Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | A | Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes | 2:53 | 2:51 | 1:55 | 3:56 | 4:08 | 3:01 | 18:44 | 1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | A | Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson | 3:05 | 2:56 | 1:51 | 4:13 | 4:37 | 3:25 | 20:07 | 2 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | A | Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth | 3:02 | 2:51 | 1:45 | 4:20 | 4:51 | 3:26 | 20:15 | 3 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | A | Christopher Roe/ Mark Whitehouse | 3:06 | 2:54 | 2:13 | 4:29 | 4:59 | 3:30 | 21:11 | 4 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | A | Olli Bell/ Katy Bates | 3:41 | 3:49 | 2:09 | 4:49 | 5:11 | 4:00 | 4:00 | 27:39 | 5 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 48 Penalty details:- | 4:00 for 4:00 early at TC4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | B | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | 3:00 | 2:46 | 1:54 | 4:07 | 4:28 | 3:15 | 19:30 | 1 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | B | Ben Cree/ Richard Shores | 3:06 | 2:51 | 1:45 | 4:09 | 4:35 | 3:16 | 19:42 | 2 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | B | Michael Davison/ Chris Dodds | 3:16 | 2:57 | 1:54 | 4:32 | 4:44 | 4:08 | 21:31 | 3 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | B | Larry Carter/ Tony Walker | 3:22 | 3:11 | 2:03 | 4:47 | 5:17 | 3:37 | 22:17 | 4 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | B | Andrew Thorpe/ Paul Newton | 3:22 | 3:09 | 1:57 | 4:55 | 5:14 | 3:43 | 22:20 | 5 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | B | Kevan Neal/ Samantha Bartlett | 3:24 | 3:18 | 2:16 | 5:08 | 5:40 | 3:46 | 23:32 | 6 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | C | Nick Cook/ Jemma Champion | 2:50 | 2:40 | 1:39 | 4:03 | 4:13 | 3:01 | 18:26 | 1 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | C | Nick Dobson/ Steve Pugh | 2:47 | 2:55 | 1:38 | 4:05 | 4:19 | 3:03 | 18:47 | 2 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | C | Chris Curly Haigh/ Sally Peacock | 3:01 | 2:46 | 1:42 | 4:11 | 4:19 | 3:06 | 19:05 | 3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | C | Andy Gibson/ Chris Pattison | 3:06 | 2:45 | 1:48 | 4:12 | 4:29 | 3:08 | 19:28 | 4 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Jim Slater/ Natalie Slater | 3:01 | 2:51 | 1:47 | 4:11 | 4:29 | 3:18 | 19:37 | 5 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | C | Grum Willcock/ Donna Harper | 3:00 | 2:47 | 1:48 | 4:15 | 4:29 | 3:20 | 19:39 | 6 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | C | Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil | 3:04 | 2:47 | 1:44 | 4:11 | 4:41 | 3:12 | 19:39 | 7 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | C | John Tillett/ Guy Kirby | 3:00 | 2:47 | 1:47 | 4:17 | 4:34 | 3:19 | 19:44 | 8 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates | 3:05 | 2:56 | 1:50 | 4:28 | 4:58 | 3:24 | 20:41 | 9 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | C | John Wood / James Ducker | 3:09 | 2:58 | 1:51 | 4:29 | 4:55 | 3:27 | 20:49 | 10 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | Dave Till/ Paul Harvey | 3:06 | 2:54 | 1:50 | 4:27 | 4:34 | 3:16 | 1:00 | 21:07 | 11 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 45 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | C | Wayne Hirst/ Dave Evans | 4:38 | 3:04 | 1:53 | 4:27 | 4:53 | 3:29 | 22:24 | 12 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | C | Stuart Bell/ Joe Bell | 3:32 | 3:15 | 2:04 | 4:57 | 5:16 | 3:42 | 22:46 | 13 | 44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | C | Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome Smith | 4:06 | 3:49 | 2:26 | 5:45 | 6:26 | 4:35 | 27:07 | 14 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | D | Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett | 3:07 | 2:52 | 1:46 | 4:23 | 4:43 | 3:24 | 20:15 | 1 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | D | Jon Finch/ Paul Vasey | 3:08 | 2:54 | 1:47 | 4:25 | 4:41 | 3:55 | 20:50 | 2 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | D | Simon Cole/ Joe Hutchinson | 3:16 | 3:02 | 1:52 | 4:27 | 4:59 | 3:30 | 21:06 | 3 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | D | Robin Herrington/ Charlotte Banner | 3:21 | 3:01 | 1:52 | 4:28 | 4:56 | 3:29 | 21:07 | 4 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | D | Richard Sykes/ Simon Taylor | 3:19 | 3:43 | 1:49 | 4:06 | 4:15 | 3:03 | 3:00 | 23:15 | 5 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 11 Penalty details:- | 3:00 for 3:00 early at SA3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | D | Graeme Powell/ Mark Casey | 3:28 | 3:10 | 2:02 | 4:59 | 5:25 | 3:44 | 2:00 | 24:48 | 6 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 37 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA1 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E | Charles Payne/ Andrew Roughead | 2:37 | 2:26 | 1:29 | 3:40 | 3:45 | 2:40 | 16:37 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | E | Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress | 2:40 | 2:27 | 1:30 | 3:43 | 3:53 | 2:42 | 16:55 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood | 2:40 | 2:29 | 1:31 | 3:45 | 3:52 | 2:46 | 17:03 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | E | Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest | 2:46 | 2:36 | 1:34 | 3:54 | 4:14 | 2:53 | 17:57 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | E | Andy Rowe/ Cat Lund | 2:47 | 2:40 | 1:38 | 3:57 | 4:14 | 2:59 | 18:15 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | E | David Wallbank/ Paul Hudson | 3:00 | 2:49 | 1:47 | 4:15 | 4:25 | 3:15 | 19:31 | 6 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | E | Simon Green/ Andy Pullan | 3:09 | 2:58 | 1:46 | 4:18 | 4:38 | 3:11 | 20:00 | 7 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | E | Mike Williams/ Steve Perry | 3:12 | 2:59 | 1:47 | 4:24 | 4:55 | 3:30 | 20:47 | 8 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | E | Andy Graham/ Will Henry | 3:03 | 3:03 | 1:52 | 4:31 | 5:05 | 3:21 | 20:55 | 9 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H1/2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
108 | H1/2 | Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith | 3:06 | 2:56 | 1:46 | 4:28 | 4:31 | 3:19 | 20:06 | 1 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
113 | H1/2 | James Grayson/ Simon Spinks | 4:05 | 3:47 | 2:25 | 5:47 | 5:58 | 4:06 | 2:00 | 28:08 | 2 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 113 Penalty details:- | 2:00 for 2:00 early at SA2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
101 | H3 | Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis | 2:46 | 2:37 | 1:36 | 3:56 | 4:05 | 2:57 | 17:57 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
102 | H3 | Charlie Taylor/ Alan Ward | 2:58 | 2:44 | 1:31 | 4:18 | 4:27 | 3:11 | 19:09 | 2 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
104 | H3 | Paul Street/ Jim Goodman | 3:00 | 2:49 | 1:41 | 4:19 | 4:23 | 3:02 | 19:14 | 3 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
103 | H3 | Peter Smith/ Matt Edwards | 2:56 | 2:52 | 1:54 | 4:09 | 4:22 | 3:14 | 19:27 | 4 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
109 | H3 | David Goose/ Dick Wardle | 2:55 | 2:47 | 1:50 | 4:23 | 4:38 | 3:26 | 19:59 | 5 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
112 | H3 | Nick Kitching/ Ben Clarke | 3:08 | 3:00 | 1:53 | 4:27 | 4:40 | 3:21 | 20:29 | 6 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 | H3 | Jason Straker/ Richard Holdsworth | 3:20 | 3:05 | 1:55 | 4:46 | 5:01 | 3:24 | 21:31 | 7 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
111 | H3 | Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford | 3:18 | 3:07 | 1:56 | 4:49 | 5:10 | 3:36 | 21:56 | 8 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
106 | H3 | Pip Coulson/ John McNichol | 3:30 | 3:19 | 2:04 | 5:00 | 5:18 | 3:37 | 22:48 | 9 | 45 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Wass 1 2.38 miles | Stage 2 College Moor 1 2.15 miles | Stage 3 Pry Rigg 1 1.50 miles | Stage 4 Waterloo 1 3.40 miles | Stage 5 Riccal Dale 1 3.98 miles | Stage 6 Roppa 1 2.71 miles |
These results became Final on Sunday 22nd February 2015 at 17:10 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.