Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally Dec 2010

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Kev Procter/ Dave BellerbySubaru Impreza Wrc19985
2Chris Wise/ Tracey Taylor WestMetro 6R425005Ripon
3Ryan Champion/ Jemma BellinghamSubaru Impreza19945Whitby Dmc
4Tony Bardy/ Andrew ConstantineNissan GTiR19985
5Dale Robertson/ Paul McguireMitsubishi Evo 919985
6Chris Myers/ Matthew WhattamMitcubishi Lancer Evo 920005York MC
7John (Anthony) Gaskin/ (John) Mark GaskinSubaru Impreza20005Stockton
8Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonDarrian T9022004Northallerton/ Ripon
9Martyn Tinker/ Jack MortonLotus Exige19983D & Dmc/
11Craig Pennington/ Dave HemingwayMitsubishi Evo ix19985Northallerton
12Nick Cook/ David ScrimgourFord Escort Mk119953Whitby & District MC
13dave craven/ Paul hudsonmitssubishi evo 905
14Barry Renwick/ Ken BillsFord MK225004
15Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperSubaru Impreza19985West Cumbria MSC
16Chris Wood/ Rob HartOpel Astra19983Wakefield/
17Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 Gti15872Spadeadam Motor Club
18Andy Davison/ Mike CurryBMW M329954Whitby & DMC/ South of Scotland
20Darren Grimston/ Richard RossMitsubishi Evo 620005Northallerton AC/ Tynemouth & District MC
21Benjamin Mellors/ Reg SmithProton Satria Neo20005Malton
22Tommi Graham/ Rob HawFord Escort19983Ripon/ Northallerton
25Simon Moore/ Chris PaulRenault Clio Cup19983Tynemouth/ Tbc
26Jon Olds/ Stuart SimpsonNissan Pulsar19985Tynemouth
28Paul Swift/ David CoxFord Escort21004hartlepool/
29Des Campbell/ Alex OrrPeugeot 206 Cup Car16002Becc
30Paul Dolan/ Rachel FawcettMitsubishi Evo 919985/ Northallerton
31Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Corsa15982Spadeadam mc
32Jimmy Knox/ Kevin KnoxBMW M3 E3629904Whicham DMC
34George Bryson/ Jacqueline BrysonFord Escort RS19933East Ayrshire Car Club
35Larry Carter/ Amanda CornforthPeugeot 20616002Northallerton
36Mat Smith/ Martin JohnstoneFord Ka13981Malton/
37Chris Cole/ Kate ColeVauxhall Nova16002Northallerton
38Chris Anderson/ Chris ThirlingFord Fiesta RS19983Durham AC
39Peppe Planeta/ Richard WinstanlyFord Cosworth WRC19935Northallerton/
40Chris Grieve/ Paul MakepeacePeugeot 10616002Hexham
41Andrew Fawcett/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova13981Northallerton AC/
42Ian Cartwright/ St John DykesPeugeot 20515982Northallerton
43 Nick Blake/ Linda WhiteMitsubishi Lancer EVO 619985North Humberside Motor Club
44Ken Moore/ Richard EdwardsSubaru Impreza19905Tynemouth/
45Geoff Simpson/ Mick Johnson Mitsubishi Evo X19985Ripon
46Andrew Auld/ Mark WilliamsPeugoet 20503Northallerton/
48Bill Bates/ Kari BosworthPeugeot 10618002Ripon Msc/ NAC
49Michael Penrose/ Stephen CampbellVauxhall Nova01York MC
50Kevin Tennick/ Darren SmithPeugeot 20519983Northalerton/ Malton
51Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann ForsterVauxhall Nova SR13971Wcmc
52Mark Wheeler/ Gordon ThomsonFord Escort Mk219983
53Andrew Hepworth/ Ryan HepworthVauxhall Nova Maxi19953/ need to join
54Duncan Heseltine/ Steven OrdVauxhall Nova16002Westfield Sports Car Club/
55Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo419985Whitby & Dmc
56John Tillett/ Sam TillettFord Escort Mk219973Ripon
57Steven Irwin/ Gordon ClarkVauxhall Nova16002Border Ecosse
58Chris Ford/ James FordSubaru Impreza N1120005Stockport And District
59Kevin Liddle/ Jason LeafCitroen Saxo16002/ Stockton and District motor
60Edward Todd/ Andy BrownGTM Coupe19983Durham Autoclub/ Durham Auto club
61David Greenbank/ Alex TaylorFord Cosworth25
62Stuart Leighton/ Rachel Anne HeelFord Sierra Cosworth28905Hartlepool & District M C/ Hartlepool & District MC
63Mike Dowson/ Beth WatsonFord Escort MK219983Whitby
64Neil Marshall/ Mike ScrimgourPeugeot 205 Gti19003Whitby &Dmc/ Whitby & Dmc
65Craig Hesse/ John FraserCitroen Saxo02
66Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 18003Whitby DMC
67Stephen Carter/ Michelle Ann ThompsonNissan Micra12751Wakefield & District MSC
68Andrew Drake/ Jeff BedfordFord Escort Mk219983Hexham
69Robert Hill/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk2 Rs200020003Klmc/
70John Cross/ Kris PirieCitroen Saxo15982
71Phil Chicken/ Michael BoakAudi A405Tdmc
72Benjamin Cree/ Richard ShoresMorris Mini Cooper12931Darlington/ Hrcr
73Colin Butler/ Andrew HutchinsonSubaru Impreza20005Darlington/ Whickam&District
75Martin Bradshaw/ James BrownFord Mk 2 Escort19985Northallerton
76Chris clarke/ Cala SharpFord Ka12981/ Whickham
77John Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort18503Whitby & Dmc/
78Craig Whitehead/ Mark CaseyPeugeot 205 GTI19003Ripon MSC
79Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowFord Fiesta19983Ripon MSC/ Wakefield & DMSC
80Martin Cockerill/ Steven KentMg Maestro19944Whitby & Dmc/ Whitby
81Rob Herrington/ Charlotte BannerFord MkII Escort19983Rmsc
82Sam Steel/ Kerryl CarterFord Ka12991West Cumbria Motorsport Club
83Steven Perry/ Phil PerryVauxhall Corsa15982Whitby @Dmc/ NAC
84Martin Peacock/ Colin PeacockPeugeot 106 Rallye12941Stockton and District/ Stockton
85Tony Ralph/ Adam RalphSuzuki Swift9981Wigan & District Motor Club
86Alister Watson/ Miles CartwrightFord Mk2 Escort19983/ HRCR
87Simon Neil Atkinson/ Nina Jo AtkinsonCitreon Saxo15982 Northallerton
88Wayne Smythe/ TbaVauxhall Corsa15992York/
90Micheal Raw/ Dave RawFord Fiesta15982Whitby
91Martin Breen/ Simon GrahamPeugeot 106 Rallye12941West Cumbria Motorsport
92Simon Tate/ Garry GreenBMW 325i25004Ripon/ York mc
93Malcolm Davey/ Mike FoxFord Escort Mk 116002Airedale & Pennine
94Chris Dodds/ Pete GibsonPeugeot 205 Rallye14001Whickham DMC
95Adrian Drury/ TbaPeugeot 106 S1615872Eastwood And District/
96Adam Lawrence/ Laura TaylorPeugeot 205 Rallye14001BSSMC
97Paul Alsop/ Chris AlsopChrysler Sunbeam19983Ripon
98Barrie Thomson/ Jerry HettrickDmac Gripper Peugeot 106 GTI15982Spadeadam Motor Club
99Michael Glendinning/ Andrew RougheadSubaru Impreza19985NAC/ Whickham

There are 90 entries, and 87 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Tuesday 28th December 2010 at 5:31pm GMT