG Midget621
24H2Michael Davison/ Josh DavisonMorris Mini522
25H2Paddy Jones/ Tony LongstaffFord Cortina 1500 super623
26H4Graeme Cornthwaite/ Steve AspinMorris Mini724
27H3Peter Keen/ Martin PhilliipsVolvo PV 544625
28H7Tony Tomlinson/ Ian GerrardTalbot Sunbeam Lotus226
29H2Nigel Cardale/ Peter LittlefieldFord Anglia727
30H5Andrew Holmes/ Mike GlewHillman Avenger628
31H5Ian Mitchell/ Barry PeelAlfa Romeo 1750 GTV729
32H6Stuart Bankier/ David AlexanderMG Midget130
33H4Ben Blanchard/ Graeme PotterSunbeam Stiletto831
34H5John Hamilton/ Andrew HamiltonMG B832
35H5Mick Welford/ Roy BarwickFord Escort RS 2000933
36H2Simon Down/ Jacob HasselmyrLancia Fulvia834
37H2Douglas Humphrey/ Peter HumphreyAustin Cooper935
38H3Gavin Thomson/ Les McGuffogTriumph TR 4736
39H5Peter Birtles/ Richard GoodacreVolvo Amazon1037
40H7Andrew Burns/ Jake BurnsTalbot Sunbeam Lotus338
41H5Joe Hardy/ David RuddockFord Escort1139
42H4Stephen Johnson/ John VincentAlfa Romeo GT Junior 1300940
43H4John Park/ Roland BainbridgeSaab 961041
44H7John Bertram/ William ThompsonFord Escort RS 2000442
45H4John Rowell/ Jim KirwinHillman Avenger Tiger1143
46H5David Vaines/ Sean SteinmetzHillman Avenger Tiger1244
47H5Ross Butterworth/ Ali ProcterFord Escort Mexico1345
48H2Dave Whittaker/ Steve ByrneCortina 1500 Super1046
50H2Ian Curwen/ Bob HargreavesFord Escort RS 20001147

These results became Final on Sunday 1st February 2009 at 6:27pm GMT