Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally Jan 2010

Final Stage Times in Class Order

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
431Rob Meynell/ Nat Meynell15:0912:148:287:519:098:2010:041:11:15123
541Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Pervis15:1412:449:077:519:088:169:451:12:05224
561Paul Atkinson/ Chris Williams15:0312:569:167:419:348:1610:341:13:20326
981David Cox/ Terry Searle14:5912:099:238:109:588:4110:251:13:45427
811Drew Gibson/ Jack Morton15:1713:119:447:599:488:5010:141:15:03528
651Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter17:0013:159:428:029:599:0310:311:17:32633
211Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine14:4812:499:2913:5810:059:0011:141:21:23742
Class 2
702Stephen Herron/ David Blackie13:1410:138:147:128:327:489:041:04:1717
742Keith Fisher/ Robert Barnes13:5210:258:107:248:417:598:541:05:2529
372Larry Carter/ Amanda Cornforth13:0010:398:157:428:378:109:231:05:46310
162Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay12:3112:119:167:348:298:0510:011:08:07417
242Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite13:0111:529:007:588:428:2210:091:09:04519
552Michael Pickles/ Graham Hepworth17:0511:128:227:239:168:049:361:10:58622
492Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse16:1213:459:077:599:218:2710:261:15:17730
822Craig Hesse/ John Fraser16:0512:189:3810:019:308:279:511:15:50831
422Tom Hynd/ Sue Hynd15:1113:4110:008:2810:359:0711:031:18:05934
892Darryl Pointer/ Tom Spencer16:1412:519:469:2210:219:1312:331:20:201037
732Michael Philips/ Alex Alligham18:0115:409:447:599:468:5011:071:21:071139
482Andrew Plunkett/ Paul Firth16:4816:129:428:2710:248:5410:481:21:151241
922Malc Holdsworth/ Richard Holdsworth17:2813:4310:329:1510:4510:0611:521:23:411348
772Philip Hall/ Mark Slater20:0016:3510:279:1110:5810:1012:411:30:021454
392Jim McDowall/ Jamie McDowall18:4516:3810:529:0911:5915:008:3016:001:46:531555
Car 39 Penalty details:- 7:00 for 7:00 early at ATC 6
9:00 for 9:00 early at ATC 7
Class 3
103Dave Hemingway/ Pud Wood9:439:427:256:528:417:128:3558:1013
173Alistair Hutchinson/ Steve Warmsley10:4810:297:447:007:577:499:021:00:4925
203Martyn Tinker/ St John Dykes11:2111:178:367:298:308:0110:051:05:1938
383Steve Doherty/ Peter Grant12:2011:228:317:408:498:049:291:06:15411
123Nick Cook / Dave Scrimgour11:1313:138:337:297:538:039:591:06:23512
623Paul Swift/ Andrew Lees13:2710:588:027:208:159:169:061:06:24613
603Jon Olds/ Stuart Simpson13:1410:478:087:408:568:019:441:06:30714
803Brian Jukes/ Brian Jukes14:2011:328:237:328:3412:529:341:12:47825
633Kev Tennick/ Darren Smith15:1712:5810:097:5710:138:5510:241:15:53932
183Nigel Keen/ TBA20:0014:1310:317:408:558:0110:221:19:421036
593Chris Watts/ Graham Cook20:0013:249:438:0210:209:0210:421:21:131140
723Jeff Malthouse/ Graham Malthouse16:1413:4610:228:4111:119:5611:461:21:561243
683Gareth Thomas/ Chris Lawson18:2614:3910:028:1910:449:1711:211:22:481344
713J Tillett/ Guy Kirby17:4814:0210:528:4010:449:4611:241:23:161446
843Stuart Leighton/ Rachel Heel17:3214:2710:468:2310:549:4511:521:23:391547
333Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross19:3014:429:498:1114:329:0210:491:26:351652
933Edward Todd/ Andrew Brown20:0014:079:588:1711:1810:2013:331:27:331753
Class 4
354Jonathan Bean/ Jonathan Crane14:5812:128:297:478:147:599:351:09:14120
764Martin Cockerill/ Josh Sykes16:4014:019:508:1310:169:1910:491:19:08235
694Dave Hornbrook/ Dave Pearson16:2712:4910:1210:2710:499:1110:361:20:31338
454Geoff Simpson/ Mick Johnson20:0014:0410:039:0410:129:2211:181:24:03449
884T Jameson Allen/ A Jameson Allen18:1614:0810:198:189:559:0215:001:24:58551
Class 5
15Kev Procter/ Dave Bellerby9:039:387:126:307:017:058:3755:0611
45Chris Wise/ Tracey Taylor West9:489:377:316:407:217:208:4957:0622
585Michael Boak/ Hal Ridge11:359:437:296:587:427:218:4859:3634
255John Gaskin/ Mark Gaskin10:2610:538:217:248:117:599:551:03:0946
535Paul Dolan/ Rachel Fawcett15:1311:108:197:198:067:548:431:06:44515
235John Haygarth/ Chris Haygarth12:1811:599:047:428:318:139:591:07:46616
295Peppe Planeta/ Giles Dykes12:3614:068:327:358:417:469:141:08:30718
835Robert Kennedy/ Daniel Kennedy15:2111:089:017:589:168:199:391:10:42821
95Martin Farrar/ Andrew Ward12:4213:049:538:389:489:1911:401:15:04929
65Alex Taylor/ Jack Shepherd20:0019:029:338:299:587:028:091:001:23:131045
Car 6 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4
615Neil Ayre/ TBA16:4514:5010:308:4011:119:1911:332:001:24:481150
Car 61 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at ATC 7

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.80 miles
Stage 2
4.80 miles
Stage 3
4.90 miles
Stage 4
4.90 miles
Stage 5
4.90 miles
Stage 6
4.90 miles
Stage 7
4.80 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd January 2010 at 5:24pm GMT