Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2011

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1William Stobart/ James AldridgeFord Focus19975Eden Valley/
2Dougi Hall/ Keith HallMitsubishi E925KLMC/
3Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Focus WRC0120005West Cumbria
5Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth19985Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club
6Darren Atkinson/ Phil SandhamFord Escort MK 1119974Tba/ Morecambe
7Richard Cook / Edwin CookSubaru Impreza20005Westcumbria/ West Cumbria
8John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 920005GMSC
9Ricky Wheeler/ Robin LairdFord Escort19983Stockport 061
10Mike Johns/ James CoxonMitsubishi Evo620005/ Spadeadam
11Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 Gti15852Spadeadam MC
12Keith Taylor/ Paul HughesSubaru Impreza19985Spadeadam MC/ Whickham & DMC
14Mark Borthwick/ Ian WozencroftMitsubishi Evo 619985Kirkby Lonsdale/ West Cumbria
15Trevor Smith/ Martyn TaylorFord Escort MK220004Klmc
16Mark Jones/ Christopher Daniel BrierleyBmw E36 M3 coupe29964C&A
17Andrew Bird/ Tom SpencerVauxhall Chevette19983Malton
18Allan Brodie/ Cameron FairbairnFord Escort Mk216002Dunfermline
19Timothy Finch/ Rod Rally 01
20Duncan Wardrop/ Ian CrosbieSubaru Impreza n1219975South of Scotland Car Club
21Peter taylor/ Andrew rougheadRenault Clio r319983/ Whickham
22Mark Bentley/ Ed BentleySubaru Impreza N1219985Hccr
23/ Nicola FearnleyFord Fiesta R219582
24Daniel O'Brien/ tbaFord Fiesta R216002Brc/
25Derek Blyth/ Andrew IrvingMitsubishi Lancer Evo 619965Blackpool South Shore Car Club/
26Steve Retchless/ John RichardsonFord Escort19933Northallerton AC Ltd
27Chris Taylor/ Jonny SproatFord Escort19983Spadeadam /
28Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 420005Whitby & District
29Gareth White/ Callum AtkinsonCitreon C2 R2 Max15922Becc
30Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta15962
31Phil Merrills/ Jason MctearHonda Civic Type R19983Stockport/ Clitheroe
32Scott Faulkner/ Stephen MarshallRenault Clio Sport19983/ Machars
33Andrew Fry/ Michael HunterMG ZR24974Soscc
34Colin Stockil/ Sarah CravenPeugeot 20515802Ripon
35Robin Williams / Ieuan owenPeugeot 106gti22C&A
36Barrie Thomson/ Jerry HettrickDMAC Grippa Peugeot 106 GTI15982Spadeadam Mc/ Spadeadam
37Andrew Gardner/ John GardnerSubaru Impreza Sti20005Morecambe
38Steve Porter/ Colin HayesFord Escort Cosworth20005Stockport
39Craig Johns/ Hayden ForresterVauxhall Corsa16002Eden Valley Motorclub
40Neil Mashiter/ Jane ClarkFord Mk 2 Escort20003Klmc
41Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 10616002
42Paul Alsop/ Chris AlsopChrystler Sunbeam19983Ripon
43Marcus Tinsley/ Colin TombsPeugeot 205 Rallye13601David Brown Motor Club/ Durham Auto Club
44Dave Edwards/ Rachel MedichVauxhall Astra19983KLMC/ 63cc
45Matthew Jakeman/ Gary JakemanPeugeot 20516002High Moor
47Paul Banks/ Rachael TaylorPeugeot 10612941Hadrian
48Simon Martin/ Vicki MartinFord Escort Mk219983West Cumbria Motorsport Club
49Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort19983Wigan & District MC
50David Blyth/ James BlythPeugeot 205 GTi15802Blackpool South Shore MC
51Nigel Hepburn/ TBAPeugeot 206 Gti 206 Gti16002spadeadam/
52Michael Dwan/ Gary TomlinsonLandrover Defender25005KLMC
53Dave Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 205 GTI15802West Cumbria/ Wigton
54John Hislop/ Peter LearyVauxhall Corsa14001Vbmc
55Bryan Gibson/ Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK213001Mcc
56Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini12931Klmc
57Dave Head/ Mitch McGrathSuzuki Super Swift11FDMC/ West Cumbria Motorsport Club
58Rob Foster/ Dave Teesdale Vauxhall Nova14001
59Geoff Simpson/ Mick JohnsonMitsbishi Evo X19985Ripon
60Hugh Jones/ Rob HopewellFord Escort19964C&A
61Hugh Jones/ Rob HopewellFord Escort19964C&A
62Mark Thompson/ Alistair HutchinsonPeugoet 206 GTI19983Durham/ Northallerton

There are 59 entries, and 55 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd May 2011 at 5:55pm BST