Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
2Paul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 2008 WRC1997ENorthallerton/ FurnessSUPERCASINO.COM
3Jonny Milner/ Ian WindressToyota Corolla WRC1998E/ NorthallertonMerlin International
4Kevin Procter/ Dave BellerbySubaru WRC2000EProcters Coaches
5Reay MacKay/ Robert MacDonaldMitsubishi 2000EHighland CC/
6Tony Thompson/ Jon DunningMitsubishi Evo 91996E/ York M.CAlm Products
7Stephen Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Lancer Evo1998EDurham/ NorthallertonS. G. Petch Ltd / SGP Motorsport
8Miles Johnston/ Ian BevanMitsubishi Evo 82000ERipon Motor Club
9Jeff McNeil/ Fred RobertsSubaru Impreza2000EYork M.CAir Supply/Courts Design/Sellars Drainag
10Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardFord Cosworth1998EMaltonACME autobreakers
11Keith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza1994EBeverley & DMCCatfoss Caravan Storage
12Donovan Jenkin/ Ian BassSubaru WRC P20001998EDukeriesTR Weston/South Electrical
14Errol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonMitsubishi Evo 62000ELindhome/ Ripon
15Ian Pashley/ John HendleyMitsubishi EVO 61997EClowne & DistrictCompetition Car Insurance
16John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza1996ENorthallerton AC
17Peter Thornton/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza1998EWCMC/ Haven tyre centre whitehaven,
18David Wallbank/ Tom WallbankMitsubushi Evo 51997EClitheroe &District/
19Trevor Silcock/ Pam SilcockSubaru Impreza1998ELincs LouthLincs Rewinds
20Tony Racey/ Paul HeathSubaru Impreza1998ERipon Motor Sport ClubLangworth Motorsport / LMS RallySport
21John Boyd/ Fred BellFord Fiesta ST1998CDunfermline Car Club/ Ripon
22Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead Ford Escort1998CNorthallerton/ Whickham & MC
23Lionel Firn/ Plug PulleynPeugeot 205 1900CMalton Motor Club/ Malton MCDriverSkills LTD
24Nick Cook/ Neil CollsFord Escort Mk11998CWhitby/ Malton
25Curly Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort Mk 11998CMaltonPeacock Plant Hire
26Richard Spink/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort2000CMalton
27Philip Welch/ Andrew WelbornVW Golf Kit Car1998CYork/ Malton
28Peter Stephenson/ TBAFord Focus WRC2000ENorthallerton/
29Graham Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta1998CMaltonDeansbury Homes & Team Coordin8
30Ian Jemison/ Graham WridePorshe Boxster3400DYork/ Trackrod
31Damien Smith/ Frazer HutchinsonFord Fiesta ST2000CKLMC/ DelacySykespeed Rally Spares - Skipton Ford
32Rod Bennett/ Henry RichardsonFiat Stilo1749CRipon/ Ripon / MCACWalkers Garage / Kumho Tyres / GLE Cours
33Steve Sanderson/ Michael BlenkinsopFord Escort2020DYork/ York MC
34Gavin Collyer/ Tom SpencerMitsubishi Evo 61998EMalton
35Jason Turner/ James JohnsFord Sapphire Cosworth1998ESelby and District Motor ClubTBM Cutters Ltd/Millionhairs
36Jon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 318is1998CMaltonTranstools/Custom Clothing
37John Clayton/ Marc ClaytonBMW 3252495DMalton MC
38Gary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk II BDA2000CRipon MSCBlue Sky Consultants
39Gareth Thomas/ Chris LawsonFord Escort Mk22000CNorthallerton
40Glen Workman/ Johnathon CharlesTalbot Sunbeam1998CNorthallerton/ Ripon Motor Sport Club
41John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk21997CRiponBedale Motor Factors / Emk Motorsport
42Matthew Robinson/ Darren BrownFord Escort2250DRipon MSC
43Joanna Wickham/ Guy WickhamSubaru Impreza1994EHadrian MSC/ Whickham & DMCBlacksmith\'s Coffeeshop, Belsay
44Alan David Kitson/ John RobertsHillman Avenger1597BYorkAlan Kitson, Painting & Decorating
45Mike Dowson/ Nigel BostonFord Escort MK22000CWhitby & District Motor Club/
46Adam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord Puma1388AEastwood & DMC
47Amanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord Ka1398ANorthallerton ACF & D Cornforth (Agricultural)
48Alan Ward/ Rachel WardVauxall Nova1396AWhitby DMC
49Nicola Harper/ Graham HarperSkoda Felicia1300AMalton MCThe Farm Shop Wigginton
50Samantha Jackson/ Charlotte BannerFord Escort2CRiponSelective Skips/Covers Thirsk
100Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort1998HRipon
102Ken Forster/ John Stanger-LeathesFord Escort RS20002000HHRCREssell Accountants
103Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort Mk1 Rs20002000HHRCR Trackrod/WhickhamJ@L Marshall Building Supplies
104Tim Pearcey/ Jamie EdwardsFord Escort Mk22000HRipon/ Clywd Vale MCWillow Green Homes
105Warren Philliskirk/ Emma SlightsFord Escort MK21998HYorkL Philliskirk & Son Ltd
106Roger Kilty/ Lynette BanksFord Escort RS18001975HYorkHanline Associates
107Steve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonOpel Ascona 4002420HRipon/ MaltonSm Autocare Ltd
108Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Escort RS2000 16V1998Hhrcr/ Roger Albert ClarkKing Street Motors
109Jason Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFORD Escort RS18001998HHRCR/R.A.C.Silkolene Oils
110Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort1994HHRCRJordan Road Surfacing/ Fox Plant Hire
111Peter Smith/ Russ LangthorneOpel Kadett1997HBDMC/ HRCRSwift Caravans
112Martin Knapp/ Mike RobinsonTriumph TR7 16V1997HHRCR
113Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR2279HWhickham/ Whitby
114Paul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico mk11600HWhickham
115David Thirlwell/ Dean GrabhamFord Escort Mk11258HWhickham
116John Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort Mk21700HWhitby & DMC
117Michael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun LeggottTalbot Sunbeam 1.6ti1597HMalton M CMike Kent Car & Van Sales & Rental
118Stewart Andrew Scott/ Colin TombsFord Escort RS20001993HLindholme Motor Sports/ Durham Automobile Club
119Ian Coulson/ Joe JonesTalbot Sunbeam1598HHRCR

There are 67 entries, and 63 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT