JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2010

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
46ASTUART THOMPSON/ LEE DAREVAUXHALL GSR NOVA1:52:11.6129
54AMARK RUSSELL/ JAMES RUSSELLVAUXHALL NOVA1:54:18.4235
53AJAMES WEAVER/ TERESA BUTLERMG ZR1:59:23.3342
52AJAYNE AUDEN/ DAVE AUDENMG ZR1:59:32.5443
73AMICK JANDRON / NICK WOODVAUXHALL CORSA1:59:35.4544
71AVIN HUGHES/ ANDY CHILTONFORD FOCUS2:00:21.8645
Class B
47BSTEVEN RENOUF/ FRANCES TOUZELPEUGEOT 205 RLP1:47:11.8118
48BJAMES PATTERSON/ RYAN POINGDESTREROVER METRO1:51:48.7227
63BALASTAIR KENDAL / PAUL BANKSTOYOTA COROLLA2:01:51.3346
Class C
18CKEVIN RUMENS/ KAY TAYLORFORD ESCORT RS1:42:03.815
35CJIM MUNDEN/ ANDY FROSTFORD ESCORT1:42:40.727
11CCHRIS BARETTE/ DEREK LE BAILLYFORD ESCORT1:42:47.638
13CPETE RAYNER/ RICHARD BONNERFORD ESCORT MK 21:43:00.3410
60CCHRISTOPHER LLOYD/ GERWYN BARRYFORD ESCORT1:43:12.6511
37CANTON SHAW/ BEN ANDREFORD ESCORT1:45:12.2615
20CRON ALLEN / FIONA SCARRETTFORD ESCORT MK 21:46:56.2717
32CMARK ROWLANDS/ DAVE STOCKINGFORD ESCORT MK 21:48:41.2820
19CDARRYL MORRIS/ JASON THEBAULTFORD ESCORT 1:49:20.2921
42CJEAN MARC POISSON/ OLIVIER LESIGNEHONDA CIVIC TYPE R1:52:47.11032
44CDAVID EDMUNDS/ DOM JEANSHONDA CIVIC S 20001:53:03.41134
68CANDREW FLEMING/ MIKE FLEMINGBMW 3.8i1:54:29.41236
80CRICHARD BAKER/ DALE LOVEGROVEFORD ESCORT MK 21:54:45.71337
58CPAUL ROMERIL/ KEVIN ROMERILFORD ESCORT RS 20001:55:06.11438
72CRICHARD LEWSEY/ IRENE LEWSEYFORD ESCORT MK 21:55:59.11539
61CMIKE PUGSLEY/ HELEN PUGSLEYESCORT RS 2000 MK11:56:25.01640
66CJOHN LE CHEMINANT/ PHIL FERBRACHEFORD ESCORT G32:09:01.11750
Class D
2DSIMON MAUGER/ BRIAN CAMMACKFORD ESCORT MK 21:34:02.811
3DSTEVE LEONARD/ SION HUMPREYSFORD ESCORT MK 2 1:34:41.322
17DROBERT DE ST PAER/ DAVE MOYSEFORD ESCORT MK 1 1:41:44.234
21DKEVIN MECHEM/ NICK GREGGFORD ESCORT MK 21:43:49.7412
16DLYNDON BARTON/ SIMON HUNTERFORD ESCORT MK 2 1:43:51.6513
29DDALE CROWSLEY/ JOHN VAUDINMAZDA RX 81:48:00.7619
Class E
1EPETER LLOYD/ NICKY GRISTSUBARU S141:35:01.013
14ETERY BARETTE/ SIMON B ROBERTSESCORT COSWORTH1:42:15.626
39ECHRIS LE CHEVALIER/ OLIVER HOLMESESCORT COSWORTH1:42:48.439
9ELEE VIVIAN/ ROB HANNAHFORD COSWORTH GRP A1:44:50.9414
23EMARK FOOT/ MICHELLE HUMPHREYSSUBARU IMPREZA TURBO1:46:26.0516
45ETHOMAS WHITE/ LAURA JOHNSONSUBARU IMPREZA1:49:50.0622
57EANDY FAULCONBRIDGE/ STEVE ELLIOTTAUDI QUATTRO1:49:55.2723
28EIAN STEVENS/ BARRY DELLMITSUBISHI EVOLUTION 1:50:42.6826
50ETIM ALDERSON/ PETER VILLARSSUBARU IMPREZA1:52:16.4930
62EANDY LE MARQUAND/ TBASUBARU IMPREZA1:52:22.71031
Class FWD2
51FWD2CHRIS HAMBLY/ JULIETTE DE GUELLEPEUGEOT 205 GTi1:49:59.6124
67FWD2CHRIS PRICE/ BEN MASONVAUXHALL ASTRA1:50:40.0225
69FWD2MATT MOLYNEAUX/ EDDIE LE MIEREPEUGEOT 2051:52:01.9328
64FWD2DANIEL FLEMING/ TBAVAUXHALL ASTRA 1:53:01.6433
55FWD2JOHN LE BRUN/ JASON LE BRUNVAUXHALL ASTRA GTE1:57:59.8541
65FWD2MARTINE TORODE/ NATALIE COOKPEUGEOT 205 GTi2:01:53.8647
78FWD2EMMA GRANT-PEARCE/ HAZEL GARNIERPEUGEOT 205 GTi2:07:12.8748
76FWD2SAM LAMY/ DARREN DOWDENPEUGEOT 205 Gti2:07:56.4849

These results became Final on Saturday 9th October 2010 at 6:46pm BST