Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class 1 | ||||||
47 | 1 | Robert Kennedy/ Catrin Jones | Nissan Micra | 1:18:27 | 1 | 14 |
50 | 1 | Gethin Sharp/ Heather Merrison | Toyota Yaris | 1:19:19 | 2 | 18 |
49 | 1 | Mark Livesey/ Lee Birkenhead | Nissan Micra | 1:21:08 | 3 | 21 |
20 | 1 | Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens | Nissan Micra | 1:25:28 | 4 | 23 |
Class 2 | ||||||
44 | 2 | Rob Jones/ Tony Archer | Ford Fiesta | 1:22:32 | 1 | 22 |
Class 3 | ||||||
41 | 3 | Andrew Benson/ Jonathan Cragg | Peugeot 106 | 1:10:54 | 1 | 8 |
18 | 3 | Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes | Peugeot 106 | 1:11:12 | 2 | 9 |
36 | 3 | Fred Field/ Tom Wood | Vauxhall Adam | 1:12:25 | 3 | 11 |
51 | 3 | Thomas Hyde/ Harry Stubbs | Peugeot 205 GTi | 1:19:03 | 4 | 16 |
43 | 3 | Gary McDermaid/ Cameron Fair | Peugeot 106 | 1:19:08 | 5 | 17 |
45 | 3 | Mark Booth/ Pauline Merrills | Hillman Avenger | 1:19:24 | 6 | 19 |
Class 4 | ||||||
26 | 4 | Iain Scott/ David Cottrell | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1:12:24 | 1 | 10 |
34 | 4 | Simon Mills/ Barry Young | Vauxhall Astra | 1:17:35 | 2 | 12 |
29 | 4 | Dylan Parry/ Iwan Griffith | Vauxhall Corsa | 1:18:37 | 3 | 15 |
11 | 4 | Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker | Ford Escort Mk2 | 4:14:54 | 4 | 24 |
Class 5 | ||||||
1 | 5 | Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson | Subaru Impreza WRC | 1:04:48 | 1 | 1 |
6 | 5 | Mark Roberts / Stephen Landen | Escort Cosworth | 1:07:20 | 2 | 2 |
16 | 5 | Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend | Mitsubishi Evo 7 | 1:08:31 | 3 | 3 |
3 | 5 | Tim Finch/ Chris Brierley | Subaru Impreza | 1:09:11 | 4 | 4 |
14 | 5 | Andy Leech/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss | BMW M3 | 1:09:37 | 5 | 5 |
12 | 5 | Nick Stamper/ Matt Daniels | Subaru Impreza | 1:10:36 | 6 | 6 |
9 | 5 | Mke Taylor/ Martin Haggett | Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus | 1:10:38 | 7 | 7 |
40 | 5 | John Morris/ John-Paul Morris | BMW Compact | 1:18:24 | 8 | 13 |
33 | 5 | Thomas Parkinson/ David Parkinson | Subaru Impreza | 1:20:24 | 9 | 20 |
These results became Final on Sunday 12th June 2016 at 18:35 BST