Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2010

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to ATC 7

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DTony Hewitt/ Emma HewittMitsubishi Evo555:4311
2CStuart Wood/ Ian EmmersonOpel Astra57:1314
3CDave Hemingway/ Rob HartFord Escort40:09
4DGawaine Clark/ Jason MooreSubaru Impreza56:4033
5DSteve Marriott/ Peter McLachlanSubaru Impreza59:16910
6DJamie Elston/ Shaun RiddlingtonSubaru Impreza56:3222
7DRichard Hunt/ Nick ArinsSubaru Impreza31:23
8CAndrew Apperley/ John HarrimanSkoda Felicia1:00:06313
9DPaul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza1:00:171014
10DLuke Sparrow/ Neil HiornsSubaru Impreza57:3756
11CGraham Wood/ Guy WaddingtonVauxhall Chevette59:43212
12DSteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:00:341317
13DPaul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo58:1878
15DJames Dolan/ Danielle DolanMitsubishi Evo 822:19
16DGarry Carver/ Jonathan StockdaleVauxhall Chevette1:00:331216
17DDarren Grimston/ Richard RossMitsubishi Evo 658:3189
18DNick Blake/ Linda WhiteMitsubishi Evo 61:00:591420
19AChris Wood/ Michael RustBL Mini52:58
20CMark Thompson/ Matt ThompsonPeugeot 2061:00:42519
21AMatt Tarbutt/ Joff HaighVauxhall Nova59:29111
22DMike Bayliss/ Pete DawsonBMW 325i1:03:071626
23CJohn Stevens/ Bridie HallFord Escort Mk21:02:28723
24DDave Hornbrook/ Dave PearsonMitsubishi Evo 41:01:061521
26CDavid Williams/ Daviid BoothRenault Megane1:05:021131
27BTerry Searle/ Fraser RobfortsRover S160056:46
28CIan Young/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 3091:03:04925
29DDuncan Moss/ Tony RaceySubaru Impreza1:00:241115
30BCraig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 2061:05:02130
31BDaniel Joines/ Daniel BillinghamVauxhall Nova47:06
32BHenry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova39:34
33BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort Mk129:33
35BBen Wilkinson/ Dave BatleyProton Satria32:56
36BDavid Campling/ James DuckerPeugeot 2051:05:251048
37DStephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta1:04:221829
38CDavid Welch/ Paul HaskinsTalbot Sunbeam1:07:271235
39BRichard Evans/ David EvansPeugeot 10610:20
40AStephen Gozzard/ Danial KniftonOpel Corsa1:05:49233
41AMick Penrose/ Steve CampbellVauxhall Nova42:50
42DAndrew Glenister/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza51:43
43CMark Mazzitelli/ Liam MazzitelliFord Escort1:13:531447
44BPaul Woodford/ Mike WoodfordCitroen Saxo1:08:36439
45CMichael Pickles/ Mark SherburnPeugeot 2051:01:24622
46CMatthew Walker/ Bryan MerrisonVauxhall Astra1:02:49824
47DSteve Porter/ Colin HayesFord Escort16:26
48BAndrew Smith/ Alexis HarperPeugeot 2051:05:41232
49CPaul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort Mk21:04:141028
50CJon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 31846:38
51DDennis Salt/ Peter BrannanSubaru Impreza1:07:481937
52DMartin Cockerill/ Stephen KentMG Maestro47:35
53AMartyn Hill/ Darren HillPeugeot 1061:07:44336
54CSimon Wing/ Ian JonesFord Fiesta ST15045:28
55AJonathan Hudson/ Jonathan CraneSuzuki Swift46:55
56BGary Jakeman/ Matthew JakemanPeugeot 2051:09:04541
57BNigel Bywater/ Kelly BywaterFord Ka1:09:29642
59BJohn Godbehere/ Sarah RandleFord Puma1:10:28844
61BStuart Proctor/ Graham SinclairTalbot Sunbeam1:09:32743
62CGraeme Powell/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort MK21:09:021340
63CChris Langthorne/ Wayne LangthorneFord Escort MK241:14
64AJason Metcalfe/ Carol MetcalfePeugeot 1061:10:48545
65ASamantha Gabb/ Tracey CookPeugeot 10648:15
66BBill Perry/ Steve PerryVauxhall Corsa27:18
67BDavid Hobson/ Matthew HobsonVauxhall Nova1:11:02946
68AStephen Carter/ Michelle ThompsonNissan Micra1:08:22438
69DWilliam Fisher/ Ross GreenMitsubishi Evo 857:3245
70DRichard Turner/ Jennie TurnerBMW E30 M31:03:261727
71CMick Davey/ Chris ChadwickFord Escort1:00:40418
72AMarcus Tomlinson/ Darren SmithVauxhall Astra13:01
74DAlan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza58:0467
75BHoward Edwards/ Dan MaddenAlfa 147 S16001:06:44334

These results became Final on Saturday 24th July 2010 at 7:09pm BST