Malton Motor Club - Ryemoor Trophy Road Rally 2011

Final Penalties in Position Order with Positions - Time Card 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 1
MTC
2
STC
17
NTC
18
IRTC
19
RTC
20
IRTC
21
RTC
22
TTC
23
IRTC
24
RTC
25
IRTC
26
RTC
27
STC
28
MTC
3
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1MSteve Retchless/ Iain Tullie5:013:06
3
2:13
1
0:54
1
4:45
2
15:5911
2MSimon Randall/ Sasha Heriot7:252:29
1
2:13
2
0:57
2
5:16
5
18:2022
6MJason Straker/ Sam Collis5:062:36
2
3:17
3
2:47
3
3:50
1
5:0022:3633
4MPete Tyson/ Neil Harrison6:495:00
8
4:42
7
8:28
13
5:38
7
30:3744
5MMalcolm Holdsworth/ Richard Holdsworth7:115:03
9
6:07
16
6:50
8
5:35
6
30:4655
9MStan Featherstone/ Cath Woodman12:035:09
10
4:33
6
5:10
5
4:46
3
31:4166
3MAde Green/ Ian Gibbins6:134:08
4
4:54
8
4:29
4
6:21
10
10:0036:0577
11EPhil Burton/ Mike Petch19:204:27
5
3:54
4
6:34
7
4:55
4
39:1018
15EPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright9:436:11
18
16:22
17
8:55
18
7:10
15
39:2129
16EAdam Campbell/ Simon Taylor10:594:56
7
25:24
11
9:51
21
6:46
13
39:56310
12EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright15:015:37
15
4:26
5
12:15
24
5:52
8
43:11411
13EJonathon Webb/ Andrew Fish14:236:43
21
5:48
13
10:39
22
6:34
11
44:07512
18EPaul Rowland/ David Bell16:335:50
17
7:35
19
8:58
19
7:14
17
46:10613
8MAndy Nixon/ Jerry Hettrick14:315:32
13
5:06
10
5:42
6
107:38
19
48:29814
33NGareth Frank/ Dick Wardle22:005:13
11
7:02
18
7:30
9
7:02
14
48:47115
23ERichard Oxley/ Simon Bentley15:295:33
14
7:57
20
8:21
12
7:10
16
5:0049:30716
7MDeg Burton/ Mike Ogram27:548:44
25
5:51
14
8:35
16
7:38
18
58:42917
17ETony Harrison/ Paul Taylor32:087:02
22
5:43
12
7:32
10
6:34
12
58:59818
26EClint Eade/ John Turnbull14:075:23
12
125:04
9
10:44
23
1F
26
1F 47:18919
30NPaul Scaife/ Simon Scaife32:5110:01
30
11:59
28
1F
31
126:14
9
1:05:001F 2:18:05220
34NChris Walker/ Dave Hunt17:384:31
6
6:03
15
8:32
15
1F
32
1F 5:002F 41:44321
36NSam Wainwright/ Will Retchless21:139:40
27
8:13
21
1F
35
1F
34
102F 49:06422
29NTom Spencer/ Sam Spencer26:456:16
19
15:22
30
1F
30
91F
29
910:002F 1:16:23523
14ECraig Bellworthy/ Satish Khakhar51:5110:43
31
10:06
25
9:51
20
1F
21
1F 1:05:002F 2:27:311024
25EAlex Green/ Mick Fern20:589:56
29
9:11
22
1F
28
1F
25
1F 3F 40:051125
27NAndy Smallwood/ Alex Lee11:578:26
23
19:19
23
14:59
25
1F
27
1F 1F 3F 45:41626
19EIan Beech/ Ian Graham25:029:28
26
9:38
24
1F
26
1F
22
1F 1F 4F 44:081227
20EDave Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars32:399:54
28
10:08
26
8:50
17
1F
23
1F 1F 1F 20:004F 1:21:311328
21ESimon Boardman/ Steven Butler24:161F
34
1F 1F
31
1F 8:28
14
7:57
20
55:004F 1:35:411429
31NAndrew Burns/ Roger Stoneley17:116:38
20
111:56
27
1F
32
1F 1F
30
1F 1F 55:005F 1:31:45730
28NJon Hill/ Michael Pears40:491F
35
1F
33
1F 1F
29
1F 1F
28
1F 1F 1:40:008F 2:20:49831
22EChris Faulkner/ Trevor Faulkner14:145:42
16
1F
32
1F 1F 1F
27
1F 1F
24
1F 1F 2:20:008F 2:39:561532
32NSteve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell4F 41:4417:25
32
1F
34
1F 1F
33
31F
31
71F 1:05:009F 2:14:09933
35NReg Walker/ Sam Housley6F 1:23:3018:47
33
1F
35
11F
34
1F 1F
33
1F 1F 1:25:0012F 3:08:171034

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Section.

These results became Final on Sunday 27th February 2011 at 7:30am GMT