Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to TC 4 - First Loop

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Paul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick9:529:351:18Wrong direction on SS1
25Hugh Hunter/ Andy Marchbank11:039:591:3322:3566
35Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood12:0810:081:2723:431430
45Bob Grant/ Peter Carstairs10:2110:091:2221:5211
55Kevin Jeffray/ Linda Thomas11:2311:001:3223:551633
64Darren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham   In a ditch
75Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook10:2410:151:2722:0633
85Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson11:2910:561:3323:581835
93Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:5110:421:3023:03314
105Michael Johns/ Michael Graham10:3110:241:2322:1844
115David Hardie/ John McCulloch10:3510:031:2522:0322
123Tommi Graham/ Mike Bailey11:5311:282:2425:451155
135Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead10:5310:241:2722:4499
142Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay10:5510:381:2723:00112
155John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes11:5410:491:3524:182038
165Dom Buckley/ Allan Cathers10:3310:281:3122:3255
184Trevor Smith/ Mal Capstick10:5010:291:2922:48110
194David Thwaites/ Tony Walker11:1919:001:3131:50467
215John Baird/ Martin Forrest10:4710:201:3022:3777
225Keith Hall/ James Hall11:0010:541:2523:191220
245Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson11:0810:341:2823:101015
252Peter Taylor/ Paul Hughes11:1219:00 Gearbox
265Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson11:2411:011:3223:571734
275Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper11:5211:061:3424:322142
285Paul Dolan/ Derrick Fawcett10:5611:141:3623:461531
293Alistair Hutchinson/ St. John Dykes10:5610:341:2722:57111
304Thomas Preston / Jamie Forrest11:2210:351:3423:31324
315Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson11:1010:591:3023:391329
321Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine11:2910:531:3223:54232
333Chris Taylor/ Andrew Mason11:2610:011:3323:00213
343Andrew Bird/ Stuart Egglestone11:0317:50 Retired
353Paul Miller/ Katy Mashiter   Retired
363Stephen Doherty/ Russell Smith12:1211:381:4325:331050
375David Hope/ Fiona Gourlay10:5710:491:3023:161119
383David Coulson/ John Coulson11:2010:451:2823:33726
403Mark Thompson/ Andrew Brown10:5510:471:3423:16418
412Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite10:5910:411:3323:13216
422Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby11:1010:571:3223:39428
441Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter11:0610:531:3323:32125
453Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark11:2619:001:3732:031368
462Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson 11:0610:501:3123:27323
484Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'Neill11:0310:381:3323:14217
492Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan11:2611:141:2924:09536
501Rob Meynell/ Tom Spencer   Non Starter
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster11:3911:131:2924:21339
522Ken Jackson/ Tba11:3812:291:3525:42854
533Martin Murray/ Peter Weall11:0410:541:3823:36827
541Paul Atkinson/ Chris Williams12:0511:401:3925:24849
553Kevin Charles/ Tony jevons12:2611:411:4125:481256
562Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge11:1019:00 Gearbox
572Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven12:4912:101:4626:451063
583Paul Ballantyne/ Andrew Blackhall   Wheel off
595Chris Collie/ Michelle Falconer10:5110:34 Retired
602David Crozier/ Alison Crozier11:4711:171:331:0025:37751
Car 60 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
612Micheal Davidson/ John Coates12:0711:401:371:0026:24961
Car 61 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
621Andrew Irving/ Reg irving12:0711:351:4125:23748
632Howard Edwards/ Dan Madden   Wheel studs broken
641George Miller/ Libby Miller12:0711:451:4525:37952
652Barrie Thomson/ Andrew Irving11:5711:201:3624:53643
663Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling11:0210:521:3223:26622
671Colin Smithson/ Pete Johnson11:3711:151:3224:24440
681Martin Breen/ Simon Graham11:5311:351:3425:02646
692Carin Logan/ Christine Sanderson   Gearbox
705Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson11:4511:501:3625:112347
711Chris Clark/ Rachel Fawcett12:4512:091:4126:351462
721John Hislop/ Peter Leary12:2312:031:4026:061360
735Stan Bradley/ Andrew Bradley   Non Starter
741Mark Davidson/ Plug Pulleyn12:2911:501:3925:581158
775Michael Robertson/ Ian Shiells12:1311:561:4325:522457
785Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner13:4113:001:4128:222566
791Craig Johns/ James Coxon12:2911:321:3825:391053
801Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath12:2212:001:4426:061259
811Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus13:1012:281:4627:241564
833Darren Grimston/ Tba   Non Starter
842Sarah Hunter/ Martin Woodcock13:1412:321:4427:301165
852Sam Biyner/ Mariusz Kowalski12:1519:001:3932:541269
865Geoff Simpson/ Mick Johnson12:2411:081:2825:002245
873Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:5611:261:3424:56944
885Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead11:4111:041:3124:161937
893Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby11:1110:421:3023:23521
905Keith Taylor/ Dave Robson10:4310:271:2922:3988
911Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend11:2811:261:3524:29541
925Tim Finch/ Neil Bye   Puncture, Gearbox, Front Diff, Driveshaft, Clutch, Wheel Bearing

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Haybergill 1
9.50 miles
Stage 2
Haybergill 2
9.50 miles
Stage 3
Lowther WP1
1.20 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST