Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2009

Final Penalties in Starting Order - Time Card 4

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 3
STC
32
IRTC
33
2NTC
35
STC
36
STC
37
MTC
38
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1EDean Pearson/ Mike Ogram11:44       Retired
2EMartin Betts/ Cath Woodman17:56       Retired
3EGavin Smith/ Simon Bentley33:382:364:5141:0588
4EStan Featherstone/ Paul Taylor15:46       Kangaroo Car
5EAde Green/ Kev Wilson22:192:123:5728:2844
6EPhil Burton/ Sam Collis21:141:333:4526:3233
7EAndrew Smith/ Ali Procter19:482:084:0626:0222
8EJason Straker/ Richard Holdsworth20:101:423:5425:4611
9EAndy Nixon/ David Taylor24:472:544:2732:0855
10EIan Mitchell/ Andrew Fish6F 2:16:107:406:181F 1F 1F 20:309F 2:50:381327
11EIan C Orford/ Alan Edwards42:5923:505:20256:091116
12ENigel Dinsdale/ Richard Johnson23:04       OTL
13EHugh Garnish/ David Bell28:483:225:2337:3366
14ETony Harrison/ Jerry Hettrick20:52       Retired
15EClint Eade/ John Turnbull32:3932:464:4643:11911
16EJames Duke/ Mark Edwards34:1751:334:1845:081012
17EAndrew Long/ Matt Field42:4244:176:02158:011217
18EAsh Chapman/ Satish Khakhar30:2522:003:4938:1477
20SRichard French/ Sasha Heriot32:523:575:4542:34210
21SPaul Rowland/ Sam Wainwright31:09       Sick Navigator
22SMick Smith/ Rhiannon Blythe33:483:324:2141:4119
23SDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright47:2222:515:19259:32618
24SPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright37:3452:575:05151:36414
25SJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps47:573:204:3255:49515
26SGareth Frank/ Richard Wardle       Retired
27SAndrew Stewart/ Roger Stoneley3F 1:13:4613:065:5933F 1:26:51823
28SChris Faulkner/ Trevor Faulkner34:4253:304:4147:53313
29SMatthew John Blood/ Paul Anthony Rhodes1F 50:5833:295:2221F 1:04:49721
30SJon Hill/ Michael Pears       Non Starter
31NTom Spencer/ Sam Spencer1:17:331F 1F 5:051F 1F 1F 25:005F 1:47:38626
32NRobert Taylor/ Graham Harper1:01:43       1:01:43829
33NAdam Campbell/ Simon Taylor1F 40:20271F 5:5401F 1F 4F 1:13:15525
34NChris Valentine/ Dave Barratt4F 1:14:42       No Electrics
35NPaul Scaife/ Simon Scaife50:161F 4:491F 55:05220
36NAndy Smallwood/ Alex Lee3F 31:093:005:3621:303F 43:15322
37NJohn Carmicheal/ Paul Edward Train12F 3:10:035:465:160411:0012F 3:36:06728
38NRichard Parry/ Neil Imber14F 36:2311F 5:261F 1F 1F  Retired
39NMark Creswell/ Richard Vincent3F 1:25:0915:505:59043F 1:41:59424
40NSteve Johnson/ Bethan Blythe57:1116:355:041:09:50119

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 2
Cropton

These results became Final on Sunday 29th November 2009 at 8:06am GMT