Lindholme Motor Sports Club - Danum Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Class Order to STC 11

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
5ESteve Retchless/ Richard HageFord Escort RS20002:2111
7EPhil Burton/ Sam CollisProton Satria2:2422
3EAndy Smith/ Ali ProcterFord Escort RS2:2933
2EGuy Robinson/ Cath WoodmanSubaru Impreza2:3044
1EAdrian Green/ Ian GibbinsProton Satria Gti 2:4555
10ESteven Featherstone/ Paul TaylorPug 2052:4966
17ENicholas Dixon/ Mike PetchProton Satria2:5778
4EJason Straker/ Sasha HeriotFord Escort3:0189
14ERoger Powley/ Leigh PowleyProton Coupe3:09911
11ECraig Burgess/ John Pickavance Proton Coupe3:191012
16EDavo Wilkinson/ Jonathan StockdaleNissan Silvia3:221113
9EAndy Nixon/ David PedleyFord Escort RS3:251214
12EMalcolm Holdsworth/ Richard HoldsworthHonda Civic3:581319
15EIan C Orford/ Nick JonesProton Satria4:161422
18EJon Lawson/ Richard ToddProton Coupe4:301523
19EAndy Smallwood/ David BellProton Coupe4:321624
8EPete James Tyson/ Neil HarrisonMini Cooper S5:351728
20ECraig Bellworthy/ Paul GouldFord Puma7:371832
Class N
37NSam Wainwright/ Will RetchlessProton Satria3:01110
40NSteve Mitchell/ Ian MitchellRenault Clio 1723:56217
38NRoger Stoneley/ Andy StewartProton 6:22329
41NDean Haigh/ Charmian HaighMini Cooper4F 15:29435
Class S
23SRichard French/ Richard JohnsonSeat Ibiza2:5417
26SAdam Campbell/ Simon TaylorPeugeot 205GTI3:29215
34SChris Faulkner/ Trevor FaulknerFord Focus3:40316
25SDave Leadbetter/ Kevin AblittBMW 318Ti3:57418
29SSimon Mellings/ Max FreemanFiat Punto4:03520
22SMick Smith/ Rhiannon WilkinsonFord Escort Mk44:12621
28SColin Ladley/ Beth BlythePeugeot 106 XS4:56725
31SBob Ward./ Karl Ellis.Nissan Micra5:17826
27SJames Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsRover 2005:24927
24SDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 200 Vi6:251030
33SGlyn Casey/ Adam RoperVauxhall Nova6:321131
32SJon Hill/ Michael PearsVauxhall Corsa12:251233
39SAlex Green/ Mike YatesProton Satria13:261334

These results became Final on Sunday 17th April 2011 at 6:44am BST