Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Overall Results in Class Order to Sv A out

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
321Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa33:19125
441Andrew Fry/ Michael HunterMG ZR33:23226
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann ForsterVauxhall Nova SR34:15332
671Colin Smithson/ Pete JohnsonVauxhall Corsa34:16433
911Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendProton Satria34:22534
541Paul Atkinson/ Chris WilliamsVauxhall Nova35:47640
791Craig Johns/ James CoxonSuzuki Swift36:07741
641George Miller/ Libby MillerPeugeot 106 Rallye36:08842
621Andrew Irving/ Reg irvingPeugeot 20536:15944
741Mark Davidson/ Plug PulleynVauxhall Nova36:451046
801Dave Head/ Mitch McGrathSuzuki Super Swift37:061147
711Chris Clark/ Rachel FawcettFord Ka37:201249
811Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka38:341351
681Martin Breen/ Simon GrahamPeugeot 106 RALLYE35:541457
Class 2
142Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 Gti32:06111
412Des Campbell/ James BraithwaitePeugeot 206 Cup Car32:38214
462Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson Citroen C2R233:03322
422Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk133:13424
492Mark Shaw/ Ken WillanTalbot Sunbeam34:08530
652Barrie Thomson/ Andrew IrvingPeugeot 106 GTI35:08636
602David Crozier/ Alison Crozierpeugeot 205 gti35:34739
572Colin Stockil/ Sarah CravenPeugeot 20537:10848
842Sarah Hunter/ Martin WoodcockPeugeot 205 Gti38:26950
612Micheal Davidson/ John CoatesPeugeot 205 Gti36:331058
Class 3
403Mark Thompson/ Andrew BrownPeugeot 206 GTI32:52119
893Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort32:55220
383David Coulson/ John CoulsonBMW 320 iS32:58321
663Chris Anderson/ Chris ThirlingFord Fiesta RS33:05423
873Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonFord Escort Mk235:14538
553Kevin Charles/ Tony jevonsFord Fiesta St 36:14643
453Neil Mashiter/ Jane ClarkFord Mk 2 Escort 41:54753
93Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk232:05854
Class 4
184Trevor Smith/ Mal CapstickFord Escort31:4319
304Thomas Preston / Jamie ForrestBMW M3 Coupe 32:48217
484Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'NeillFord Escort32:42355
194David Thwaites/ Tony WalkerFord Escort41:55459
Class 5
45Bob Grant/ Peter CarstairsSubaru Impreza30:2811
115David Hardie/ John McCullochSubaru Impreza30:4522
75Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza31:0733
25Hugh Hunter/ Andy MarchbankFord Focus WRC 0131:0744
105Michael Johns/ Michael GrahamMitsubishi Evo 6 31:1555
135Michael Glendinning/ Andrew RougheadSubaru Impreza31:3466
905Keith Taylor/ Dave RobsonSubaru Impreza31:3877
165Dom Buckley/ Allan CathersSubaru Impreza Grp A31:4288
215John Baird/ Martin ForrestMitsubishi Lancer Evo 931:44910
225Keith Hall/ James HallMitsubishi Lancer evo932:261012
245Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinsonsubaru impreza32:341113
35Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth32:421215
375David Hope/ Fiona GourlaySubaru Impreza32:471316
315Peter Thornton/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza32:511418
285Paul Dolan/ Derrick FawcettMitsubishi Evo Ix33:401527
265Keith Richardson/ Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth33:411628
885Mark I'Anson/ Ron RougheadMitsubishi Evo833:571729
155John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza34:101831
55Kevin Jeffray/ Linda ThomasSubaru Impreza34:351935
705Colin Butler/ Andrew HutchinsonSubaru Impreza35:092037
775Michael Robertson/ Ian ShiellsSubaru Impreza36:232145
785Andrew Gardner/ John GardnerSubaru Impreza39:042252
85Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 633:302356

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST