Stockton & District Motor Club - Tour of Hamsterley 2011

Final Stage Times in Class Order

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
29ADom Mernock/ John Quinlan7:338:186:007:007:535:394:5747:20119
22AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth7:068:045:537:128:255:485:0647:34221
27AGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale7:078:035:505:517:575:427:1147:41323
28AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson7:368:556:127:268:105:515:0549:15430
21AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward7:518:366:057:378:305:445:1849:41531
Class CD
7CDMichael Glendinning/ Jo Hind6:127:245:166:257:225:074:3742:2318
23CDAndy Gibson/ Dave Gibson6:457:445:256:357:445:214:4744:21212
20CDGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith7:158:005:386:497:355:275:0045:44315
12CDJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby7:058:205:496:578:075:344:5746:49418
15CDSimon Cole/ Ian Jones7:258:176:027:008:035:515:1247:50525
18CDYuk Hodgson/ Jemma Hodgson7:127:495:337:247:255:205:233:0049:06628
Car 18 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 2
Class E
3ETristan Pye/ Stewart Merry5:596:574:596:016:434:504:2639:5511
1EStephen Petch/ John Richardson5:496:575:515:456:444:534:1540:1422
4ERichard Cook/ Edwin Cook6:047:155:055:526:524:554:2040:2333
9EMark I'Ason/ Alec Cooper6:067:215:085:526:564:534:2240:3844
5ETony Arnsby/ Phil Cook6:117:235:195:527:034:594:2641:1355
31EPip Simpson/ Caroline Lodge6:217:275:166:087:025:024:2641:4266
32EJohn Bainbridge/ St John Dykes6:517:475:336:237:185:184:3143:4179
16ENeil Ayre/ Adam Bradford6:537:345:316:337:345:194:5444:18811
24EColin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson7:268:065:466:477:525:344:5346:24917
19EJoanna Wickham/ Josh Davison7:128:265:587:007:555:505:0147:221020
Class H
41HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby6:237:205:116:117:095:124:2741:5317
43HRobin Shuttlewworth/ Ron Roughead6:397:345:186:317:395:164:5043:47210
46HAlan Hughes/ Mike Scrimgour6:538:075:406:477:475:324:4945:35313
47HGerald Braithwaite/ Richard Cooke7:087:535:436:477:415:314:5445:37414
44HChris Blake/ Tony Walker6:577:535:416:547:545:344:5745:50516
49HNeil Rudd/ Brian Hodgson7:248:115:567:098:025:485:0947:39622
53HNeil Cockerill/ Jim Goodman7:198:245:567:128:035:475:0447:45724
45HIan Hildreth/ Geoff Atkinson7:368:166:037:088:055:495:0848:05826
50HStuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss7:308:195:567:128:075:555:0748:06927
54HStewart Scott/ Mark Casey7:518:486:027:148:225:445:1349:141029
51HColin Wilkinson/ John Stange-Leathes7:488:436:197:398:356:145:2450:421132

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pennington 1
Stage 2
Clouldlam 1
Stage 3
Kings Crag 1
Stage 4
Pennington 2
Stage 5
Cloudlam 2
Stage 6
Kings Crag 2
Stage 7
Lunton

These results became Final on Sunday 8th May 2011 at 4:57pm BST