Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
18 | A | Justin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves | Vauxhall Nova | 31:13 | 1 | 23 |
17 | A | Joe Cunningham/ Andrew Fawcett | Vauxhall Corsa | 31:18 | 2 | 25 |
34 | A | Alan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall | Sunbeam Imp Sport | 32:23 | 3 | 31 |
64 | A | Ed Fossey/ Sue Fossey | Toyota Yaris 1400s | 33:23 | 4 | 35 |
36 | A | Ben Wilson/ Kev Wilson | Citroen AX | 34:13 | 5 | 39 |
69 | A | Kay Thompson/ John Goff | Nissan Micra | 36:20 | 6 | 47 |
67 | A | Sofian Francis/ Phil Kenny | VW | 37:30 | 7 | 49 |
68 | A | Alwyn Frazer/ Alwena frazer | Citroen C2 | 37:37 | 8 | 50 |
44 | A | Callum Johnson Jones/ Tom Hughes | MG ZR | 39:15 | 9 | 51 |
66 | A | Andy Eadie/ Darren Riley | VW | 40:25 | 10 | 52 |
Class B | ||||||
19 | B | Howard Potter/ Dylan Thomas | Talbot Sunbeam | 30:13 | 1 | 13 |
25 | B | Paul Sheard/ Toby Marshall | Mazda MX5 | 31:07 | 2 | 22 |
51 | B | Tyrone Lawton/ Caroline Lodge | TALBOT SUNBEAM | 32:42 | 3 | 32 |
53 | B | Dave johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay | Peugeot 205 Gti | 35:40 | 4 | 45 |
65 | B | David Mairs/ Martin Young | VW Polo | 35:49 | 5 | 46 |
Class C | ||||||
10 | C | Steve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings | Renault Clio 172 Cup | 29:28 | 1 | 7 |
26 | C | Stuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns | Talbot Sunbeam | 30:00 | 2 | 9 |
7 | C | Robert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff | Ford Focus Millington | 30:02 | 3 | 10 |
33 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English | Renault Clio | 30:21 | 4 | 14 |
38 | C | Terry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead | Ford Escort MK 2 | 30:24 | 5 | 15 |
50 | C | Andrew Barker/ Steven Mort | CITROEN C2 TYPE R 2000CC | 30:24 | 6 | 16 |
14 | C | Mike English/ Andy Robinson | Ford Escort Mk2 RS | 30:30 | 7 | 17 |
28 | C | Jason Wilson/ Joe Davies | Honda Civic Type | 30:50 | 8 | 19 |
31 | C | Tim Simpson/ Garry Green | Talbot Sunbeam | 31:03 | 9 | 20 |
30 | C | Andrew Morris/ Chris Evans | Ford Escort | 31:30 | 10 | 26 |
37 | C | Mark Thompson/ Thomas Bruce | Peugeot 206 GTI | 31:30 | 11 | 27 |
15 | C | Andy Graham/ Sam Collins | Ford Escort Mk.II | 31:33 | 12 | 29 |
56 | C | Andy Jones/ Catrin Jones | Ford Escort | 33:00 | 13 | 33 |
46 | C | Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor | Ford Fiesta | 33:17 | 14 | 34 |
71 | C | John Jones / Llion Owen | Ford Escort | 34:06 | 15 | 37 |
48 | C | Hayden Forrester/ James Wood | MG ZR | 34:35 | 16 | 40 |
41 | C | Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves | Porsche 924 | 34:47 | 17 | 41 |
52 | C | Colin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson | Renault Clio | 35:04 | 18 | 42 |
60 | C | Terence John Trelfa/ Stephen John Abberley | Ford Fiesta | 35:28 | 19 | 43 |
Class D | ||||||
2 | D | Ashley Field/ Jack Benyon | Darrian GTR+ | 28:01 | 1 | 1 |
3 | D | John Stone/ Paula Swinscoe | Ford Fiesta S2500 | 28:47 | 2 | 2 |
8 | D | Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett | Ford Focus WRC 05 | 29:03 | 3 | 3 |
5 | D | James Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds | Ford Escort Mk2 | 29:06 | 4 | 4 |
1 | D | Wil Owen/ Rob Hopewell | Ford Escort | 29:13 | 5 | 5 |
20 | D | Dessie McCartney/ Richard McCartney | Darrian T90 | 29:16 | 6 | 6 |
12 | D | Peter Smith/ Alan Walker | MG Metro 6R4 | 29:28 | 7 | 8 |
72 | D | Matt Edwards/ Sarah Hughes | Mitsubishi Evo 7 | 30:09 | 8 | 11 |
16 | D | Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett | Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus | 30:12 | 9 | 12 |
27 | D | Cathy Sewart/ ColinStephens | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 30:43 | 10 | 18 |
32 | D | Mike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark | BMW Compact | 31:03 | 11 | 21 |
39 | D | Jade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards | Subaru Impreza | 31:18 | 12 | 24 |
35 | D | Stephen Bright/ Patricia Davies | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 31:32 | 13 | 28 |
47 | D | Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock | BMW 323 | 31:48 | 14 | 30 |
42 | D | Neil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent | Subaru Impreza WRX | 34:02 | 15 | 36 |
73 | D | Simon Cotton/ Paul Jones | Mitsubishi Evo 7 | 34:08 | 16 | 38 |
58 | D | Andrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark Smith | Subaru Impreza | 37:18 | 17 | 48 |
Class F | ||||||
63 | F | Gethin Sharp/ Heather Merrison | Toyota Yaris | 35:34 | 1 | 44 |
These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 18:10 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.