Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 6 - First Loop

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
441Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter11:0610:531:331:304:1429:16129
321Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine11:2910:531:321:294:0129:24230
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster11:3911:131:291:284:1430:03336
671Colin Smithson/ Pete Johnson11:3711:151:321:324:1230:08438
911Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend11:2811:261:351:324:1330:14539
681Martin Breen/ Simon Graham11:5311:351:342:014:2131:24646
541Paul Atkinson/ Chris Williams12:0511:401:391:374:3431:35749
791Craig Johns/ James Coxon12:2911:321:381:344:3631:49851
621Andrew Irving/ Reg irving12:0711:351:411:524:3531:50952
641George Miller/ Libby Miller12:0711:451:451:454:2831:501053
741Mark Davidson/ Plug Pulleyn12:2911:501:391:374:3732:121156
801Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath12:2212:001:441:414:4532:321259
721John Hislop/ Peter Leary12:2312:031:401:384:5332:371360
711Chris Clark/ Rachel Fawcett12:4512:091:411:374:3632:481461
811Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus13:1012:281:461:464:4233:521563
Class 2
142Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay10:5510:381:271:253:5528:20111
412Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite10:5910:411:331:304:0028:43216
462Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson 11:0610:501:311:304:0529:02325
422Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby11:1010:571:321:284:0629:13428
492Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan11:2611:141:291:284:0829:45534
652Barrie Thomson/ Andrew Irving11:5711:201:361:324:2630:51643
602David Crozier/ Alison Crozier11:4711:171:331:304:181:0031:25747
Car 60 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
522Ken Jackson/ Tba11:3812:291:351:324:1231:26848
612Micheal Davidson/ John Coates12:0711:401:371:354:201:0032:19957
Car 61 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
572Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven12:4912:101:461:034:4332:311058
842Sarah Hunter/ Martin Woodcock13:1412:321:441:414:3733:481162
Class 3
93Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:5110:421:301:273:5128:21112
293Alistair Hutchinson/ St. John Dykes10:5610:341:271:254:0928:31213
403Mark Thompson/ Andrew Brown10:5510:471:341:314:0528:52319
333Chris Taylor/ Andrew Mason11:2610:011:331:304:2628:56420
893Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby11:1110:421:301:274:1129:01523
383David Coulson/ John Coulson11:2010:451:281:284:0029:01624
663Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling11:0210:521:321:284:1029:04726
873Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:5611:261:341:334:2330:52844
363Stephen Doherty/ Russell Smith12:1211:381:431:374:3331:43950
553Kevin Charles/ Tony jevons12:2611:411:411:384:2631:521054
453Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark11:2619:001:371:324:1237:471165
Class 4
184Trevor Smith/ Mal Capstick10:5010:291:291:243:4828:00110
484Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'Neill11:0310:381:331:304:0328:47218
304Thomas Preston / Jamie Forrest11:2210:351:341:293:5728:57322
194David Thwaites/ Tony Walker11:1919:001:311:514:1037:51466
Class 5
45Bob Grant/ Peter Carstairs10:2110:091:221:203:4026:5211
115David Hardie/ John McCulloch10:3510:031:251:233:4327:0922
75Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook10:2410:151:271:253:5127:2233
105Michael Johns/ Michael Graham10:3110:241:231:213:5027:2944
25Hugh Hunter/ Andy Marchbank11:039:591:331:263:3627:3755
905Keith Taylor/ Dave Robson10:4310:271:291:243:5027:5366
215John Baird/ Martin Forrest10:4710:201:301:253:5127:5377
165Dom Buckley/ Allan Cathers10:3310:281:311:263:5627:5488
135Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead10:5310:241:271:213:4927:5499
225Keith Hall/ James Hall11:0010:541:251:253:4728:311014
245Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson11:0810:341:281:264:0228:381115
375David Hope/ Fiona Gourlay10:5710:491:301:284:0328:471217
35Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood12:0810:081:271:243:4928:561321
315Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson11:1010:591:301:303:5529:041427
85Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson11:2910:561:331:284:0629:321531
285Paul Dolan/ Derrick Fawcett10:5611:141:361:344:1429:341632
265Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson11:2411:011:321:314:0929:371733
885Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead11:4111:041:311:334:1130:001835
155John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes11:5410:491:351:314:1830:071937
275Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper11:5211:061:341:324:1030:142040
865Geoff Simpson/ Mick Johnson12:2411:081:281:303:5930:292141
55Kevin Jeffray/ Linda Thomas11:2311:001:321:304:081:0030:332242
Car 5 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 6
705Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson11:4511:501:361:324:1630:592345
775Michael Robertson/ Ian Shiells12:1311:561:431:354:3131:582455
785Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner13:4113:001:411:374:3434:332564

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Haybergill 1
9.50 miles
Stage 2
Haybergill 2
9.50 miles
Stage 3
Lowther WP1
1.20 miles
Stage 4
Lowther WP2
1.20 miles
Stage 5
Lowther Park 1
4.10 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST