Car | Cls | Crew | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | A | Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | A | Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson | 2 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | A | Andy Forrest/ Kevin Bardon | 3 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | A | Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth | 4 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | A | Christopher Roe/ Mark Whitehouse | 5 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | A | Olli Bell/ Katy Bates | 6 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | B | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | 1 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | B | Michael Davison/ Chris Dodds | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | B | Ben Cree/ Richard Shores | 3 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | B | Larry Carter/ Tony Walker | 4 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | B | Kevan Neal/ Samantha Bartlett | 5 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | B | Andrew Thorpe/ Paul Newton | 6 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | C | Nick Dobson/ Steve Pugh | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | C | Nick Cook/ Jemma Champion | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | C | Chris Curly Haigh/ Sally Peacock | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | C | Grum Willcock/ Donna Harper | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | C | Andy Gibson/ Chris Pattison | 5 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | C | Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil | 6 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Jim Slater/ Natalie Slater | 7 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | C | John Wood / James Ducker | 8 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates | 9 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | C | John Tillett/ Guy Kirby | 10 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | C | Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork | 11 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | C | Stuart Bell/ Joe Bell | 12 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | C | Neil Prior/ John Stanger-Leathes | 13 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | Dave Till/ Paul Harvey | 14 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | C | Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome Smith | 15 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | C | Wayne Hirst/ Dave Evans | 16 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | D | Richard Sykes/ Simon Taylor | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | D | Robin Herrington/ Charlotte Banner | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | D | Simon Cole/ Joe Hutchinson | 3 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | D | Jon Finch/ Paul Vasey | 4 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | D | Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett | 5 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | D | Graeme Powell/ Mark Casey | 1:00 | 1:00 | 6 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 37 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | E | Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E | Charles Payne/ Andrew Roughead | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | E | Andy Rowe/ Cat Lund | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | E | Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | E | David Gathercole/ Thomas Aleksandrowicz | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | E | Shaun Wilson/ Chris Longster | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | E | Andy Graham/ Will Henry | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | E | David Wallbank/ Paul Hudson | 9 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | E | Simon Green/ Andy Pullan | 10 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | E | Mike Williams/ Steve Perry | 11 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H1/2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
105 | H1/2 | Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson | 1 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
108 | H1/2 | Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith | 2 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
113 | H1/2 | James Grayson/ Simon Spinks | 3 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
101 | H3 | Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis | 1 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
102 | H3 | Charlie Taylor/ Alan Ward | 2 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
103 | H3 | Peter Smith/ Matt Edwards | 3 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
104 | H3 | Paul Street/ Jim Goodman | 4 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
106 | H3 | Pip Coulson/ John McNichol | 5 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
107 | H3 | Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson | 6 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
109 | H3 | David Goose/ Dick Wardle | 7 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 | H3 | Jason Straker/ Richard Holdsworth | 8 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
111 | H3 | Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford | 9 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
112 | H3 | Nick Kitching/ Ben Clarke | 10 | 56 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
These results became Final on Sunday 22nd February 2015 at 17:10 GMT