Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2009

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
26ADavid Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa58:5718
32ASteven Crowther/ David BatleyPeugeot 2051:02:44219
41AAdam Charlesworth/ Wayne HirstMetro 6R1.41:02:59320
44AMatthew Rowden/ Bernard HayesVauxhall Nova1:03:03421
40ABen Wilkinson/ Tim SeniorCitroen C21:03:05522
56ADavid Baines/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Astra1:03:53627
51AMichael Penrose/ Stephen CampbellVauxhall Nova1:04:10728
77AChristopher Hawes/ Dave EvansFord Escort1:09:01849
58ASimon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord Ka1:10:53954
Class B
28BRichard Hall/ Jonathan HudsonVauxhall Nova1:02:09115
65BDavid Kirkbright/ Tony RaceyPeugeot 2051:05:38235
62BPhilip Hare/ Craig MallinsonPeugeot 2061:06:20338
70BJohn Godbehere/ Louise GreenFord Puma1:06:21439
34BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort1:06:43540
29BAlan Kitson/ John RobertsHillman Avenger1:06:56641
60BJohn McCarthy/ Jonathan McCarthyToyota Corolla1:07:10742
55BPaul Amey/ Ian WhitePeugeot 205 Gti1:08:40848
71BJohnathan Byard/ Glyn ByardPeugeot 205 Gti1:09:06950
57BKevin Lancaster/ Paul HarveyVauxhall Nova1:09:111051
73BSamantha Jackson/ Garry GreenFord Escort1:10:231153
75BNigel Dodds/ Mike MorganPeugeot 205 Gti1:14:421256
Class C
12CRussell Morgan/ Martin KenyonFord Escort57:1813
8CDave Hemingway/ Matthew CogginsFord Escort57:1924
11CJohn Deegan/ Giles DykesHonda Civic57:5837
36CNigel Barber/ Stuart PopplewellVauxhall Astra59:0749
19CStephen Oade/ Tim CroftFord Escort59:31511
21CAndrew Apperley/ John HarrimanSkoda Felicia Kit1:01:02612
22CJohn Stevens/ Peter ButlerFord Escort1:02:40718
53CLee Ryan/ Paul WebsterFord Escort1:03:18823
17CGlen Workman/ Helen KennedyTalbot Sunbeam1:03:30924
42CDavid Wiliams/ Richard BoothRenault Megane1:04:211029
52CWalter Barlow/ Mark SherburnFord Escort1:04:481132
39CMatt Walker/ David GibsonVauxhall Astra1:04:541233
50CBen Williams/ David BoothRenault Clio1:05:561336
74CRichard Turner/ Jennie TurnerBMW 318is1:06:181437
59CDavid Welch/ Pul HaskinsTalbot Sunbeam1:07:561544
72CSara Hargrave/ Jamie ForrestVauxhall Astra1:08:131646
45CSteve Doherty/ Peter GrantFord Escort1:08:351747
69CSimon Taylor/ Maureen TaylorPeugeot 309 Gti1:09:541852
Class D
1DDave Craven/ Derrick FawcettMitsubishi Evo 654:2711
2DMike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Escort Cosworth55:4522
10DIan Pashley/ Steve AshleyMitsubishi EVO 657:2035
15DSteve Marriott/ Pete McLachlanSubaru Impreza57:2046
3DGreg Wilkinson/ Kym HardistyFord Focus59:31510
35DGary Carver/ Jonathan StockdaleVauxhall Chevette1:01:38613
20DJason Moore/ Sarah JohnsonSubaru Impreza1:01:53714
31DJames Dolan/ Mike AlexanderFord Escort Cosworth1:02:09816
33DDave McLachlan/ John McLachlanSubaru Impreza1:02:29917
14DPaul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza1:03:351025
38DMel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E301:03:501126
18DStephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta1:04:241230
37DJeff Burnham/ Sue BurnhamOpel Manta1:04:391331
46DDavid Crofts/ Chris LawrenceRover 220 Coupe1:04:581434
63DMark Edwards/ Marc HepworthFord Sierra 4x41:07:281543
64DMartin Cockerill/ Josh SykesMG Maestro1:08:041645
49DJohn Moore/ Mark SwallowFord Sierra1:11:411755

These results became Final on Saturday 18th July 2009 at 7:30pm BST