Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2010

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DTony Hewitt/ Emma HewittMitsubishi Evo51:11:5911
2CStuart Wood/ Ian EmmersonOpel Astra1:13:5913
3CDave Hemingway/ Rob HartFord Escort40:09
4DGawaine Clark/ Jason MooreSubaru Impreza1:13:0822
5DSteve Marriott/ Peter McLachlanSubaru Impreza1:16:16910
6DJamie Elston/ Shaun RiddlingtonSubaru Impreza1:14:0934
7DRichard Hunt/ Nick ArinsSubaru Impreza31:23
8CAndrew Apperley/ John HarrimanSkoda Felicia1:17:28313
9DPaul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza1:17:581014
10DLuke Sparrow/ Neil HiornsSubaru Impreza1:14:4167
11CGraham Wood/ Guy WaddingtonVauxhall Chevette1:17:10212
12DSteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:18:231117
13DPaul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo1:15:3278
15DJames Dolan/ Danielle DolanMitsubishi Evo 822:19
16DGarry Carver/ Jonathan StockdaleVauxhall Chevette1:20:531422
17DDarren Grimston/ Richard RossMitsubishi Evo 61:16:0289
18DNick Blake/ Linda WhiteMitsubishi Evo 61:18:421218
19AChris Wood/ Michael RustBL Mini52:58
20CMark Thompson/ Matt ThompsonPeugeot 2061:18:09516
21AMatt Tarbutt/ Joff HaighVauxhall Nova1:16:56111
22DMike Bayliss/ Pete DawsonBMW 325i1:21:251625
23CJohn Stevens/ Bridie HallFord Escort Mk21:20:43721
24DDave Hornbrook/ Dave PearsonMitsubishi Evo 41:18:501319
26CDavid Williams/ Daviid BoothRenault Megane1:23:381130
27BTerry Searle/ Fraser RobfortsRover S160056:46
28CIan Young/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 3091:22:28926
29DDuncan Moss/ Tony RaceySubaru Impreza1:12:06
30BCraig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 2061:23:31129
31BDaniel Joines/ Daniel BillinghamVauxhall Nova1:05:38
32BHenry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova59:05
33BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort Mk129:33
35BBen Wilkinson/ Dave BatleyProton Satria32:56
36BDavid Campling/ James DuckerPeugeot 2051:05:25
37DStephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta1:23:031727
38CDavid Welch/ Paul HaskinsTalbot Sunbeam1:25:151231
39BRichard Evans/ David EvansPeugeot 10616:19
40AStephen Gozzard/ Danial KniftonOpel Corsa1:25:40232
41AMick Penrose/ Steve CampbellVauxhall Nova1:00:44
42DAndrew Glenister/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza1:09:18
43CMark Mazzitelli/ Liam MazzitelliFord Escort1:32:431446
44BPaul Woodford/ Mike WoodfordCitroen Saxo1:27:30335
45CMichael Pickles/ Mark SherburnPeugeot 2051:19:17620
46CMatthew Walker/ Bryan MerrisonVauxhall Astra1:20:54823
47DSteve Porter/ Colin HayesFord Escort16:26
48BAndrew Smith/ Alexis HarperPeugeot 2051:27:39437
49CPaul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort Mk21:23:071028
50CJon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 3181:05:01
51DDennis Salt/ Peter BrannanSubaru Impreza1:27:261834
52DMartin Cockerill/ Stephen KentMG Maestro47:35
53AMartyn Hill/ Darren HillPeugeot 1061:27:31336
54CSimon Wing/ Ian JonesFord Fiesta ST15045:28
55AJonathan Hudson/ Jonathan CraneSuzuki Swift1:05:03
56BGary Jakeman/ Matthew JakemanPeugeot 2051:28:33540
57BNigel Bywater/ Kelly BywaterFord Ka1:29:29742
59BJohn Godbehere/ Sarah RandleFord Puma1:29:44843
61BStuart Proctor/ Graham SinclairTalbot Sunbeam1:29:13641
62CGraeme Powell/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort MK21:28:321339
63CChris Langthorne/ Wayne LangthorneFord Escort MK259:55
64AJason Metcalfe/ Carol MetcalfePeugeot 1061:32:42545
65ASamantha Gabb/ Tracey CookPeugeot 10648:15
66BBill Perry/ Steve PerryVauxhall Corsa27:18
67BDavid Hobson/ Matthew HobsonVauxhall Nova1:31:43944
68AStephen Carter/ Michelle ThompsonNissan Micra1:27:59438
69DWilliam Fisher/ Ross GreenMitsubishi Evo 81:14:2245
70DRichard Turner/ Jennie TurnerBMW E30 M31:21:231524
71CMick Davey/ Chris ChadwickFord Escort1:18:06415
72AMarcus Tomlinson/ Darren SmithVauxhall Astra13:01
74DAlan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza1:14:3756
75BHoward Edwards/ Dan MaddenAlfa 147 S16001:25:58233

These results became Final on Saturday 24th July 2010 at 7:09pm BST