Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2010

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
21AMatt Tarbutt/ Joff HaighVauxhall Nova1:16:56111
40AStephen Gozzard/ Danial KniftonOpel Corsa1:25:40232
53AMartyn Hill/ Darren HillPeugeot 1061:27:31336
68AStephen Carter/ Michelle ThompsonNissan Micra1:27:59438
64AJason Metcalfe/ Carol MetcalfePeugeot 1061:32:42545
Class B
30BCraig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 2061:23:31129
75BHoward Edwards/ Dan MaddenAlfa 147 S16001:25:58233
44BPaul Woodford/ Mike WoodfordCitroen Saxo1:27:30335
48BAndrew Smith/ Alexis HarperPeugeot 2051:27:39437
56BGary Jakeman/ Matthew JakemanPeugeot 2051:28:33540
61BStuart Proctor/ Graham SinclairTalbot Sunbeam1:29:13641
57BNigel Bywater/ Kelly BywaterFord Ka1:29:29742
59BJohn Godbehere/ Sarah RandleFord Puma1:29:44843
67BDavid Hobson/ Matthew HobsonVauxhall Nova1:31:43944
Class C
2CStuart Wood/ Ian EmmersonOpel Astra1:13:5913
11CGraham Wood/ Guy WaddingtonVauxhall Chevette1:17:10212
8CAndrew Apperley/ John HarrimanSkoda Felicia1:17:28313
71CMick Davey/ Chris ChadwickFord Escort1:18:06415
20CMark Thompson/ Matt ThompsonPeugeot 2061:18:09516
45CMichael Pickles/ Mark SherburnPeugeot 2051:19:17620
23CJohn Stevens/ Bridie HallFord Escort Mk21:20:43721
46CMatthew Walker/ Bryan MerrisonVauxhall Astra1:20:54823
28CIan Young/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 3091:22:28926
49CPaul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort Mk21:23:071028
26CDavid Williams/ Daviid BoothRenault Megane1:23:381130
38CDavid Welch/ Paul HaskinsTalbot Sunbeam1:25:151231
62CGraeme Powell/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort MK21:28:321339
43CMark Mazzitelli/ Liam MazzitelliFord Escort1:32:431446
Class D
1DTony Hewitt/ Emma HewittMitsubishi Evo51:11:5911
4DGawaine Clark/ Jason MooreSubaru Impreza1:13:0822
6DJamie Elston/ Shaun RiddlingtonSubaru Impreza1:14:0934
69DWilliam Fisher/ Ross GreenMitsubishi Evo 81:14:2245
74DAlan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza1:14:3756
10DLuke Sparrow/ Neil HiornsSubaru Impreza1:14:4167
13DPaul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo1:15:3278
17DDarren Grimston/ Richard RossMitsubishi Evo 61:16:0289
5DSteve Marriott/ Peter McLachlanSubaru Impreza1:16:16910
9DPaul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza1:17:581014
12DSteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:18:231117
18DNick Blake/ Linda WhiteMitsubishi Evo 61:18:421218
24DDave Hornbrook/ Dave PearsonMitsubishi Evo 41:18:501319
16DGarry Carver/ Jonathan StockdaleVauxhall Chevette1:20:531422
70DRichard Turner/ Jennie TurnerBMW E30 M31:21:231524
22DMike Bayliss/ Pete DawsonBMW 325i1:21:251625
37DStephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta1:23:031727
51DDennis Salt/ Peter BrannanSubaru Impreza1:27:261834

These results became Final on Saturday 24th July 2010 at 7:09pm BST