North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2011

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to FTC 5

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
211Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis7:29
11
7:12
10
9:22
7
9:22
8
7:22
7
40:4716
251Michael Penrose/ Steve Campbell7:48
19
7:33
21
9:47
18
10:00
22
7:27
10
42:35213
491Shaun Leggott/ Tom Spencer8:32
40
8:04
36
10:24
30
10:03
23
8:00
22
45:03321
441Mark Welborn/ Andrew Welborn8:41
42
8:31
43
10:48
34
10:42
31
8:21
28
47:03424
521Steven Myers/ Andrew Bentham9:00
44
8:38
45
11:28
38
10:56
33
9:18
32
49:20525
Class 2
122Michael Pickles/ Kari Bosworth7:38
15
7:25
14
9:25
8
9:27
10
7:42
17
0:3042:07111
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS5
112Stuart Wilson/ Steve Dargan7:57
21
7:46
25
9:52
20
9:45
18
7:39
16
42:59214
482Duncan Heseltine/ Steven Ord8:11
33
7:53
32
10:26
32
9:52
20
8:00
21
44:22318
242Stephen Barmby/ Michael Woodcock8:02
25
8:17
40
10:08
26
10:12
25
7:49
19
44:28419
472John Hickling/ Sandra Hickling8:39
41
8:21
41
10:54
35
15:44
35
8:23
30
52:01529
Class 3
103John Stevens/ Don Bramfoot7:49
20
7:28
16
9:40
15
9:31
12
7:24
8
41:52110
433Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding8:00
24
7:47
28
10:06
25
9:52
19
7:46
18
43:31215
93David Welch/ Stuart Proctor8:08
30
8:13
39
10:03
23
10:14
27
7:38
14
44:16317
453Chris Rowson/ Carl Wiggins8:10
31
7:53
31
10:05
24
10:11
24
8:06
25
0:3044:55420
Car 45 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS5
313Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson8:21
36
8:34
44
11:17
37
10:26
30
7:55
20
46:33522
403Dean Carter/ Jane Carter7:58
23
7:47
27
10:24
29
16:48
36
7:38
15
50:35626
263Stuart Ranby/ Roy Bell8:07
29
15:08
46
9:59
22
9:41
16
8:05
24
51:00727
343Clive Smith/ Neill Carman8:22
37
7:54
33
16:44
40
10:12
26
8:07
26
51:19828
203Jon Hedison/ Caroline Hedison15:08
45
7:30
17
9:43
16
13:22
34
7:34
13
53:17930
Class 4
294David Dobson/ Liam Dobson8:20
35
7:44
24
9:46
17
9:55
21
8:03
23
43:48116
Class 5
15Alan Kirby/ Lawrence Kirby7:03
1
6:54
2
8:45
1
8:37
1
6:39
1
37:5811
85Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond7:10
4
6:57
5
8:59
3
8:44
3
6:50
2
38:4022
25Steve Marriott/ Andrew Glenister7:17
5
7:08
8
9:08
5
8:55
4
6:57
4
39:2533
175Paul Fisher/ Robert Green7:19
6
7:05
6
9:08
6
8:58
5
7:05
5
39:3544
35Simon Singleton/ Alex Taylor7:04
2
6:54
3
11:05
36
8:42
2
6:53
3
40:3855
165Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell7:48
18
7:32
19
9:25
9
9:22
7
7:28
11
41:3567
535Garry Hirst/ Stuart Popplewell7:37
13
7:24
13
9:39
14
9:35
13
7:24
9
41:3978
285Neil Andrews/ Michael Fox8:06
28
7:32
20
9:49
19
9:44
17
7:20
6
42:31812
365Stuart Leighton/ Rachel Anne Heel15:08
46
7:46
26
16:48
42
9:40
14
8:23
29
57:45931
Class H2
46H2David Sunderland/ John Marsh 7:45
17
7:40
22
9:36
12
9:17
6
7:29
12
41:4719
35H2Michael Thornton/ Mike Scrimgour8:43
43
8:26
42
10:47
33
10:25
29
8:13
27
46:34223

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.40 miles
Stage 2
6.40 miles
Stage 3
8.51 miles
Stage 4
8.51 miles
Stage 5
6.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 15th May 2011 at 4:43pm BST