Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Stage Times in Class Order - Second and Third Loops

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
789101112131415161718 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
321Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine33:1910:099:441:211:203:463:5711:4311:291:441:531:431:521:34:00117
441Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter33:2310:0610:041:261:233:494:0111:5311:181:471:561:471:571:34:50220
911Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend34:2210:4010:311:301:263:554:0712:1512:001:492:011:501:571:38:23324
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster34:1510:3510:231:261:254:004:0912:1812:171:522:011:481:581:001:39:27426
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 12
541Paul Atkinson/ Chris Williams35:4710:4710:291:341:304:034:1412:3712:121:512:001:512:011:40:56529
671Colin Smithson/ Pete Johnson34:1610:2910:201:251:223:554:0616:5412:511:472:001:571:591:43:21631
641George Miller/ Libby Miller36:0811:0611:541:421:374:134:2213:0712:551:562:111:522:071:45:10734
741Mark Davidson/ Plug Pulleyn36:4511:0910:541:341:314:124:2613:2713:212:022:101:562:061:45:33835
711Chris Clark/ Rachel Fawcett37:2011:2611:101:351:314:214:2913:2112:531:532:071:532:061:001:47:05937
Car 71 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 12
801Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath37:0611:3711:161:361:374:324:2713:5313:392:102:132:112:121:48:291038
791Craig Johns/ James Coxon36:0710:4010:271:311:245:594:1512:4211:561:572:011:442:006:001:48:431139
Car 79 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 15H
3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 15
811Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus38:3411:5911:281:431:404:284:4014:0113:292:072:152:032:151:50:421242
Class 2
142Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay32:069:559:491:221:203:403:4811:2311:081:401:521:441:511:31:3819
462Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson 33:0310:329:491:231:213:423:4911:3511:181:421:531:421:521:33:41215
422Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby33:1310:139:521:241:233:514:0211:5611:301:461:551:451:541:34:44319
602David Crozier/ Alison Crozier35:3410:3910:201:271:223:544:0012:2512:031:481:591:461:561:39:13425
652Barrie Thomson/ Andrew Irving35:0810:3110:231:311:253:554:0312:5012:341:511:581:461:561:39:51527
842Sarah Hunter/ Martin Woodcock38:2611:5211:151:351:324:164:2113:3012:501:582:061:552:053:001:50:41641
Car 84 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 7
Class 3
893Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby32:559:499:461:241:223:453:5311:3411:171:391:521:401:511:32:47112
383David Coulson/ John Coulson32:5810:009:411:251:223:413:4711:3711:381:461:541:431:521:33:24213
403Mark Thompson/ Andrew Brown32:5210:169:541:281:253:534:0311:4011:291:461:571:471:551:34:25318
553Kevin Charles/ Tony jevons36:1411:0610:481:341:314:134:2013:0712:461:542:061:522:031:43:34432
453Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark41:5410:2410:091:281:283:554:1412:2411:591:512:021:532:001:45:41536
Class 4
304Thomas Preston / Jamie Forrest32:489:499:381:271:233:453:4811:2811:121:451:491:361:481:32:16111
Class 5
25Hugh Hunter/ Andy Marchbank31:079:088:521:181:143:313:2910:3510:101:291:381:261:361:25:3311
45Bob Grant/ Peter Carstairs30:289:078:561:151:143:273:3110:4710:301:291:441:301:401:25:3822
115David Hardie/ John McCulloch30:459:099:041:161:153:233:2910:3810:311:311:441:351:431:26:0333
135Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead31:349:179:211:181:163:283:3210:4410:411:291:461:291:411:27:3644
75Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook31:079:229:181:191:163:303:3410:5510:511:341:451:351:431:27:4955
35Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood32:429:159:071:201:193:323:3410:5910:381:341:441:421:511:29:1766
225Keith Hall/ James Hall32:269:229:181:211:183:363:4110:5910:531:381:461:351:431:29:3677
215John Baird/ Martin Forrest31:449:329:251:231:193:393:4611:3311:081:402:201:371:471:30:5388
245Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson32:3410:019:371:201:203:503:4911:2311:101:411:511:361:481:32:00910
885Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead33:5710:049:471:241:193:573:4311:3211:051:371:501:351:461:33:361014
315Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson32:5110:119:451:231:213:423:5611:4611:471:401:491:421:501:33:431116
155John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes34:1010:159:561:281:293:463:5411:4311:221:441:551:401:501:35:121221
55Kevin Jeffray/ Linda Thomas34:3510:1210:021:291:263:513:5912:0811:421:451:571:411:531:36:401322
285Paul Dolan/ Derrick Fawcett33:4010:2610:221:321:263:493:5912:2411:541:461:571:481:561:36:591423
375David Hope/ Fiona Gourlay32:479:409:371:231:217:128:1211:3811:501:441:531:451:521:40:541528
265Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson33:419:559:481:261:253:554:0912:0512:592:222:292:142:233:001:41:511630
Car 26 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 9
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 12
705Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson35:0910:4910:441:341:304:154:1213:3513:461:592:181:552:041:43:501733
785Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner39:0412:0011:321:361:334:154:3113:4113:261:582:081:552:051:49:441840

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 7
Balehill 1
8.62 miles
Stage 8
Balehill 2
8.62 miles
Stage 9
Lowther WP3
1.12 miles
Stage 10
Lowther WP4
1.12 miles
Stage 11
Park House
3.58 miles
Stage 12
Emporers Drive
4.10 miles
Stage 13
Toddygill 1
9.92 miles
Stage 14
Toddygill 2
9.92 miles
Stage 15
Thrimby 1
1.65 miles
Stage 16
Finishedit 1
1.85 miles
Stage 17
Thrimby 2
1.65 miles
Stage 18
Finishedit 2
1.85 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST