Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SF 17 - Second and Third Loops

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
7891011121314151617 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Paul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick29:04           Wrong direction on SS1
25Hugh Hunter/ Andy Marchbank31:079:088:521:181:143:313:2910:3510:101:291:381:261:23:5711
35Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood32:429:159:071:201:193:323:3410:5910:381:341:441:421:27:2666
45Bob Grant/ Peter Carstairs30:289:078:561:151:143:273:3110:4710:301:291:441:301:23:5822
55Kevin Jeffray/ Linda Thomas34:3510:1210:021:291:263:513:5912:0811:421:451:571:411:34:471322
64Darren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham           In a ditch
75Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook31:079:229:181:191:163:303:3410:5510:511:341:451:351:26:0655
85Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson33:30           Clutch
93Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall32:05           Diff
105Michael Johns/ Michael Graham31:1510:069:221:221:203:503:4711:0914:06   Retired
115David Hardie/ John McCulloch30:459:099:041:161:153:233:2910:3810:311:311:441:351:24:2033
123Tommi Graham/ Mike Bailey27:36           Retired
135Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead31:349:179:211:181:163:283:3210:4410:411:291:461:291:25:5544
142Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay32:069:559:491:221:203:403:4811:2311:081:401:521:441:29:4719
155John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes34:1010:159:561:281:293:463:5411:4311:221:441:551:401:33:221221
165Dom Buckley/ Allan Cathers31:429:279:161:201:163:333:3910:4810:33   Gearbox Oil Pipe Burst
184Trevor Smith/ Mal Capstick31:439:389:271:221:203:394:11     Retired
194David Thwaites/ Tony Walker41:5517:15          Driveshaft
215John Baird/ Martin Forrest31:449:329:251:231:193:393:4611:3311:081:402:201:371:29:0688
225Keith Hall/ James Hall32:269:229:181:211:183:363:4110:5910:531:381:461:351:27:5377
245Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson32:3410:019:371:201:203:503:4911:2311:101:411:511:361:30:12910
252Peter Taylor/ Paul Hughes30:12           Gearbox
265Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson33:419:559:481:261:253:554:0912:0512:592:222:292:143:001:39:281630
Car 26 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 9
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 12
275Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper34:22           Burst Intercooler Pipe
285Paul Dolan/ Derrick Fawcett33:4010:2610:221:321:263:493:5912:2411:541:461:571:481:35:031423
293Alistair Hutchinson/ St. John Dykes32:20           Driveshaft
304Thomas Preston / Jamie Forrest32:489:499:381:271:233:453:4811:2811:121:451:491:361:30:28111
315Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson32:5110:119:451:231:213:423:5611:4611:471:401:491:421:31:531116
321Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine33:1910:099:441:211:203:463:5711:4311:291:441:531:431:32:08117
333Chris Taylor/ Andrew Mason33:0911:54          Retired
343Andrew Bird/ Stuart Egglestone28:53           Retired
353Paul Miller/ Katy Mashiter           Retired
363Stephen Doherty/ Russell Smith36:25           Retired
375David Hope/ Fiona Gourlay32:479:409:371:231:217:128:1211:3811:501:441:531:451:39:021529
383David Coulson/ John Coulson32:5810:009:411:251:223:413:4711:3711:381:461:541:431:31:32213
403Mark Thompson/ Andrew Brown32:5210:169:541:281:253:534:0311:4011:291:461:571:471:32:30318
412Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite32:389:549:461:281:253:493:5611:3611:25   Gearbox
422Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby33:1310:139:521:241:233:514:0211:5611:301:461:551:451:32:50319
441Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter33:2310:0610:041:261:233:494:0111:5311:181:471:561:471:32:53220
453Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark41:5410:2410:091:281:283:554:1412:2411:591:512:021:531:43:41536
462Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson 33:0310:329:491:231:213:423:4911:3511:181:421:531:421:31:49214
484Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'Neill32:42           Engine
492Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan34:0810:3710:291:251:233:524:01     Lost a wheel
501Rob Meynell/ Tom Spencer           Non Starter
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster34:1510:3510:231:261:254:004:0912:1812:171:522:011:481:001:37:29426
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 12
522Ken Jackson/ Tba31:26           Broke Shaft
533Martin Murray/ Peter Weall25:10           Gearbox
541Paul Atkinson/ Chris Williams35:4710:4710:291:341:304:034:1412:3712:121:512:001:511:38:55528
553Kevin Charles/ Tony jevons36:1411:0610:481:341:314:134:2013:0712:461:542:061:521:41:31432
562Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge30:10           Gearbox
572Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven37:1011:4411:141:391:344:284:4013:35    Retired
583Paul Ballantyne/ Andrew Blackhall           Wheel off
595Chris Collie/ Michelle Falconer21:25           Retired
602David Crozier/ Alison Crozier35:3410:3910:201:271:223:544:0012:2512:031:481:591:461:37:17425
612Micheal Davidson/ John Coates36:33           Driveshaft
621Andrew Irving/ Reg irving36:1511:0210:541:341:31       Retired
632Howard Edwards/ Dan Madden           Wheel studs broken
641George Miller/ Libby Miller36:0811:0611:541:421:374:134:2213:0712:551:562:111:521:43:03734
652Barrie Thomson/ Andrew Irving35:0810:3110:231:311:253:554:0312:5012:341:511:581:461:37:55527
663Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling33:059:589:481:231:213:544:01     Retired
671Colin Smithson/ Pete Johnson34:1610:2910:201:251:223:554:0616:5412:511:472:001:571:41:22631
681Martin Breen/ Simon Graham35:54           Gearbox
692Carin Logan/ Christine Sanderson           Gearbox
705Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson35:0910:4910:441:341:304:154:1213:3513:461:592:181:551:41:461733
711Chris Clark/ Rachel Fawcett37:2011:2611:101:351:314:214:2913:2112:531:532:071:531:001:44:59937
Car 71 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 12
721John Hislop/ Peter Leary37:42           Broken Gearbox
735Stan Bradley/ Andrew Bradley           Non Starter
741Mark Davidson/ Plug Pulleyn36:4511:0910:541:341:314:124:2613:2713:212:022:101:561:43:27835
775Michael Robertson/ Ian Shiells36:2311:1011:111:321:304:124:25     Wrong direction on SS8
785Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner39:0412:0011:321:361:334:154:3113:4113:261:582:081:551:47:391840
791Craig Johns/ James Coxon36:0710:4010:271:311:245:594:1512:4211:561:572:011:446:001:46:431139
Car 79 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 15H
3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 15
801Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath37:0611:3711:161:361:374:324:2713:5313:392:102:132:111:46:171038
811Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus38:3411:5911:281:431:404:284:4014:0113:292:072:152:031:48:271241
833Darren Grimston/ Tba           Non Starter
842Sarah Hunter/ Martin Woodcock38:2611:5211:151:351:324:164:2113:3012:501:582:061:553:001:48:36642
Car 84 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 7
852Sam Biyner/ Mariusz Kowalski34:30           Retired
865Geoff Simpson/ Mick Johnson34:26           Retired
873Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson35:1410:5310:371:091:277:128:12     Misfire and Diff
885Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead33:5710:049:471:241:193:573:4311:3211:051:371:501:351:31:501015
893Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby32:559:499:461:241:223:453:5311:3411:171:391:521:401:30:56112
905Keith Taylor/ Dave Robson31:389:249:211:231:213:343:40     Retired
911Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend34:2210:4010:311:301:263:554:0712:1512:001:492:011:501:36:26324
925Tim Finch/ Neil Bye           Puncture, Gearbox, Front Diff, Driveshaft, Clutch, Wheel Bearing

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 7
Balehill 1
8.62 miles
Stage 8
Balehill 2
8.62 miles
Stage 9
Lowther WP3
1.12 miles
Stage 10
Lowther WP4
1.12 miles
Stage 11
Park House
3.58 miles
Stage 12
Emporers Drive
4.10 miles
Stage 13
Toddygill 1
9.92 miles
Stage 14
Toddygill 2
9.92 miles
Stage 15
Thrimby 1
1.65 miles
Stage 16
Finishedit 1
1.85 miles
Stage 17
Thrimby 2
1.65 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST