Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson | 2 2:41 | 4 2:43 | 3 10:46 | 3 8:32 | 2 10:16 | 4 8:27 | 43:25 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Class 5 | David Wright/ Steve Pugh | 1 2:40 | 1 2:39 | 2 10:30 | 6 8:48 | 1 10:13 | 2 8:24 | 43:14 | 2 | 2 | |
3 | Class 5 | Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress | 4 2:43 | 3 2:42 | 1 10:28 | 1 8:26 | 4 10:29 | 3 8:25 | 43:13 | 1 | 1 | |
4 | Class 5 | Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead | 5 2:44 | 2 2:40 | 4 10:54 | 2 8:28 | 3 10:19 | 1 8:23 | 43:28 | 4 | 4 | |
5 | Class 5 | Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol | 7 2:47 | 6 2:46 | 21 11:47 | 4 8:41 | 7 10:51 | 6 8:45 | 45:37 | 7 | 7 | |
6 | Class 5 | Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson | 8 2:49 | Retired | ||||||||
7 | Class 5 | Tom Preston/ Jack Morton | 6 2:46 | 7 2:48 | 6 11:09 | 5 8:41 | Small Fire | |||||
8 | Class 5 | Barry Groundwater/ Neil Shanks | 14 2:56 | 15 2:56 | 12 11:20 | 9 8:55 | 9 10:55 | 10 8:53 | 45:55 | 9 | 10 | |
9 | Class 5 | Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes | 3 2:42 | 5 2:44 | 5 11:08 | 8 8:52 | 5 10:47 | 12 9:08 | 45:21 | 6 | 6 | |
10 | Class 5 | Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh | 10 2:53 | 11 2:53 | 7 11:11 | 7 8:50 | 6 10:47 | 5 8:41 | 45:15 | 5 | 5 | |
11 | Class 4 | Philip Burton/ Mal Capstick | 11 2:54 | 8 2:50 | 8 11:12 | 11 9:04 | 8 10:52 | 7 8:48 | 45:40 | 1 | 8 | |
12 | Class 5 | Pauric Duffy/ Kevin Glynn | 9 2:52 | 68 4:44 | 13 11:20 | 16 9:20 | 11 10:59 | 8 8:52 | 48:07 | 13 | 16 | |
13 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | 35 3:08 | 26 3:01 | 15 11:38 | 15 9:19 | 16 11:28 | 14 9:11 | 47:45 | 11 | 14 | |
14 | Class 1 | Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes | 12 2:54 | 17 2:58 | 11 11:19 | 13 9:10 | 12 11:06 | 11 8:58 | 46:25 | 1 | 12 | |
15 | Class 5 | Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook | 15 2:57 | 10 2:52 | 10 11:13 | 10 8:57 | 10 10:58 | 9 8:52 | 45:49 | 8 | 9 | |
16 | Class 5 | Simon Green/ Andrew Pullan | 20 3:00 | 21 2:59 | 32 12:12 | 22 9:36 | 15 11:22 | 15 9:12 | 48:21 | 14 | 18 | |
17 | Class 5 | Scott McCombie/ Mark Fisher | 13 2:54 | 9 2:50 | 9 11:12 | 12 9:04 | 13 11:06 | 16 9:14 | 46:20 | 10 | 11 | |
18 | Class 5 | Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson | 30 3:06 | 27 3:01 | 26 12:02 | 34 9:49 | 21 11:35 | 19 9:22 | 48:55 | 16 | 23 | |
19 | Class 4 | Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap | 44 3:11 | 38 3:07 | 40 12:25 | 38 9:56 | 27 11:51 | 25 9:34 | 50:04 | 4 | 30 | |
20 | Class 4 | Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry | 28 3:03 | 22 2:59 | 22 11:50 | 28 9:42 | 17 11:30 | 17 9:21 | 48:25 | 2 | 20 | |
21 | Class 3 | Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall | 17 2:58 | 23 2:59 | 25 11:57 | 17 9:22 | 22 11:43 | 31 9:42 | 48:41 | 3 | 22 | |
22 | Class 5 | Peter Smith/ Alan Walker | 24 3:01 | 18 2:58 | 20 11:46 | 19 9:24 | 20 11:34 | 18 9:21 | 48:04 | 12 | 15 | |
23 | Class 5 | Kevin Robertson/ Murray Strachan | Retired | |||||||||
24 | Class 5 | Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron | 45 3:11 | 13 2:55 | 29 12:04 | 27 9:41 | 31 12:05 | 34 9:48 | 49:44 | 18 | 28 | |
25 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | 18 2:59 | 19 2:58 | 16 11:38 | 20 9:28 | 23 11:44 | 22 9:25 | 48:12 | 1 | 17 | |
26 | Class 3 | Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson | 21 3:00 | 20 2:58 | 19 11:43 | 30 9:43 | 18 11:31 | 28 9:37 | 48:32 | 2 | 21 | |
27 | Class 4 | Gareth White/ Greg Halfpenny | 47 3:13 | 36 3:06 | 37 12:18 | 25 9:40 | 28 11:51 | 27 9:36 | 49:44 | 3 | 29 | |
28 | Class 5 | Darren Martin/ Martin Steele | 36 3:08 | 31 3:03 | 34 12:17 | 39 9:57 | 24 11:44 | 23 9:27 | 49:36 | 17 | 26 | |
29 | Class 3 | Steven John Williams/ Paul Roberts | 50 3:14 | 42 3:10 | 39 12:19 | 31 9:43 | 32 12:05 | 26 9:35 | 50:06 | 4 | 31 | |
30 | Class 1 | Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden | 31 3:06 | 69 4:44 | Retired | |||||||
31 | Class 3 | Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson | 19 2:59 | 16 2:56 | 14 11:26 | 14 9:11 | 14 11:19 | 13 9:09 | 47:00 | 1 | 13 | |
32 | Class 5 | David Wallbank/ Ian Jones | 22 3:00 | 28 3:01 | 17 11:38 | 21 9:30 | 25 11:44 | 24 9:32 | 48:25 | 15 | 19 | |
33 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | 33 3:07 | 37 3:06 | 38 12:18 | 35 9:52 | 35 12:15 | 32 9:44 | 50:22 | 3 | 34 | |
34 | Class 5 | Peter Smith/ Sam Bould | 48 3:13 | 39 3:07 | 33 12:15 | 32 9:44 | 34 12:08 | 30 9:41 | 50:08 | 19 | 32 | |
35 | Class 2 | Alex Curran/ Heather Grisedale | 25 3:01 | 24 2:59 | Hit a rock | |||||||
36 | Class 2 | William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank | 63 3:24 | 44 3:11 | 41 12:26 | 46 10:06 | 59 15:00 | Retired | ||||
37 | Class 3 | Steve Head/ Chris Dodds | 42 3:10 | 47 3:13 | 46 12:41 | 26 9:40 | 29 11:57 | 47 10:19 | 51:00 | 6 | 37 | |
38 | Class 3 | Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick | 40 3:09 | 40 3:09 | 35 12:17 | 36 9:53 | 33 12:07 | 35 9:48 | 50:23 | 5 | 35 | |
39 | Class 3 | Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snell | 37 3:08 | 46 3:12 | 55 13:02 | 55 10:20 | 41 12:35 | 43 10:11 | 52:28 | 7 | 42 | |
40 | Class 2 | Colin Grant/ Tom Howie | 26 3:01 | 32 3:05 | 27 12:02 | Retired | ||||||
41 | Class 5 | Colin Payne/ Andy Brown | 43 3:10 | 53 3:16 | 42 12:26 | 47 10:07 | 62 18:52 | 50 10:24 | 58:15 | 24 | 57 | |
42 | Class 1 | Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuire | 27 3:02 | 25 3:00 | 24 11:55 | 23 9:37 | 26 11:47 | 29 9:37 | 48:58 | 2 | 24 | |
43 | Class 4 | Timo Kennish/ Dianne (Diddle Di Dumpling) Stevenson | 52 3:17 | Retired | ||||||||
44 | Class 2 | Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson | 55 3:19 | 59 3:20 | 51 12:55 | 54 10:19 | 46 12:55 | 52 10:27 | 1:00 | 54:15 | 5 | 47 |
Car 44 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at MTC 2 | |||||||||||
45 | Class 3 | Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith | 38 3:08 | 33 3:05 | 56 13:07 | 37 9:53 | Retired | |||||
46 | Class 5 | Billy Thomson/ Sean Duffy | 41 3:09 | 34 3:05 | 30 12:07 | 33 9:44 | 36 12:16 | 36 9:48 | 50:09 | 20 | 33 | |
47 | Class 2 | Jim Robertson/ Colin Maxwell | 56 3:19 | 51 3:15 | 43 12:29 | 48 10:07 | 37 12:16 | 40 10:05 | 51:31 | 4 | 39 | |
48 | Class 1 | Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood | 61 3:22 | 55 3:17 | 47 12:46 | 43 10:02 | 45 12:52 | 38 10:03 | 52:22 | 5 | 41 | |
49 | Class 4 | Roger Haycocks/ Tom Bishop | 64 3:24 | 56 3:17 | 61 13:20 | 61 11:17 | 50 13:10 | 51 10:24 | 54:52 | 7 | 50 | |
50 | Class 5 | Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir | 39 3:08 | 29 3:01 | Retired | |||||||
51 | Class 3 | Robert Bradley/ Shaun Hughes | 57 3:19 | 50 3:14 | 50 12:51 | 50 10:10 | 48 12:57 | 49 10:22 | 52:53 | 8 | 43 | |
52 | Class 3 | Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' Lindsay | 49 3:13 | 54 3:16 | 66 14:56 | 44 10:05 | 47 12:55 | 46 10:18 | 54:43 | 10 | 49 | |
53 | Class 2 | David Benson/ Steven Benson | 32 3:06 | 30 3:02 | 28 12:03 | 29 9:42 | 30 11:59 | 33 9:47 | 49:39 | 2 | 27 | |
54 | Class 4 | Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett | 58 3:20 | 52 3:15 | 57 13:07 | 56 10:25 | 43 12:47 | 53 10:29 | 53:23 | 6 | 45 | |
55 | Class 1 | Chris Marlow/ Andy West | 53 13:23 | 57 11:10 | Retired | |||||||
56 | Class 1 | Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth | 72 4:44 | 38 12:24 | 48 10:19 | Retired | ||||||
57 | Class 1 | Nial Cowan/ Paul Gribben | 59 3:20 | 58 3:19 | 45 12:38 | 49 10:09 | 55 13:47 | 44 10:12 | 53:25 | 6 | 46 | |
58 | Class 3 | Bob Fritz Green/ Jonny Grisedale | Non Starter | |||||||||
59 | Class 1 | Mike Riddick/ Mairi Riddick | 69 3:40 | 65 3:31 | 62 13:57 | 60 10:55 | 56 13:58 | 56 11:05 | 57:06 | 8 | 55 | |
60 | Class 5 | Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie Roughead | 23 3:00 | 14 2:55 | 23 11:53 | 18 9:23 | 61 18:22 | 20 9:23 | 54:56 | 23 | 51 | |
61 | Class 1 | Steve Green / James Aldridge | 16 2:57 | 12 2:53 | 18 11:42 | 45 10:05 | Retired | |||||
62 | Class 5 | Mike Williams/ Steve Perry | 29 3:03 | 35 3:05 | 36 12:17 | 42 10:01 | 39 12:24 | 41 10:08 | 50:58 | 21 | 36 | |
63 | Class 3 | Bernie McLean/ Garth Howell | 67 3:29 | 62 3:27 | 60 13:19 | 58 10:37 | 52 13:21 | 60 11:52 | 56:05 | 11 | 54 | |
64 | Class 1 | Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillop | 53 3:18 | 57 3:17 | 53 12:57 | 52 10:15 | 49 12:58 | 45 10:13 | 2:00 | 54:58 | 7 | 52 |
Car 64 Penalty details:- | 2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2 | |||||||||||
65 | Class 1 | Mark McCulloch/ Scott Peacock | 34 3:07 | 45 3:11 | 31 12:07 | 24 9:37 | 19 11:33 | 21 9:24 | 48:59 | 3 | 25 | |
66 | Class 1 | David Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison | 51 3:16 | 48 3:13 | 49 12:47 | 41 10:00 | Retired | |||||
67 | Class 3 | Pete Barlow/ Mark Dillon | 54 3:18 | 49 3:13 | 48 12:46 | Retired | ||||||
68 | Class 1 | Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey | 60 3:20 | 41 3:09 | 52 12:56 | 53 10:16 | 42 12:38 | 39 10:03 | 52:22 | 4 | 40 | |
69 | Class 3 | Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson | 65 3:26 | 61 3:23 | 59 13:16 | 57 10:29 | 51 13:16 | 54 10:34 | 54:24 | 9 | 48 | |
70 | Class 5 | Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd | 46 3:11 | 43 3:10 | 44 12:30 | 40 9:57 | 40 12:31 | 37 9:56 | 51:15 | 22 | 38 | |
71 | Class 4 | Tim Bevan/ Darren Ikin | 62 3:22 | 60 3:22 | 54 12:58 | 51 10:14 | 44 12:51 | 42 10:10 | 52:57 | 5 | 44 | |
72 | Class 2 | Martin Thayne/ James Phillips | 66 3:27 | 63 3:28 | 58 13:07 | 59 10:54 | 54 13:34 | 55 10:51 | 55:21 | 6 | 53 | |
73 | Class 1 | Dave Head / Andy Darlington | 70 3:54 | 67 3:47 | 65 14:45 | 64 12:00 | 60 15:30 | 61 12:20 | 1:02:16 | 10 | 59 | |
74 | Class 2 | Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly | 68 3:34 | 64 3:28 | 63 14:02 | 62 11:18 | 57 14:26 | 58 11:18 | 58:06 | 7 | 56 | |
75 | Class 1 | Brendan Leonard/ Chris Sheridan | 71 4:06 | 66 3:43 | 64 14:44 | 63 11:39 | 58 14:36 | 59 11:27 | 1:00:15 | 9 | 58 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 1 Pye Motors 1 2.48 miles | Stage 2 Pye Motors 2 2.48 miles | Stage 3 Sellite Block Ltd 1 9.59 miles | Stage 4 Bartram & Patrick Vets 1 7.65 miles | Stage 5 Sellite Block Ltd 2 9.59 miles | Stage 6 Bartram & Patrick Vets 2 7.65 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 15:55 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.