Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2010

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1DTony Hewitt/ Emma HewittMitsubishi Evo51:11:5911
4DGawaine Clark/ Jason MooreSubaru Impreza1:13:0822+1:09+1:09
2CStuart Wood/ Ian EmmersonOpel Astra1:13:5913+2:00+0:51
6DJamie Elston/ Shaun RiddlingtonSubaru Impreza1:14:0934+2:10+0:10
69DWilliam Fisher/ Ross GreenMitsubishi Evo 81:14:2245+2:23+0:13
74DAlan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza1:14:3756+2:38+0:15
10DLuke Sparrow/ Neil HiornsSubaru Impreza1:14:4167+2:42+0:04
13DPaul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo1:15:3278+3:33+0:51
17DDarren Grimston/ Richard RossMitsubishi Evo 61:16:0289+4:03+0:30
5DSteve Marriott/ Peter McLachlanSubaru Impreza1:16:16910+4:17+0:14
21AMatt Tarbutt/ Joff HaighVauxhall Nova1:16:56111+4:57+0:40
11CGraham Wood/ Guy WaddingtonVauxhall Chevette1:17:10212+5:11+0:14
8CAndrew Apperley/ John HarrimanSkoda Felicia1:17:28313+5:29+0:18
9DPaul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza1:17:581014+5:59+0:30
71CMick Davey/ Chris ChadwickFord Escort1:18:06415+6:07+0:08
20CMark Thompson/ Matt ThompsonPeugeot 2061:18:09516+6:10+0:03
12DSteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:18:231117+6:24+0:14
18DNick Blake/ Linda WhiteMitsubishi Evo 61:18:421218+6:43+0:19
24DDave Hornbrook/ Dave PearsonMitsubishi Evo 41:18:501319+6:51+0:08
45CMichael Pickles/ Mark SherburnPeugeot 2051:19:17620+7:18+0:27
23CJohn Stevens/ Bridie HallFord Escort Mk21:20:43721+8:44+1:26
16DGarry Carver/ Jonathan StockdaleVauxhall Chevette1:20:531422+8:54+0:10
46CMatthew Walker/ Bryan MerrisonVauxhall Astra1:20:54823+8:55+0:01
70DRichard Turner/ Jennie TurnerBMW E30 M31:21:231524+9:24+0:29
22DMike Bayliss/ Pete DawsonBMW 325i1:21:251625+9:26+0:02
28CIan Young/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 3091:22:28926+10:29+1:03
37DStephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta1:23:031727+11:04+0:35
49CPaul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort Mk21:23:071028+11:08+0:04
30BCraig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 2061:23:31129+11:32+0:24
26CDavid Williams/ Daviid BoothRenault Megane1:23:381130+11:39+0:07
38CDavid Welch/ Paul HaskinsTalbot Sunbeam1:25:151231+13:16+1:37
40AStephen Gozzard/ Danial KniftonOpel Corsa1:25:40232+13:41+0:25
75BHoward Edwards/ Dan MaddenAlfa 147 S16001:25:58233+13:59+0:18
51DDennis Salt/ Peter BrannanSubaru Impreza1:27:261834+15:27+1:28
44BPaul Woodford/ Mike WoodfordCitroen Saxo1:27:30335+15:31+0:04
53AMartyn Hill/ Darren HillPeugeot 1061:27:31336+15:32+0:01
48BAndrew Smith/ Alexis HarperPeugeot 2051:27:39437+15:40+0:08
68AStephen Carter/ Michelle ThompsonNissan Micra1:27:59438+16:00+0:20
62CGraeme Powell/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort MK21:28:321339+16:33+0:33
56BGary Jakeman/ Matthew JakemanPeugeot 2051:28:33540+16:34+0:01
61BStuart Proctor/ Graham SinclairTalbot Sunbeam1:29:13641+17:14+0:40
57BNigel Bywater/ Kelly BywaterFord Ka1:29:29742+17:30+0:16
59BJohn Godbehere/ Sarah RandleFord Puma1:29:44843+17:45+0:15
67BDavid Hobson/ Matthew HobsonVauxhall Nova1:31:43944+19:44+1:59
64AJason Metcalfe/ Carol MetcalfePeugeot 1061:32:42545+20:43+0:59
43CMark Mazzitelli/ Liam MazzitelliFord Escort1:32:431446+20:44+0:01

These results became Final on Saturday 24th July 2010 at 7:09pm BST