North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2011

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
211Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis7:29
11
7:12
10
9:22
7
24:0316
251Michael Penrose/ Steve Campbell7:48
19
7:33
21
9:47
18
25:08216
501Paul Simpson/ John Pearson8:19
34
8:10
38
10:24
31
26:53329
491Shaun Leggott/ Tom Spencer8:32
40
8:04
36
10:24
30
27:00430
441Mark Welborn/ Andrew Welborn8:41
42
8:31
43
10:48
34
28:00533
521Steven Myers/ Andrew Bentham9:00
44
8:38
45
11:28
38
29:06635
Class 2
122Michael Pickles/ Kari Bosworth7:38
15
7:25
14
9:25
8
0:3024:58112
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS5
372Andrew Davies/ Bridie Hall8:05
27
7:31
18
9:32
11
25:08217
112Stuart Wilson/ Steve Dargan7:57
21
7:46
25
9:52
20
25:35319
242Stephen Barmby/ Michael Woodcock8:02
25
8:17
40
10:08
26
26:27424
482Duncan Heseltine/ Steven Ord8:11
33
7:53
32
10:26
32
26:30525
472John Hickling/ Sandra Hickling8:39
41
8:21
41
10:54
35
27:54631
Class 3
63Philip Welch/ Lynette Banks7:30
12
7:08
9
9:53
21
24:3117
103John Stevens/ Don Bramfoot7:49
20
7:28
16
9:40
15
24:57211
433Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding8:00
24
7:47
28
10:06
25
25:53321
403Dean Carter/ Jane Carter7:58
23
7:47
27
10:24
29
26:09422
93David Welch/ Stuart Proctor8:08
30
8:13
39
10:03
23
26:24523
453Chris Rowson/ Carl Wiggins8:10
31
7:53
31
10:05
24
0:3026:38626
Car 45 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS5
313Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson8:21
36
8:34
44
11:17
37
28:12734
153Nick Dobson/ Graham Hepworth7:28
9
7:15
11
16:48
41
31:31836
203Jon Hedison/ Caroline Hedison15:08
45
7:30
17
9:43
16
32:21937
343Clive Smith/ Neill Carman8:22
37
7:54
33
16:44
40
33:001038
263Stuart Ranby/ Roy Bell8:07
29
15:08
46
9:59
22
33:141139
Class 4
74Mick Plowman/ Nigel Boston7:38
14
7:26
15
9:27
10
24:3118
294David Dobson/ Liam Dobson8:20
35
7:44
24
9:46
17
25:50220
Class 5
15Alan Kirby/ Lawrence Kirby7:03
1
6:54
2
8:45
1
22:4211
45Chris Myers/ Matt Whattam7:09
3
6:53
1
9:04
4
23:0622
85Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond7:10
4
6:57
5
8:59
3
23:0633
175Paul Fisher/ Robert Green7:19
6
7:05
6
9:08
6
23:3244
25Steve Marriott/ Andrew Glenister7:17
5
7:08
8
9:08
5
23:3355
535Garry Hirst/ Stuart Popplewell7:37
13
7:24
13
9:39
14
24:4069
165Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell7:48
18
7:32
19
9:25
9
24:45710
35Simon Singleton/ Alex Taylor7:04
2
6:54
3
11:05
36
25:03814
145Mick Gallagher / Chris Newlove7:44
16
7:41
23
9:39
13
25:04915
285Neil Andrews/ Michael Fox8:06
28
7:32
20
9:49
19
25:271018
425Mark Edwards/ Marc Hepworth8:24
39
7:58
35
10:20
28
26:421127
185Will Fisher/ Ross Green7:22
8
7:06
7
12:20
39
26:481228
365Stuart Leighton/ Rachel Anne Heel15:08
46
7:46
26
16:48
42
39:421340
Class H2
46H2David Sunderland/ John Marsh 7:45
17
7:40
22
9:36
12
25:01113
35H2Michael Thornton/ Mike Scrimgour8:43
43
8:26
42
10:47
33
27:56232

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.40 miles
Stage 2
6.40 miles
Stage 3
8.51 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 15th May 2011 at 4:43pm BST