Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2009

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1.4L
1081.4LMartin Breen/ Nicola Smith12:59
57
13:02
47
3:17
45
3:16
47
13:11
50
15:15
56
1:01:00146
1061.4LSian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus13:58
66
13:08
51
3:25
52
3:21
52
13:07
49
14:08
52
1:001:02:07249
Car 106 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4
1071.4LDave Head/ Mitch Mcgrath12:53
56
13:48
59
3:32
57
3:27
57
13:30
54
13:41
48
2:001:02:51351
Car 107 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 4A
Class 1.4S
1021.4SGraham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson12:53
55
12:48
43
3:18
46
3:13
42
12:25
36
12:25
31
57:02132
1031.4SJonny Sproat/ Simon Alderson12:50
53
12:38
39
3:18
47
3:10
36
12:33
39
12:38
35
57:07233
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden16:54
70
11:49
18
3:05
24
3:03
21
11:38
17
11:39
14
58:08337
1051.4SAndrew Irving/ Reg Irving13:59
67
13:42
58
3:35
58
3:26
56
13:22
52
13:34
47
1:01:38447
Class B10
46B10Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay12:08
36
12:31
37
3:11
36
3:09
33
12:10
33
12:30
33
55:39125
52B10Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason12:18
41
12:37
38
3:13
40
3:10
35
12:20
34
12:46
39
56:24229
48B10Richard Williams/ David O Neill12:50
52
13:27
57
3:17
44
3:14
43
12:41
45
12:58
43
2:001:00:27343
Car 48 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
Class B11
36B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:20
43
12:14
32
3:09
32
3:04
22
12:03
30
12:18
29
55:08123
26B11Raymond Donnelly/ Alan Keena11:29
19
11:39
13
3:01
14
2:59
15
11:26
15
11:28
9
4:0056:02228
Car 26 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at TC 2A
53B11Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton12:22
44
12:43
40
3:12
37
3:20
48
12:30
38
12:39
36
56:46331
43B11Gareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert12:00
33
14:34
62
3:13
39
3:22
53
12:35
41
12:47
40
58:31439
63B11Angus Lyon/ Ian Stokes12:04
35
17:22
65
3:13
41
3:12
41
12:21
35
12:20
30
1:00:32544
70B11Robert Cholmondeley/ Dave Evans14:45
69
14:48
63
3:38
59
3:38
60
14:33
57
14:33
55
1:05:55655
Class B12
38B12Eddie O'Donnell jnr/ Eddie O'Donnell snr11:12
11
11:18
7
3:00
13
2:56
11
11:18
10
11:31
11
51:15110
34B12Geoff Wilson/ Sean Oneill11:49
29
11:52
20
3:10
33
3:08
29
11:53
24
11:51
20
53:43216
Class B13
7B13Tristan Pye/ Stewart Merry10:35
3
11:43
15
2:49
4
2:45
3
10:30
4
11:07
7
49:2914
6B13Steve Petch/ John Richardson11:10
10
11:16
5
2:57
9
2:52
6
10:56
6
10:58
5
50:0925
12B13Gary Tomlinson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:22
17
11:46
17
2:54
6
3:06
25
10:56
7
11:01
6
51:0538
16B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex benn11:19
16
11:24
9
3:00
10
2:58
12
11:36
16
11:32
12
51:49411
14B13Keith Turner/ Steve Ward11:42
24
11:43
16
3:04
17
3:01
17
11:46
20
11:51
19
53:07514
56B13Simon Dowdeswell/ Kieron Bhargava12:12
38
12:22
33
3:06
26
3:04
23
12:02
28
11:52
21
54:38621
47B13Keith Richardson/ Kevin Richardson12:29
48
12:44
41
3:14
42
3:09
34
12:03
31
12:05
24
55:44726
42B13John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes11:55
31
12:08
30
3:05
22
3:01
18
11:49
22
13:47
49
55:45827
44B13John Haygarth/ Chris Haygarth13:05
59
12:48
42
3:06
25
3:11
38
12:38
43
13:02
44
57:50936
49B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:57
32
12:06
27
3:08
30
3:07
28
12:27
37
12:33
34
3:0058:181038
Car 49 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 2A
67B13David Thomas/ Mathew Nicholas13:26
64
13:21
55
3:25
51
3:20
49
13:02
48
12:57
42
59:311141
24B13David Wallbank/ Thomas Wallbank11:55
30
18:18
69
3:03
16
3:03
20
12:02
27
11:42
15
1:00:031242
31B13David Matthews/ Ian Harroway12:52
54
13:04
48
3:13
38
3:12
40
12:41
44
12:48
41
4:001:01:501348
Car 31 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at MTC2
57B13Keith Thomas/ Ian Anderson13:30
65
18:18
70
3:28
55
3:26
55
13:15
51
13:34
46
1:05:311454
Class H2
204H2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead12:03
34
12:00
24
3:08
31
3:04
24
11:50
23
11:54
22
53:59118
207H2George Bryson/ Jacqueline Bryson13:06
61
12:53
45
3:16
43
3:15
45
12:37
42
12:42
38
57:49235
208H2David Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham13:10
63
13:06
49
3:23
49
3:14
44
13:00
47
13:08
45
59:01340
Class H3
203H3Nick Woodman/ Simon Mills12:10
37
11:56
23
3:06
27
3:01
19
11:45
19
11:59
23
53:57117
209H3Steve Magson/ Steve Bielby11:41
23
12:12
31
3:04
20
3:00
16
11:47
21
12:16
28
54:00219
201H3Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith12:13
40
12:07
28
3:07
29
3:08
32
11:58
25
12:10
27
54:43322
Class R1
51R1Nick Everard/ Chris Williams12:19
42
13:50
60
3:10
34
3:29
58
12:06
32
12:29
32
57:23134
64R1Eddie Meek/ David Meek13:05
60
13:19
53
3:52
60
3:37
59
14:00
55
14:19
54
1:02:12250
Class R2
66R2Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam12:41
51
18:18
71
3:31
56
3:21
51
12:56
46
13:51
50
1:04:38153
Class R3
33R3Mark Donnelly/ John Rowan11:13
12
11:26
10
2:56
8
2:54
8
11:09
9
11:34
13
51:1219
69R3Alex Laffey/ Daniel Swainbank13:08
62
13:20
54
3:26
53
3:25
54
13:24
53
13:57
51
1:00:40245
55R3Daniel O'Brien/ Craig Breen17:28
71
13:25
56
3:28
54
3:16
46
12:34
40
12:42
37
1:02:53352
Class R4
9R4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster10:40
4
10:48
2
2:49
5
2:45
4
10:29
3
10:43
3
48:1412
19R4Paul Cooke/ Barry McNulty11:08
9
11:35
12
3:00
11
2:56
9
11:23
12
10:32
2
50:3426
8R4Alan Cookson/ Julian Wilkinson11:18
14
11:21
8
2:56
7
2:53
7
11:07
8
11:30
10
51:0537
18R4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden11:47
27
11:42
14
3:02
15
2:58
13
11:23
11
11:44
16
52:36412
21R4Simon Singleton/ John Riley11:26
18
12:08
29
3:04
18
2:58
14
11:26
14
11:50
18
52:52513
54R4Simon Grant Bowen/ Richard Robinson11:46
26
11:52
21
3:04
19
3:11
39
11:44
18
11:49
17
53:26615
27R4Derrick Job/ Thomas Nugent11:49
28
12:02
26
3:07
28
3:07
27
12:03
29
12:08
25
54:16720
61R4Simon Moss/ Emma Morrison12:27
46
12:30
36
3:20
48
3:08
31
12:00
26
12:10
26
55:35824
Class WRC
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick 10:17
2
10:24
1
2:41
1
2:37
1
10:05
1
10:23
1
46:2711
10WRCMichael O'Brien/ Patrick Walsh10:47
5
10:53
3
2:48
3
2:43
2
10:26
2
10:47
4
48:2423
3WRCStephen Petch/ Ian Windress10:54
6
11:17
6
2:47
2
2:46
5
10:36
5
18:18
57
56:38330

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
Stage 2
Hargreaves Garages 1
Stage 3
Jack Neal 1
Stage 4
Jack Neal 2
Stage 5
Pye Motors 2
Stage 6
Hargreaves Garages 2

These results became Final on Saturday 5th December 2009 at 4:37pm GMT