Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D5 | Tapio Laukkanen/ Glenn Patterson | 4:45 | 7:14 | 12:16 | 4:50 | 29:05 | 5 | 9 | |
2 | D5 | Martin McCormack/ Phil Clarke | 4:32 | 7:00 | 11:45 | 4:36 | 27:53 | 1 | 2 | |
3 | D5 | Nick Elliott/ Dave Price | 4:35 | 7:06 | 11:55 | 4:39 | 28:15 | 2 | 4 | |
4 | K3 | Jason Tauber Pritchard/ Dale Furniss | 4:43 | 7:08 | 12:11 | 4:40 | 28:42 | 1 | 5 | |
5 | D5 | Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson | Misfire | |||||||
6 | D5 | Tim Pearcey/ Neil Shanks | 4:46 | 7:16 | 12:04 | 4:44 | 28:50 | 4 | 7 | |
7 | D5 | Matt Edwards/ Sam Collis | 4:45 | 7:16 | 12:07 | 4:41 | 28:49 | 3 | 6 | |
8 | D5 | Rob Smith/ Alun Cook | 4:47 | 7:14 | 12:21 | 4:43 | 29:05 | 6 | 10 | |
9 | I | Dylan Davies/ Llion Tractor Williams | 4:45 | Cracked Rollcage | ||||||
10 | D5 | Jimmy McRae/ Pauline Gullick | 5:02 | 7:40 | 12:30 | 4:49 | 30:01 | 8 | 14 | |
11 | D5 | James Potter/ Robert Duck | 4:52 | 7:38 | 12:31 | 4:51 | 29:52 | 7 | 12 | |
12 | D5 | Richard Lane/ Frank Richer | 4:49 | 7:29 | 12:30 | Driver hurt his wrist | ||||
13 | K3 | Will Nicholls/ Nick Broom | 4:59 | 7:39 | 12:36 | 4:51 | 30:05 | 2 | 15 | |
14 | D4 | Tim Mason/ Graham Wild | 4:57 | 7:37 | 12:30 | 4:53 | 29:57 | 1 | 13 | |
15 | K3 | Steve Perez/ Carl Williamson | 6:39 | Mechanical | ||||||
16 | D4 | Steve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson | 4:57 | 7:49 | 13:06 | 4:55 | 30:47 | 3 | 22 | |
17 | D5 | Phil Squires / Mick Squires | 4:57 | 8:20 | 13:13 | 4:59 | 31:29 | 11 | 24 | |
18 | D5 | Tim Freeman/ Ashley Trimble | 5:03 | 7:35 | 12:48 | 4:54 | 30:20 | 9 | 17 | |
19 | D4 | Guy Anderson/ Kim Baker | 5:00 | 7:35 | 12:38 | 4:57 | 30:10 | 2 | 16 | |
20 | C5 | Mark Tugwell/ Tim Tugwell | Retired | |||||||
21 | I | Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith | 4:53 | 7:43 | 13:05 | 5:00 | 30:41 | 1 | 20 | |
22 | D5 | Simon Webster/ Pete Cotton | 4:48 | 7:18 | 21:08 | 4:56 | 6:00 | Retired | ||
Car 22 Penalty details:- | 6:00 for 6:00 early at TC2 | |||||||||
23 | D5 | Mark Bentley/ Ed Bentley | 4:54 | 7:40 | 12:56 | 4:53 | 30:23 | 10 | 18 | |
24 | D3 | Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh | 5:02 | 7:36 | 13:03 | 5:00 | 30:41 | 2 | 21 | |
25 | D3 | Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee | 5:04 | 7:41 | 12:52 | 5:01 | 30:38 | 1 | 19 | |
26 | C3 | Dick Slaughter/ Tim Sayer | 5:06 | 7:41 | 13:03 | 5:10 | 31:00 | 1 | 23 | |
27 | I | Martyn Hawkswell/ Nick Welch | 5:13 | 7:59 | 13:05 | 5:17 | 31:34 | 2 | 25 | |
28 | D3 | Alan Hughes/ Richard Wardle | 5:18 | 8:01 | 13:27 | 5:24 | 32:10 | 3 | 30 | |
29 | C5 | Nick Jarvis/ Craig Thorley | 5:14 | 7:59 | 13:31 | 5:24 | 32:08 | 2 | 29 | |
30 | D3 | John McIlwraith/ Andy Irving | Mechanical | |||||||
31 | D3 | Paul Fry/ Mike Steele | Gearbox Blown | |||||||
32 | I | Alex Lund/ Nick Kitching | 5:22 | 7:44 | 15:22 | 5:09 | 33:37 | 4 | 39 | |
33 | I | Robert Cholmondeley/ Dave Evans | Engine Stopped | |||||||
34 | C3 | Peter Egerton/ Gareth Lloyd | Non Starter | |||||||
35 | F | Simon Wallis/ Graham Wride | 5:25 | 8:16 | 13:42 | 1:00 | Broken Engine Mount | |||
Car 35 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for Jump Start SS1 | |||||||||
36 | D5 | Tom Coughtrie/ Jamie Edwards | 5:26 | 8:20 | 13:55 | 5:20 | 33:01 | 14 | 35 | |
37 | C3 | Terry Cree/ Richard Shores | 5:19 | 8:07 | 13:31 | 5:14 | 32:11 | 2 | 31 | |
38 | D5 | Andrew Robinson/ Nigel Boston | 5:15 | 8:04 | 13:09 | 5:13 | 31:41 | 12 | 26 | |
39 | D5 | Rob Weir/ Ben Giles | 5:20 | 8:11 | 13:33 | 5:17 | 32:21 | 13 | 32 | |
40 | C3 | David Kirby/ Chris Rixon | 5:28 | 8:23 | 13:50 | 5:20 | 33:01 | 3 | 36 | |
41 | D3 | Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter | 5:25 | Retired | ||||||
42 | I | Will Midgley/ Paul Slingsby | 5:29 | 8:13 | 13:34 | 5:23 | 32:39 | 3 | 33 | |
43 | C3 | Simon Pickering/ John Brindley | 5:14 | 8:14 | 14:20 | 5:18 | 33:06 | 4 | 37 | |
44 | D3 | Ben Friend/ Keegan Rees | 5:21 | Rolled | ||||||
45 | D3 | Ben Welch/ Ben Cohen | 5:23 | 8:06 | 22:00 | Brakes | ||||
46 | C5 | Richard Hill/ Dave Robson | 4:47 | 7:25 | 12:06 | 4:46 | 29:04 | 1 | 8 | |
61 | D2 | Robin Shuttleworth/ Ron Roughead | 5:17 | 8:06 | 13:11 | 5:20 | 31:54 | 1 | 28 | |
62 | D2 | Clive Alcock/ Richard Hortin | 6:27 | 9:41 | 15:13 | 6:29 | 37:50 | 2 | 43 | |
63 | B4 | Mr Ian Graham Beveridge/ Paul Price | 5:29 | 8:17 | 13:33 | 5:32 | 32:51 | 1 | 34 | |
64 | B1 | Stephen Higgins/ Howard Allison | 6:12 | 9:48 | 16:42 | 6:25 | 39:07 | 1 | 44 | |
101 | E5 | Jock Armstrong/ Kirsty Riddick | 4:27 | 6:54 | 11:54 | 4:28 | 27:43 | 1 | 1 | |
102 | E3 | John MacCrone/ Phil Pugh | 4:42 | 7:15 | 12:05 | Bent Beam | ||||
103 | E5 | Chris Collie/ Mark Fisher | 4:35 | 7:07 | 13:12 | 4:34 | 29:28 | 3 | 11 | |
104 | E5 | Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead | 4:40 | 7:09 | 11:43 | 4:28 | 28:00 | 2 | 3 | |
105 | E5 | Darren Martin/ Martin Steele | 5:12 | 7:56 | 13:35 | 5:07 | 31:50 | 4 | 27 | |
106 | E4 | Chris Marlow/ Miles Cartwright | 6:05 | 9:18 | 14:48 | 5:56 | 36:07 | 1 | 41 | |
107 | E3 | Peter Stewart/ Mark McCulloch | 5:43 | 8:32 | 13:53 | 5:28 | 33:36 | 1 | 38 | |
108 | E3 | Andrew Thorpe/ Paul Newton | 6:06 | 9:05 | 15:00 | 5:57 | 36:08 | 3 | 42 | |
109 | E3 | James Hall/ Caroline Lodge | 5:45 | 8:31 | 14:16 | 5:30 | 34:02 | 2 | 40 | |
110 | E3 | Georgia Shiels/ Chris Davies | Non Starter |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Arthurs Seat 1 4.36 miles | Stage 2 Newcastleton 1 7.03 miles | Stage 3 Kershope 1 10.78 miles | Stage 4 Arthurs Seat 2 4.36 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 22nd June 2013 at 16:30 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.