No | Crew | Car | CC | Class | Club | Entrant/Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Sparrow / Phil Pickard | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | North Humberside/ | Sparrow Recovery |
2 | Howard Chopping/ Jonathan Turnbull | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1996 | 5 | Trackrod MC | HDC Subaru, APS |
3 | Jamie Elston/ Shaun Ridlington | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Mablethorpe DMC | |
4 | David Tinn/ Mark S.P. Fowler | Ford Escort | 1998 | 3 | Kings Lynn D.M.C./ Sheffield & Hallamshire | P&R Plant Lincs Ltd/ Motoscope |
5 | Martin Hodgson/ Mark Swallow | Ford Escort MKII | 1998 | 3 | S & H / BTRDA/ S & H | |
6 | Gary Wayne/ Andy Smith | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Dukeries MC | Select Cars |
7 | Stephen Cham/ Mark Townsend | Mitsubishi Evo 7 | 1999 | 5 | Stockport 061/ Glossop and District | |
8 | Chris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson | Vauxhall Tigra | 1577 | 2 | Ilkley | |
9 | Micheal Pickles/ James Crosland | Ford Escort | 2500 | 4 | Huddersfield Motor Club/ David Browns Motor Club | Pickles Tree Service/ Den Motorsport |
10 | Ian Tiffany/ Wayne Turnbull | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Malton | Technicolour Powder Coating/Sheffield Roling Road |
11 | John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl Placzek | Subaru Impreza | 2500 | 5 | Dukeries | Its My Motorsport.co.uk |
12 | Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass | Ford Escort Mk2 | 1998 | 3 | Sheffield & Hallamshire MC/ Dukeries | SM Ranby Agriculture/B&S Catering/South Electrical |
13 | Lee Mitchell/ Jamie Mitchell | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | ||
14 | Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green | Ford Fiesta | 1600 | 2 | KLDMC | |
15 | Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson | Peugeot 106 | 1598 | 2 | David Brown/ | Merc Specialists |
16 | Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson | Ford Escort Cosworth | 1998 | 5 | W/C/MC | Kelton Electrical Ltd |
17 | Michael Bayliss/ Peter Dawson | BMW Compact | 2800 | 4 | Langworth Motorsports Club/ Owen MC | Langworth Motorsports |
18 | Lee Ryan/ Paul Webster | Ford Escort Mk2 | 1998 | 3 | Mid Derbyshire Motor Club | |
19 | Alan Stephen Oldfield/ Fred Roberts | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2400 | 4 | York MC | Beaver Plant Ltd |
20 | Graham Gibbs/ Reece Elliot | Proton Satria | 1398 | 1 | Beverley And District | Maple Garage Ltd Sproatley |
21 | Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Dukeries | 3D Plant & Construction |
22 | Stephen Ritchie/ Michael Monaghan | BMW M3 Compact | 2995 | 4 | Sheffield & Hallamshire/ | K.I.S.S Motorsport |
23 | John Taylor/ Ros Towns | Ford Escort | 1998 | 3 | BTRDA / WAC/ WAC | CPD POWERLINE |
24 | Neil Marshall/ Dave Scrimgour | Peugeot 205 gti | 1905 | 3 | Whitby & DMC | |
25 | Sean Bailey/ Wayne Langthorne | Subaru Impreza | 1994 | 5 | Border MC/ | |
26 | Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell | BMW E30 325i | 2494 | 4 | Border MC | Mel Hudson Motors |
27 | Andy Graham/ Will Henry | Subaru Impreza | 1994 | 5 | EROMC | APB Group Ltd |
28 | David Longfellow/ Danny Ward | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | 5 | Alwoodley MC | J L Brooks Wholesalers |
29 | Simon Beckett/ Jon Atherton | Skoda Fabia VRS | 1997 | 4 | Sheffield & Hallamshire MC | Bickerton Skoda |
30 | Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie Thorpe | Citroen Saxo VTS | 1600 | 2 | Langworth Motorsports Club | |
31 | Barry Grant/ Emyr Hall | Peugeot 106 | 1598 | 2 | Bala & District MC | |
32 | Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard | Opel Manta | 2400 | 4 | Carlton & DMC | |
33 | Simon Close/ Mike Reynolds | Colt Lancer Turbo | 2000 | 4 | / HRCR | |
34 | K Jones/ Jacqueline Jones | Ford Escort mk2 | 1998 | 3 | Wigan | |
35 | John Wood/ David Campling | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | 5 | Lincs/Louth/ | Field Energy |
36 | Clare Rix/ Rob Cook | Ford Ka | 1400 | 1 | SCCON/ | Rix Engineering |
37 | Julian Haw/ Matt Wood | Vauxhall Nova | 1389 | 1 | Eastwood DMC | Pickle Preparations/Alpha Concrete |
38 | Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 2000 | 4 | TBC | hiluxsoultions.com |
39 | David Patrick/ Jonathan Stockdale | Opel Manta | 4000 | 4 | Mablethorpe/ | |
40 | Mark Booth/ Alex Phillips | Ford Puma | 1593 | 2 | Lindholme MSC | Bridgehouse Garage Chesterfield |
41 | John Gorton/ Sean Gorton | Nissan Micra K11 | 998 | 0 | ClitheroeDMC/Sheffield&Hallam/ Sheffield & Hallamshire | John Gorton Motorsport |
42 | Dennis Salt/ Emma Deakin | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | ERO MC/ | New Century Taekwon-Do |
43 | Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Simon (Sam) Szubert | Ford Escort | 1998 | 3 | Dukeries MC | |
44 | Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes | Proton Satria | 1849 | 3 | Matlock | GPJ Holmes Coaches |
45 | Michael Boyns/ Stuart Gilks | Citroen Visa GTI | 1580 | 2 | HRCR/ Rugby MC | |
46 | Clive Hilton/ Kane Drabble | Ford Fiesta | 1998 | 3 | Dukeries | Jordan Surfacing/R&A Scott |
47 | Mark Coulton/ Phillip Stone | Kia Mentor | 1498 | 2 | EDMC | CHS Triple Crown |
48 | Charlie Stephens/ Paul Stephens | Nissan Micra | 1275 | 1 | Border MC/ Border MC / CSMA | |
49 | Liam Butler/ Peter Butler | Vauxhall Nova | 1298 | 1 | Dukeries | Selston Motor Services |
50 | Adrian Smekss/ Chris Neale | Ford Escort MK2 | 1998 | 3 | Cannock | |
51 | Simon Hall/ Bridie Hall | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Dukeries MC | Select Cars |
52 | John Moore/ Neal Bloor | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2000 | 4 | Sheffield & Hallamshire | Bloor & Co Estate Agents |
53 | Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves | Porsche 924 | 1984 | 3 | Clwyd Vale Motor Club | |
54 | Ian Rainton/ Paul Gibbs | Peugeot 205 GTi | 1580 | 2 | Chelmsford MC | |
55 | Nik Artley/ Andy Barlow | Ford Escort | 2000 | 4 | Beverley/ | |
56 | Nigel Dodds/ Maddie Evett | Peugeot 205 Gti | 1580 | 2 | Loughborough Car Club | Sweep Motorsport |
57 | Adrian Mayall/ Robert Hayden | Alfa Romeo 33 | 1399 | 1 | Quniton / Epynt/ Quinton / Epynt | |
58 | John Tolson/ Connor Dean McKay Tolson | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | 5 | Dukeries Motor Club | Phoenix CNC Eng Ltd |
59 | Raymond Birkin/ Luke Birkin | MG MGB GT | 1798 | 3 | Eastwood/ | |
60 | Tim Clarke/ Liz Denbon | Ford Escort MK2 | 1600 | 2 | Wickford Auto Club/ Chelmsford MC | Tyreshred Disposal Ltd |
61 | James Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds | Ford Escort | 2500 | 4 | SHMC | www.sharrock.co.uk |
62 | Mike English/ Dave Roberts | Ford Escort RS | 1998 | 3 | Wigan |
There are 62 entries, and 61 starters
Entries shown like this are non-starters
These results became Final on Sunday 5th May 2013 at 17:17 BST