Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Sv B in - Second and Third Loops

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
789101112 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
321Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine33:1910:099:441:211:203:463:571:03:36118
441Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter33:2310:0610:041:261:233:494:011:04:12223
671Colin Smithson/ Pete Johnson34:1610:2910:201:251:223:554:061:05:53327
911Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend34:2210:4010:311:301:263:554:071:06:31428
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster34:1510:3510:231:261:254:004:091:001:07:13530
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 12
541Paul Atkinson/ Chris Williams35:4710:4710:291:341:304:034:141:08:24634
791Craig Johns/ James Coxon36:0710:4010:271:311:245:594:151:10:23737
741Mark Davidson/ Plug Pulleyn36:4511:0910:541:341:314:124:261:10:31838
641George Miller/ Libby Miller36:0811:0611:541:421:374:134:221:11:02939
801Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath37:0611:3711:161:361:374:324:271:12:111040
711Chris Clark/ Rachel Fawcett37:2011:2611:101:351:314:214:291:001:12:521142
Car 71 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 12
811Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus38:3411:5911:281:431:404:284:401:14:321245
Class 2
142Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay32:069:559:491:221:203:403:481:02:00111
412Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite32:389:549:461:281:253:493:561:02:56216
462Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson 33:0310:329:491:231:213:423:491:03:39319
422Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby33:1310:139:521:241:233:514:021:03:58421
652Barrie Thomson/ Andrew Irving35:0810:3110:231:311:253:554:031:06:56529
602David Crozier/ Alison Crozier35:3410:3910:201:271:223:544:001:07:16631
572Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven37:1011:4411:141:391:344:284:401:12:29741
842Sarah Hunter/ Martin Woodcock38:2611:5211:151:351:324:164:213:001:16:17846
Car 84 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 7
492Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan34:0810:3710:291:251:233:524:011:05:55949
Class 3
893Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby32:559:499:461:241:223:453:531:02:54114
383David Coulson/ John Coulson32:5810:009:411:251:223:413:471:02:54215
403Mark Thompson/ Andrew Brown32:5210:169:541:281:253:534:031:03:51320
553Kevin Charles/ Tony jevons36:1411:0610:481:341:314:134:201:09:46435
453Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark41:5410:2410:091:281:283:554:141:13:32543
663Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling33:059:589:481:231:213:544:011:03:30648
Class 4
304Thomas Preston / Jamie Forrest32:489:499:381:271:233:453:481:02:38113
Class 5
45Bob Grant/ Peter Carstairs30:289:078:561:151:143:273:3157:5811
115David Hardie/ John McCulloch30:459:099:041:161:153:233:2958:2122
25Hugh Hunter/ Andy Marchbank31:079:088:521:181:143:313:2958:3933
75Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook31:079:229:181:191:163:303:3459:2644
135Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead31:349:179:211:181:163:283:3259:4655
165Dom Buckley/ Allan Cathers31:429:279:161:201:163:333:391:00:1366
215John Baird/ Martin Forrest31:449:329:251:231:193:393:461:00:4877
35Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood32:429:159:071:201:193:323:341:00:4988
105Michael Johns/ Michael Graham31:1510:069:221:221:203:503:471:01:0299
225Keith Hall/ James Hall32:269:229:181:211:183:363:411:01:021010
245Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson32:3410:019:371:201:203:503:491:02:311112
315Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson32:5110:119:451:231:213:423:561:03:091217
885Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead33:5710:049:471:241:193:573:431:04:111322
155John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes34:1010:159:561:281:293:463:541:04:581424
285Paul Dolan/ Derrick Fawcett33:4010:2610:221:321:263:493:591:05:141525
55Kevin Jeffray/ Linda Thomas34:3510:1210:021:291:263:513:591:05:341626
265Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson33:419:559:481:261:253:554:093:001:07:191732
Car 26 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 9
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 12
705Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson35:0910:4910:441:341:304:154:121:08:131833
375David Hope/ Fiona Gourlay32:479:409:371:231:217:128:121:10:121936
785Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner39:0412:0011:321:361:334:154:311:14:312044
905Keith Taylor/ Dave Robson31:389:249:211:231:213:343:401:00:212147

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 7
Balehill 1
8.62 miles
Stage 8
Balehill 2
8.62 miles
Stage 9
Lowther WP3
1.12 miles
Stage 10
Lowther WP4
1.12 miles
Stage 11
Park House
3.58 miles
Stage 12
Emporers Drive
4.10 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST