Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2009

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Dean Pearson/ Mike OgramSubaru Impreza0EMatlock/ Beverley
2Martin Betts/ Cath WoodmanFord Escort Mk22100EMatlock/ CSMA
3Gavin Smith/ Simon BentleyProton Compact GTI1834EBeverley/ Cottingham MOT Centre
4Stan Featherstone/ Paul TaylorPug 2051900EMalton/
5Ade Green/ Kev WilsonProton Satria1834EKirkby Lonsdale
6Phil Burton/ Sam CollisProton Satria1800EBeverley/ MatlockMaple Garage
7Andrew Smith/ Ali ProcterFord Escort RS20002000EMalton/ Hadrian
8Jason Straker/ Richard HoldsworthFord Escort0EMid-Derbys
9Andy Nixon/ David TaylorFord Escort RS1993EMalton/ IlkleyAllied Electrics- Contractors
10Ian Mitchell/ Andrew FishAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV1962EIlkley/ Whickham
11Ian C Orford/ Alan EdwardsProton Satria1597ECSMA/ Whickham
12Nigel Dinsdale/ Richard JohnsonPeugeot 205 Rallye1360ERotherham
13Hugh Garnish/ David BellRover 200 Vi1800EKing's Lynn
14Tony Harrison/ Jerry HettrickRover 200 vi1800EKirkby Lonsdale/ Spadeadam
15Clint Eade/ John TurnbullProton Coupe1834EBeverleyEbTech
16James Duke/ Mark EdwardsProton Compact1600EBeverley
17Andrew Long/ Matt FieldAlfa 1461747EBury
18Ash Chapman/ Satish KhakharProton Coupe1834EMid Derbyshire/ Matlock
20Richard French/ Sasha HeriotSeat Ibiza1984SRotherham
21Paul Rowland/ Sam WainwrightProton Coupe1834SMaltonS.W.Building Contractors
22Mick Smith/ Rhiannon BlytheFord Escort Mk41597SMablethorpe
23David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 200 Vi1800SMalton
24Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightMini Sprite1275SMalton
25James Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsPeugeot 3061998SMatlock
26Gareth Frank/ Richard WardleVauxhall Astra2000SMalton
27Andrew Stewart/ Roger StoneleyProton Satria1800SBeverley
28Chris Faulkner/ Trevor FaulknerFord Escort1988SLincoln
29Matthew John Blood/ Paul Anthony RhodesProton Satria1600SBeverley/ BorderEBTech Solutions Ltd
30Jon Hill/ Michael PearsVauxhall Corsa1600SRotherham
31Tom Spencer/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa1400NMalton
32Robert Taylor/ Graham HarperVauxhall Nova1400NMalton
33Adam Campbell/ Simon TaylorPeugeot 205 GTi1600NMaltonBoroughbridge Marina
34Chris Valentine/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 106 Rallye1294NRugby & Ilkley/ Warwickshire
35Paul Scaife/ Simon ScaifeVauxhall Chevette1998NMalton
36Andy Smallwood/ Alex LeeProton Coupe1834NBeverley
37John Carmicheal/ Paul Edward TrainSkoda Felicia1289NNth Humberside
38Richard Parry/ Neil ImberPeugeot 205 GTI1580NERO/ Matlock/ERO
39Mark Creswell/ Richard VincentProton Compact GTI1834NBeverley
40Steve Johnson/ Bethan BlytheProton Compact1299NBorder MC Lincs/ Mablethorpe

There are 39 entries, and 38 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 29th November 2009 at 8:06am GMT