Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 9 - Second and Third Loops

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
78 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
321Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine33:1910:099:4453:12123
441Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter33:2310:0610:0453:33226
671Colin Smithson/ Pete Johnson34:1610:2910:2055:05331
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster34:1510:3510:2355:13432
911Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend34:2210:4010:3155:33535
541Paul Atkinson/ Chris Williams35:4710:4710:2957:03640
791Craig Johns/ James Coxon36:0710:4010:2757:14741
621Andrew Irving/ Reg irving36:1511:0210:5458:11843
741Mark Davidson/ Plug Pulleyn36:4511:0910:5458:48944
641George Miller/ Libby Miller36:0811:0611:5459:081045
711Chris Clark/ Rachel Fawcett37:2011:2611:1059:561146
801Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath37:0611:3711:1659:591247
811Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus38:3411:5911:281:02:011349
Class 2
142Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay32:069:559:4951:50113
412Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite32:389:549:4652:18217
422Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby33:1310:139:5253:18324
462Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson 33:0310:329:4953:24425
492Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan34:0810:3710:2955:14533
652Barrie Thomson/ Andrew Irving35:0810:3110:2356:02636
602David Crozier/ Alison Crozier35:3410:3910:2056:33737
572Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven37:1011:4411:141:00:08848
842Sarah Hunter/ Martin Woodcock38:2611:5211:153:001:04:33952
Car 84 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 7
Class 3
893Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby32:559:499:4652:30118
383David Coulson/ John Coulson32:5810:009:4152:39219
663Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling33:059:589:4852:51321
403Mark Thompson/ Andrew Brown32:5210:169:5453:02422
873Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson35:1410:5310:3756:44539
553Kevin Charles/ Tony jevons36:1411:0610:4858:08642
453Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark41:5410:2410:091:02:27750
Class 4
184Trevor Smith/ Mal Capstick31:439:389:2750:48110
304Thomas Preston / Jamie Forrest32:489:499:3852:15216
Class 5
45Bob Grant/ Peter Carstairs30:289:078:5648:3111
115David Hardie/ John McCulloch30:459:099:0448:5822
25Hugh Hunter/ Andy Marchbank31:079:088:5249:0733
75Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook31:079:229:1849:4744
135Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead31:349:179:2150:1255
905Keith Taylor/ Dave Robson31:389:249:2150:2366
165Dom Buckley/ Allan Cathers31:429:279:1650:2577
215John Baird/ Martin Forrest31:449:329:2550:4188
105Michael Johns/ Michael Graham31:1510:069:2250:4399
35Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood32:429:159:0751:041011
225Keith Hall/ James Hall32:269:229:1851:061112
375David Hope/ Fiona Gourlay32:479:409:3752:041214
245Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson32:3410:019:3752:121315
315Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson32:5110:119:4552:471420
885Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead33:5710:049:4753:481527
155John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes34:1010:159:5654:211628
285Paul Dolan/ Derrick Fawcett33:4010:2610:2254:281729
55Kevin Jeffray/ Linda Thomas34:3510:1210:0254:491830
265Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson33:419:559:482:0055:241934
Car 26 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 9
705Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson35:0910:4910:4456:422038
785Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner39:0412:0011:321:02:362151

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 7
Balehill 1
8.62 miles
Stage 8
Balehill 2
8.62 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST