Stockton & District Motor Club - Tour of Hamsterley 2009

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
45AMark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa46:47119
60AAlan Richardson/ Christopher RoeVauxhall Nova48:30227
54APaul Atkinson/ Chris WilliamsVauxhall Nova48:57330
62AColin Smithson/ Peter JohnsonVauxhall Corsa51:58439
67AAndrew Benn/ Richard CookeVauxhall Astra52:21540
59AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA1:02:08649
Class B
36BMathew Smith/ Neil CollsPeugeot 20546:36118
40BGary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort 48:22225
44BAndy Stretton/ Ian HardenPeugeot 20549:27331
Class C
21CMichael Glendinning/ Fiona DouglasFord Escort44:5217
64CStuart Boyes/ Allan RussellFord Escort 46:00214
55CRichard Spink/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort 46:20315
35CBill Lymburn/ Stuart HastingsFord Escort 46:22417
34CAlistair Huthinson/ St John DykesRenault Clio LPG48:43529
37CNigel Keen/ Mark CaseyFord Escort 49:47633
30CKevin Knox/ James KnoxFord Sierra49:51734
56CJohn Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort 52:27841
66CMark Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonPeugeot 20655:33947
68CSteve Achurch/ Deborah RolfeFord Escort55:521048
Class D
31DStuart Adamson/ John AdamsonFord Escort48:12124
Class E
1EMichael O'Brien/ Daniel O'BrienFord Focus WRC40:1011
2ETony Thompson/ Jon DunningMitsubishi Evo941:2322
13EBarry Johnson/ Chris ThirlingMitsubishi Evo942:1433
6EMalloch Nicoll/ Robert LumgairMitsubishi Evo943:2944
14ERichard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza43:3055
22EWilliam Jarman/ Mark FisherEscort Cosworth45:0968
8EChris Blake/ Tony WalkerSubaru Impreza45:2079
16ENeil Gatt/ Andy MarchbankSubaru Impreza45:29810
18EMark I'Anson/ Alec CooperMitsubishi Evo845:41912
27EErrol Bairstow/ Arthur HeatonMitsubishi Evo645:551013
7EChristopher Bown/ Roger BownMitsubishi Evo46:221116
28EJohn Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza47:161221
29EPeter Thornton/ Tim HobbsSubaru Impreza47:481323
12EKeith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza50:271435
23EPeter Stephenson/ Jim BurnsMG S200050:531537
42EGary Kenna/ Jim WardSubaru Impreza54:011644
41ERob Pattison/ John DixeyFord Sierra 4X454:031745
Class H
11HCharlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort 44:3916
25HSteve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonOpel Ascona45:30211
47HBob Been/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Escort 47:03320
52HAlan Hughes/ Mike ScrimgourFord Escort47:43422
46HRobin Shuttlewworth/ Ron RougheadFord Escort Mk148:30526
48HKeith Stones/ Thomas HughesFord Escort 48:42628
50HDerek Belbin/ Steve DarganFord Escort 49:37732
49HGeorge Bryson/ Jacqueline BrysonFord Escort TwinCam50:28836
57HPeter Smith/ Russ LangthornePorsche 91151:10938
58HAndrew Frost/ Miles CartwrightFord Escort Mk153:271042
32HDavid Marshall/ Chris HudsonFord Escort 53:421143
61HDavid Thirwell/ Dean GrabhamFord Escort Mk154:061246

These results became Final on Sunday 10th May 2009 at 5:25pm BST