Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 10 - Second and Third Loops

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Bob Grant/ Peter Carstairs30:289:078:561:1549:4611
115David Hardie/ John McCulloch30:459:099:041:1650:1422
25Hugh Hunter/ Andy Marchbank31:079:088:521:1850:2533
75Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook31:079:229:181:1951:0644
135Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead31:349:179:211:1851:3055
165Dom Buckley/ Allan Cathers31:429:279:161:2051:4566
905Keith Taylor/ Dave Robson31:389:249:211:2351:4677
215John Baird/ Martin Forrest31:449:329:251:2352:0488
105Michael Johns/ Michael Graham31:1510:069:221:2252:0599
184Trevor Smith/ Mal Capstick31:439:389:271:2252:10110
35Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood32:429:159:071:2052:241011
225Keith Hall/ James Hall32:269:229:181:2152:271112
142Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay32:069:559:491:2253:12113
375David Hope/ Fiona Gourlay32:479:409:371:2353:271214
245Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson32:3410:019:371:2053:321315
304Thomas Preston / Jamie Forrest32:489:499:381:2753:42216
412Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite32:389:549:461:2853:46217
893Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby32:559:499:461:2453:54118
383David Coulson/ John Coulson32:5810:009:411:2554:04219
315Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson32:5110:119:451:2354:101420
663Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling33:059:589:481:2354:14321
403Mark Thompson/ Andrew Brown32:5210:169:541:2854:30422
321Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine33:1910:099:441:2154:33123
422Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby33:1310:139:521:2454:42324
462Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson 33:0310:329:491:2354:47425
441Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter33:2310:0610:041:2654:59226
885Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead33:5710:049:471:2455:121527
155John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes34:1010:159:561:2855:491628
285Paul Dolan/ Derrick Fawcett33:4010:2610:221:3256:001729
55Kevin Jeffray/ Linda Thomas34:3510:1210:021:2956:181830
671Colin Smithson/ Pete Johnson34:1610:2910:201:2556:30331
492Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan34:0810:3710:291:2556:39532
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster34:1510:3510:231:2656:39433
265Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson33:419:559:481:262:0056:501934
Car 26 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 9
911Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend34:2210:4010:311:3057:03535
652Barrie Thomson/ Andrew Irving35:0810:3110:231:3157:33636
873Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson35:1410:5310:371:0957:53537
602David Crozier/ Alison Crozier35:3410:3910:201:2758:00738
705Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson35:0910:4910:441:3458:162039
541Paul Atkinson/ Chris Williams35:4710:4710:291:3458:37640
791Craig Johns/ James Coxon36:0710:4010:271:3158:45741
553Kevin Charles/ Tony jevons36:1411:0610:481:3459:42642
621Andrew Irving/ Reg irving36:1511:0210:541:3459:45843
741Mark Davidson/ Plug Pulleyn36:4511:0910:541:341:00:22944
641George Miller/ Libby Miller36:0811:0611:541:421:00:501045
711Chris Clark/ Rachel Fawcett37:2011:2611:101:351:01:311146
801Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath37:0611:3711:161:361:01:351247
572Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven37:1011:4411:141:391:01:47848
811Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus38:3411:5911:281:431:03:441349
453Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark41:5410:2410:091:281:03:55750
785Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner39:0412:0011:321:361:04:122151
842Sarah Hunter/ Martin Woodcock38:2611:5211:151:353:001:06:08952
Car 84 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 7

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 7
Balehill 1
8.62 miles
Stage 8
Balehill 2
8.62 miles
Stage 9
Lowther WP3
1.12 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST