Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 2 - First Loop

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Bob Grant/ Peter Carstairs10:2110:2111
75Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook10:2410:2422
105Michael Johns/ Michael Graham10:3110:3133
165Dom Buckley/ Allan Cathers10:3310:3344
115David Hardie/ John McCulloch10:3510:3555
905Keith Taylor/ Dave Robson10:4310:4366
215John Baird/ Martin Forrest10:4710:4777
184Trevor Smith/ Mal Capstick10:5010:5018
93Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:5110:5119
595Chris Collie/ Michelle Falconer10:5110:51810
135Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead10:5310:53911
142Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay10:5510:55112
403Mark Thompson/ Andrew Brown10:5510:55213
285Paul Dolan/ Derrick Fawcett10:5610:561014
293Alistair Hutchinson/ St. John Dykes10:5610:56315
375David Hope/ Fiona Gourlay10:5710:571116
412Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite10:5910:59217
225Keith Hall/ James Hall11:0011:001218
663Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling11:0211:02419
25Hugh Hunter/ Andy Marchbank11:0311:031320
343Andrew Bird/ Stuart Egglestone11:0311:03521
484Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'Neill11:0311:03222
533Martin Murray/ Peter Weall11:0411:04623
441Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter11:0611:06124
462Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson 11:0611:06325
245Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson11:0811:081426
315Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson11:1011:101527
422Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby11:1011:10428
562Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge11:1011:10529
893Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby11:1111:11730
252Peter Taylor/ Paul Hughes11:1211:12631
194David Thwaites/ Tony Walker11:1911:19332
383David Coulson/ John Coulson11:2011:20833
304Thomas Preston / Jamie Forrest11:2211:22434
55Kevin Jeffray/ Linda Thomas11:2311:231635
265Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson11:2411:241736
333Chris Taylor/ Andrew Mason11:2611:26937
453Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark11:2611:261038
492Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan11:2611:26739
911Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend11:2811:28240
85Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson11:2911:291841
321Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine11:2911:29342
671Colin Smithson/ Pete Johnson11:3711:37443
522Ken Jackson/ Tba11:3811:38844
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster11:3911:39545
885Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead11:4111:411946
705Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson11:4511:452047
275Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper11:5211:522148
123Tommi Graham/ Mike Bailey11:5311:531149
681Martin Breen/ Simon Graham11:5311:53650
155John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes11:5411:542251
873Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:5611:561252
652Barrie Thomson/ Andrew Irving11:5711:57953
541Paul Atkinson/ Chris Williams12:0512:05754
621Andrew Irving/ Reg irving12:0712:07855
641George Miller/ Libby Miller12:0712:07956
35Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood12:0812:082357
363Stephen Doherty/ Russell Smith12:1212:121358
775Michael Robertson/ Ian Shiells12:1312:132459
852Sam Biyner/ Mariusz Kowalski12:1512:151060
801Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath12:2212:221061
721John Hislop/ Peter Leary12:2312:231162
865Geoff Simpson/ Mick Johnson12:2412:242563
553Kevin Charles/ Tony jevons12:2612:261464
741Mark Davidson/ Plug Pulleyn12:2912:291265
791Craig Johns/ James Coxon12:2912:291366
711Chris Clark/ Rachel Fawcett12:4512:451467
602David Crozier/ Alison Crozier11:471:0012:471168
Car 60 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
572Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven12:4912:491269
612Micheal Davidson/ John Coates12:071:0013:071370
Car 61 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
811Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus13:1013:101571
842Sarah Hunter/ Martin Woodcock13:1413:141472
785Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner13:4113:412673

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Haybergill 1
9.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST