Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SF 6 - First Loop

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Paul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick9:529:351:181:173:343:28Wrong direction on SS1
25Hugh Hunter/ Andy Marchbank11:039:591:331:263:363:3031:0744
35Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood12:0810:081:271:243:493:4632:421218
45Bob Grant/ Peter Carstairs10:2110:091:221:203:403:3630:2811
55Kevin Jeffray/ Linda Thomas11:2311:001:321:304:084:021:0034:352141
Car 5 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 6
64Darren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham      In a ditch
75Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook10:2410:151:271:253:513:4531:0733
85Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson11:2910:561:331:284:063:5833:301531
93Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:5110:421:301:273:513:4432:05111
105Michael Johns/ Michael Graham10:3110:241:231:213:503:4631:1555
115David Hardie/ John McCulloch10:3510:031:251:233:433:3630:4522
123Tommi Graham/ Mike Bailey11:5311:282:241:51  Retired
135Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead10:5310:241:271:213:493:4031:3466
142Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay10:5510:381:271:253:553:4632:06112
155John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes11:5410:491:351:314:184:0334:101936
165Dom Buckley/ Allan Cathers10:3310:281:311:263:563:4831:4288
184Trevor Smith/ Mal Capstick10:5010:291:291:243:483:4331:4319
194David Thwaites/ Tony Walker11:1919:001:311:514:104:0441:55462
215John Baird/ Martin Forrest10:4710:201:301:253:513:5131:44910
225Keith Hall/ James Hall11:0010:541:251:253:473:5532:261014
245Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson11:0810:341:281:264:023:5632:341115
252Peter Taylor/ Paul Hughes11:1219:00    Gearbox
265Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson11:2411:011:321:314:094:0433:411733
275Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper11:5211:061:341:324:104:08Burst Intercooler Pipe
285Paul Dolan/ Derrick Fawcett10:5611:141:361:344:144:0633:401632
293Alistair Hutchinson/ St. John Dykes10:5610:341:271:254:093:4932:20213
304Thomas Preston / Jamie Forrest11:2210:351:341:293:573:5132:48320
315Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson11:1010:591:301:303:553:4732:511421
321Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine11:2910:531:321:294:013:5533:19129
333Chris Taylor/ Andrew Mason11:2610:011:331:304:264:1333:09727
343Andrew Bird/ Stuart Egglestone11:0317:50    Retired
353Paul Miller/ Katy Mashiter      Retired
363Stephen Doherty/ Russell Smith12:1211:381:431:374:334:42Retired
375David Hope/ Fiona Gourlay10:5710:491:301:284:034:0032:471319
383David Coulson/ John Coulson11:2010:451:281:284:003:5732:58524
403Mark Thompson/ Andrew Brown10:5510:471:341:314:054:0032:52322
412Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite10:5910:411:331:304:003:5532:38216
422Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby11:1010:571:321:284:064:0033:13428
441Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter11:0610:531:331:304:144:0733:23230
453Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark11:2619:001:371:324:124:0741:541061
462Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson 11:0610:501:311:304:054:0133:03325
484Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'Neill11:0310:381:331:304:033:5532:42217
492Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan11:2611:141:291:284:084:2334:08535
501Rob Meynell/ Tom Spencer      Non Starter
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster11:3911:131:291:284:144:1234:15337
522Ken Jackson/ Tba11:3812:291:351:324:12 Broke Shaft
533Martin Murray/ Peter Weall11:0410:541:381:34  Gearbox
541Paul Atkinson/ Chris Williams12:0511:401:391:374:344:1235:47646
553Kevin Charles/ Tony jevons12:2611:411:411:384:264:2236:14950
562Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge11:1019:00    Gearbox
572Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven12:4912:101:461:034:434:3937:10956
583Paul Ballantyne/ Andrew Blackhall      Wheel off
595Chris Collie/ Michelle Falconer10:5110:34    Retired
602David Crozier/ Alison Crozier11:4711:171:331:304:184:091:0035:34745
Car 60 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
612Micheal Davidson/ John Coates12:0711:401:371:354:204:141:0036:33853
Car 61 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
621Andrew Irving/ Reg irving12:0711:351:411:524:354:2536:151051
632Howard Edwards/ Dan Madden      Wheel studs broken
641George Miller/ Libby Miller12:0711:451:451:454:284:1836:08949
652Barrie Thomson/ Andrew Irving11:5711:201:361:324:264:1735:08642
663Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling11:0210:521:321:284:104:0133:05626
671Colin Smithson/ Pete Johnson11:3711:151:321:324:124:0834:16438
681Martin Breen/ Simon Graham11:5311:351:342:014:214:3035:54747
692Carin Logan/ Christine Sanderson      Gearbox
705Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson11:4511:501:361:324:164:1035:092243
711Chris Clark/ Rachel Fawcett12:4512:091:411:374:364:3237:201357
721John Hislop/ Peter Leary12:2312:031:401:384:535:05Broken Gearbox
735Stan Bradley/ Andrew Bradley      Non Starter
741Mark Davidson/ Plug Pulleyn12:2911:501:391:374:374:3336:451154
775Michael Robertson/ Ian Shiells12:1311:561:431:354:314:2536:232352
785Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner13:4113:001:411:374:344:3139:042460
791Craig Johns/ James Coxon12:2911:321:381:344:364:1836:07848
801Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath12:2212:001:441:414:454:3437:061255
811Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus13:1012:281:461:464:424:4238:341459
833Darren Grimston/ Tba      Non Starter
842Sarah Hunter/ Martin Woodcock13:1412:321:441:414:374:3838:261058
852Sam Biyner/ Mariusz Kowalski12:1519:001:391:36  Retired
865Geoff Simpson/ Mick Johnson12:2411:081:281:303:593:5734:262040
873Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:5611:261:341:334:234:2235:14844
885Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead11:4111:041:311:334:113:5733:571834
893Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby11:1110:421:301:274:113:5432:55423
905Keith Taylor/ Dave Robson10:4310:271:291:243:503:4531:3877
911Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend11:2811:261:351:324:134:0834:22539
925Tim Finch/ Neil Bye      Puncture, Gearbox, Front Diff, Driveshaft, Clutch, Wheel Bearing

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Haybergill 1
9.50 miles
Stage 2
Haybergill 2
9.50 miles
Stage 3
Lowther WP1
1.20 miles
Stage 4
Lowther WP2
1.20 miles
Stage 5
Lowther Park 1
4.10 miles
Stage 6
Lowther Park 2
4.10 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST