Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2009

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1.4L
1071.4LDave Head/ Mitch Mcgrath12:5312:53156
1081.4LMartin Breen/ Nicola Smith12:5912:59257
1061.4LSian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus13:5813:58366
1041.4LAndrew Benn/ Simon Hudspeth14:1314:13468
1091.4LNick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank 572
Class 1.4S
1031.4SJonny Sproat/ Simon Alderson12:5012:50153
1021.4SGraham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson12:5312:53255
1051.4SAndrew Irving/ Reg Irving13:5913:59367
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden16:5416:54470
Class B10
46B10Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay12:0812:08136
62B10Phil Scholes/ Charlie Woodward12:1312:13239
52B10Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason12:1812:18341
41B10Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby12:2412:24445
68B10Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly12:3012:30549
48B10Richard Williams/ David O Neill12:5012:50652
Class B11
26B11Raymond Donnelly/ Alan Keena11:2911:29119
45B11Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale11:3111:31220
29B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham11:3411:34322
43B11Gareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert12:0012:00433
63B11Angus Lyon/ Ian Stokes12:0412:04535
36B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:2012:20643
53B11Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton12:2212:22744
59B11Enda McStravog/ Aidan Peltor Campbell12:3412:34850
71B11Adam Dewhurst Taylor/ Stephen Graveson13:0213:02958
70B11Robert Cholmondeley/ Dave Evans14:4514:451069
Class B12
23B12Adrian Hetherington/ Gary Nolan10:5510:5517
38B12Eddie O'Donnell jnr/ Eddie O'Donnell snr11:1211:12211
34B12Geoff Wilson/ Sean Oneill11:4911:49329
58B12Thomas Stephenson/ Mark Crack12:2812:28447
Class B13
2B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson10:1510:1511
7B13Tristan Pye/ Stewart Merry10:3510:3523
22B13Jon Caen/ Mark Morris11:0611:0638
6B13Steve Petch/ John Richardson11:1011:10410
13B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalfe11:1511:15513
15B13Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard11:1811:18615
16B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex benn11:1911:19716
12B13Gary Tomlinson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:2211:22817
14B13Keith Turner/ Steve Ward11:4211:42924
24B13David Wallbank/ Thomas Wallbank11:5511:551030
42B13John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes11:5511:551131
49B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:5711:571232
56B13Simon Dowdeswell/ Kieron Bhargava12:1212:121338
47B13Keith Richardson/ Kevin Richardson12:2912:291448
31B13David Matthews/ Ian Harroway12:5212:521554
44B13John Haygarth/ Chris Haygarth13:0513:051659
67B13David Thomas/ Mathew Nicholas13:2613:261764
57B13Keith Thomas/ Ian Anderson13:3013:301865
Class H2
204H2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead12:0312:03134
207H2George Bryson/ Jacqueline Bryson13:0613:06261
208H2David Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham13:1013:10363
202H2Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson 4200
Class H3
209H3Steve Magson/ Steve Bielby11:4111:41123
203H3Nick Woodman/ Simon Mills12:1012:10237
201H3Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith12:1312:13340
Class R1
51R1Nick Everard/ Chris Williams12:1912:19142
64R1Eddie Meek/ David Meek13:0513:05260
Class R2
60R2Peter Taylor/ Andy Richardson11:3311:33121
28R2Matthew Cathcart/ Martin Brady11:4511:45225
66R2Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam12:4112:41351
Class R3
33R3Mark Donnelly/ John Rowan11:1311:13112
69R3Alex Laffey/ Daniel Swainbank13:0813:08262
55R3Daniel O'Brien/ Craig Breen17:2817:28371
Class R4
9R4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster10:4010:4014
19R4Paul Cooke/ Barry McNulty11:0811:0829
8R4Alan Cookson/ Julian Wilkinson11:1811:18314
21R4Simon Singleton/ John Riley11:2611:26418
54R4Simon Grant Bowen/ Richard Robinson11:4611:46526
18R4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden11:4711:47627
27R4Derrick Job/ Thomas Nugent11:4911:49728
61R4Simon Moss/ Emma Morrison12:2712:27846
Class WRC
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick 10:1710:1712
10WRCMichael O'Brien/ Patrick Walsh10:4710:4725
3WRCStephen Petch/ Ian Windress10:5410:5436

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1

These results became Final on Saturday 5th December 2009 at 4:37pm GMT