Stockton & District Motor Club - Tour of Hamsterley 2010

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1EStephen Petch/ John RichardsonHyundai Accent WRC39:3311
2ETristan Pye/ Andrew FalconerSubaru Impreza40:2822
3EMalloch Nicoll/ Jim HowieMitsubishi Evo 941:0333
4ERichard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza41:0444
5EMiles Johnson/ Ian BevanMitsubishi Evo 946:26818
6CMichael Glendinning/ Paul HughesFord Escort41:3215
7EMark I\'Anson/ Graeme WalkerMitsubishi Evo 848:241128
8EDouglas Gilbert/ David AndersonMitsubishi Evo 842:0557
9CRichard Spink/ Plug PulleynFord Escort 42:4829
10DMatthew Robinson/ Darren BrownFord Escort42:56110
11BCarl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S1600
12CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesRenault Clio LPG49:39530
14EDavid Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonMitsubishi Evo 43:07712
15EJohn Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza43:05611
16CYuk Hodgson/ Jemma HodgsonFord Escort51:05631
17EGavin Collyer/ Tom SpencerMitsubishi Evo 627:56
18DSteve Sanderson / Michael BlenkinsopFord Escort
19CGraham Haige/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort51:16732
20ENeil Ayre/ Kevin GarthwaiteMitsubishi Evo 647:081022
21DSimon Cole/ Ian JacksonBMW 325i46:43220
22CJohn Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort 47:19423
23BChristopher Cole/ Christian JukesVauxhall Nova49:00129
24CMike Dowson/ Nigel BostonFord Escort Mk246:14317
25CJon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 318
27EJoanna Wickham/ Guy WickhamSubaru Impreza46:33919
28CMark Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonPeugeot 20651:20833
29AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA52:18135
30BAndrew Thorpe/ Gavin UptonVauxhall Corsa20:20
31EColin Butler/ Simon HudspethSubaru Impreza20:02
41HCharlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort 41:5116
42HSteve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonOpel Ascona16:57
43HRoger Kilty/ Lynette BanksFord Escort 42:3228
44HRobin Shuttlewworth/ John Stange-LeathesFord Escort Mk144:33616
45HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort44:21414
46HChris Blake/ Tony WalkerFord Escort Mk148:111127
47HJohn Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort 47:36925
48HTom Hewick/ Alex LundFord Escort44:01313
49HPeter Smith/ Russ LangthorneOpel Kadett GTE47:29824
50HTony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR47:07721
51HIan Coulson/ Joe JonesTalbot Sunbeam TI52:101234
52HCraig Cleaver/ Alistair WilkFord Escort RS1600 44:29515
53HPeter Humphrey/ Douglas HumphreyOpel Kadett GTE48:071026
54HStewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort 54:271336

These results became Final on Sunday 9th May 2010 at 4:15pm BST