Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | A | Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson | 8:35 | 8:23 | 16:58 | 1 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | A | Graham Green/ Mark Welbourn | 8:49 | 8:34 | 17:23 | 2 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | A | Mike Smith/ Richard Glew | 9:01 | 8:38 | 17:39 | 3 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | A | Pete Barnett/ Martin Lonsdale | 9:09 | 9:10 | 18:19 | 4 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | A | Malcolm Baker/ Michael Rust | 8:57 | 9:29 | 18:26 | 5 | 55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | B | Graham Smith/ Geoff Watson | 8:16 | 7:48 | 16:04 | 1 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | B | Mark Sanderson/ Simon Mills | 8:18 | 7:55 | 16:13 | 2 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | B | Steve Flanaghan/ Alex Kirk-Willey | 8:16 | 8:06 | 16:22 | 3 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | B | Ian Kirk/ Paul Hutchings | 8:30 | 8:14 | 16:44 | 4 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | B | Ben Roper/ Simon Roper | 8:32 | 8:17 | 16:49 | 5 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | B | Chris Green/ Ken Sturdy | 8:42 | 8:34 | 17:16 | 6 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | B | Mark Booth/ Adam Thornton | 8:50 | 8:30 | 17:20 | 7 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | B | Tim Simpson/ Paul Nicholson | 8:37 | 8:44 | 17:21 | 8 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | B | John Dixon/ Graham Wride | 8:47 | 8:35 | 17:22 | 9 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | B | Stephen Dobson/ Marie Dobson | 8:46 | 8:41 | 17:27 | 10 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | B | Darryl Pickering/ Grant Jewitt | 8:49 | 8:40 | 17:29 | 11 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | B | Mike O'Conner/ Elaine Gibbs | 9:02 | 8:32 | 17:34 | 12 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | B | Andy Strike/ Andy Holmes | 9:04 | 8:37 | 17:41 | 13 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | B | David Fairhurst/ Linda Fairhurst | 9:09 | 8:42 | 17:51 | 14 | 46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | B | Robin Shuttleworth/ Chris Hudson | 9:23 | 8:52 | 18:15 | 15 | 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | B | Suzie Hains/ Donna Harper | 11:00 | 10:24 | 21:24 | 16 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | C | Chris Platt/ Colin Thompson | 7:29 | 7:19 | 14:48 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | C | Chris Wood/ Simon Ashton | 7:31 | 7:23 | 14:54 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | C | Keith Davison/ Ian Bailey | 7:47 | 7:24 | 15:11 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | C | Darren Underwood/ Sue Mee | 7:49 | 7:28 | 15:17 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | C | Rob Hall/ Henry Hall | 7:47 | 7:33 | 15:20 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | C | John Haygarth/ Chris Haygarth | 7:54 | 7:40 | 15:34 | 6 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | C | Robert Lowe/ Peter Beer | 7:53 | 7:43 | 15:36 | 7 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | C | Richard Paul Wormald/ Dean Miller | 8:16 | 8:07 | 16:23 | 8 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | C | Shaun Tomlinson/ Wayne Hunt | 8:34 | 7:50 | 16:24 | 9 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | C | David Williams/ Richard Booth | 8:24 | 8:08 | 16:32 | 10 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | C | Graham Steggles/ Emma Bain | 8:29 | 8:12 | 16:41 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | C | Bob Hammond/ Andy Welborn | 8:36 | 8:12 | 16:48 | 12 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | C | Andy Townsend/ Tim Rodgers | 8:34 | 8:17 | 16:51 | 13 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | C | Linda Allan/ Gerry Kilmurray | 8:36 | 8:18 | 16:54 | 14 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | C | Michael St Barbe/ Robert Quilliam | 8:52 | 8:20 | 17:12 | 15 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | C | Nigel Williamson/ Ed Bryant | 8:45 | 8:29 | 17:14 | 16 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | C | Steven Jellie/ Maurice Jellie | 8:55 | 8:31 | 17:26 | 17 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | C | Andrew Potts/ Gareth Hodskinson | 8:22 | 9:09 | 17:31 | 18 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | C | John Foster/ Tom Foster | 8:34 | 8:14 | 1:00 | 17:48 | 19 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 47 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for Jump Start SS6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | C | Simon Preston/ Andrew Mathers | 9:25 | 8:41 | 18:06 | 20 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | C | Gregg Barlow/ Mandy Smith | 9:35 | 8:42 | 18:17 | 21 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | David Webster/ Paul Featherstone | 11:00 | 8:11 | 19:11 | 22 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | C | Michael Lund/ Pete Quinlan | 11:00 | 9:54 | 20:54 | 23 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D | John Coates/ William Thomas | 7:07 | 7:01 | 14:08 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | D | Tony Jannetta/ Lee Carter | 7:12 | 6:56 | 14:08 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Ron Aiken/ Brian Neale | 7:36 | 7:20 | 14:56 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | D | Paul Anthony Newbold/ Dave Mckinley | 7:56 | 7:39 | 15:35 | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | D | David Smith/ Andrew Connor | 8:11 | 7:50 | 16:01 | 5 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | D | Simon Close/ Mervyn Trout | 8:12 | 7:53 | 16:05 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | D | Shaun McGonigal/ John Cope | 8:23 | 7:58 | 16:21 | 7 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D | Alex Taylor/ Jonathan Turnbull | 7:59 | 7:47 | 1:00 | 16:46 | 8 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 8 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for Jump Start SS1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | D | George Mackey/ Julian Russell | 8:03 | 9:38 | 17:41 | 9 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | D | John Antony French/ Robert Charmbury | 9:02 | 8:42 | 17:44 | 10 | 44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D | Phil Pickard/ Col Burley | 8:05 | 11:00 | 19:05 | 11 | 51 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 22:16 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.
L = Larkspeed League Club. B = Beverley Award. F=Female or Mixed
E = East Yorkshire