North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2011

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 7

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
211Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis7:29
11
7:12
10
9:22
7
9:22
8
7:22
7
7:09
7
47:5616
251Michael Penrose/ Steve Campbell7:48
19
7:33
21
9:47
18
10:00
22
7:27
10
7:17
10
49:52211
491Shaun Leggott/ Tom Spencer8:32
40
8:04
36
10:24
30
10:03
23
8:00
22
7:53
22
52:56317
441Mark Welborn/ Andrew Welborn8:41
42
8:31
43
10:48
34
10:42
31
8:21
28
8:15
25
55:18420
521Steven Myers/ Andrew Bentham9:00
44
8:38
45
11:28
38
10:56
33
9:18
32
8:31
27
57:51521
Class 2
122Michael Pickles/ Kari Bosworth7:38
15
7:25
14
9:25
8
9:27
10
7:42
17
7:18
11
0:3049:2519
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS5
112Stuart Wilson/ Steve Dargan7:57
21
7:46
25
9:52
20
9:45
18
7:39
16
7:37
17
50:36212
482Duncan Heseltine/ Steven Ord8:11
33
7:53
32
10:26
32
9:52
20
8:00
21
7:49
21
52:11315
472John Hickling/ Sandra Hickling8:39
41
8:21
41
10:54
35
15:44
35
8:23
30
8:17
26
1:00:18425
Class 3
103John Stevens/ Don Bramfoot7:49
20
7:28
16
9:40
15
9:31
12
7:24
8
7:12
8
49:0418
433Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding8:00
24
7:47
28
10:06
25
9:52
19
7:46
18
7:33
16
51:04213
453Chris Rowson/ Carl Wiggins8:10
31
7:53
31
10:05
24
10:11
24
8:06
25
7:48
20
0:3052:43316
Car 45 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS5
313Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson8:21
36
8:34
44
11:17
37
10:26
30
7:55
20
7:45
19
54:18418
403Dean Carter/ Jane Carter7:58
23
7:47
27
10:24
29
16:48
36
7:38
15
7:28
13
58:03522
263Stuart Ranby/ Roy Bell8:07
29
15:08
46
9:59
22
9:41
16
8:05
24
7:44
18
58:44623
343Clive Smith/ Neill Carman8:22
37
7:54
33
16:44
40
10:12
26
8:07
26
7:56
24
59:15724
203Jon Hedison/ Caroline Hedison15:08
45
7:30
17
9:43
16
13:22
34
7:34
13
7:24
12
1:00:41826
Class 4
294David Dobson/ Liam Dobson8:20
35
7:44
24
9:46
17
9:55
21
8:03
23
7:33
15
51:21114
Class 5
15Alan Kirby/ Lawrence Kirby7:03
1
6:54
2
8:45
1
8:37
1
6:39
1
6:36
1
44:3411
85Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond7:10
4
6:57
5
8:59
3
8:44
3
6:50
2
6:42
2
45:2222
25Steve Marriott/ Andrew Glenister7:17
5
7:08
8
9:08
5
8:55
4
6:57
4
6:46
4
46:1133
175Paul Fisher/ Robert Green7:19
6
7:05
6
9:08
6
8:58
5
7:05
5
7:01
5
46:3644
35Simon Singleton/ Alex Taylor7:04
2
6:54
3
11:05
36
8:42
2
6:53
3
6:44
3
47:2255
285Neil Andrews/ Michael Fox8:06
28
7:32
20
9:49
19
9:44
17
7:20
6
7:08
6
49:39610
365Stuart Leighton/ Rachel Anne Heel15:08
46
7:46
26
16:48
42
9:40
14
8:23
29
7:30
14
1:05:15727
Class H2
46H2David Sunderland/ John Marsh 7:45
17
7:40
22
9:36
12
9:17
6
7:29
12
7:16
9
49:0317
35H2Michael Thornton/ Mike Scrimgour8:43
43
8:26
42
10:47
33
10:25
29
8:13
27
7:54
23
54:28219

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.40 miles
Stage 2
6.40 miles
Stage 3
8.51 miles
Stage 4
8.51 miles
Stage 5
6.80 miles
Stage 6
6.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 15th May 2011 at 4:43pm BST