Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson | 2:43 | 2:43 | 10:47 | 16:13 | 1 | 1 | |
2 | Class 5 | David Wright/ Steve Pugh | 2:55 | 2:45 | 10:47 | 16:27 | 2 | 2 | |
14 | Class 5 | Steven Clark/ Blair Brown | 2:49 | 2:51 | 10:54 | 16:34 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | Class 5 | Euan Thorburn/ Paul Beaton | 2:53 | 2:49 | 10:53 | 16:35 | 4 | 4 | |
8 | Class 5 | Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill | 2:59 | 2:53 | 10:50 | 16:42 | 5 | 5 | |
4 | Class 5 | Hugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg | 3:04 | 2:53 | 11:03 | 17:00 | 6 | 6 | |
6 | Class 5 | Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh | 2:56 | 2:55 | 11:17 | 17:08 | 7 | 7 | |
10 | Class 5 | David Howells/ Jamie Edwards | 2:57 | 2:58 | 11:16 | 17:11 | 8 | 8 | |
19 | Class 5 | Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson | 2:55 | 2:53 | 11:29 | 17:17 | 9 | 9 | |
16 | Class 5 | John Wink/ John Forrest | 2:57 | 2:59 | 11:27 | 17:23 | 10 | 10 | |
17 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | 3:00 | 2:54 | 11:29 | 17:23 | 11 | 11 | |
11 | Class 5 | Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'Kane | 3:06 | 3:05 | 11:32 | 17:43 | 12 | 12 | |
18 | Class 5 | Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson | 3:04 | 3:03 | 11:43 | 17:50 | 13 | 13 | |
9 | Class 5 | Fred Milne/ Chris Williams | 3:06 | 3:02 | 11:49 | 17:57 | 14 | 14 | |
32 | Class 5 | Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec | 3:13 | 3:04 | 11:40 | 17:57 | 15 | 15 | |
30 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | 3:11 | 3:12 | 11:55 | 18:18 | 1 | 16 | |
48 | Class 2 | Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell | 3:13 | 3:07 | 12:00 | 18:20 | 2 | 17 | |
24 | Class 3 | Andy Gibson/ Andy Brown | 3:15 | 3:08 | 11:57 | 18:20 | 1 | 18 | |
35 | Class 5 | Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst | 3:10 | 3:06 | 12:06 | 18:22 | 16 | 19 | |
49 | Class 3 | Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss | 3:15 | 3:07 | 12:01 | 18:23 | 2 | 20 | |
15 | Class 5 | Richard Ceen/ Sarah Ceen | 3:19 | 3:09 | 11:58 | 18:26 | 17 | 21 | |
78 | Class 1 | Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore | 3:32 | 3:03 | 11:55 | 18:30 | 1 | 22 | |
12 | Class 5 | Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard | 3:05 | 3:06 | 12:21 | 18:32 | 18 | 23 | |
45 | Class 2 | William Creighton/ Paddy Robinson | 3:10 | 3:18 | 12:04 | 18:32 | 3 | 24 | |
36 | Class 5 | Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir | 3:18 | 3:11 | 12:17 | 18:46 | 19 | 25 | |
37 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | 3:17 | 3:11 | 12:24 | 18:52 | 4 | 26 | |
28 | Class 5 | Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinney | 3:07 | 3:11 | 12:37 | 18:55 | 20 | 27 | |
53 | Class 1 | James Hall/ Brian Hodgson | 3:19 | 3:14 | 12:25 | 18:58 | 2 | 28 | |
50 | Class 3 | Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson | 3:17 | 3:21 | 12:23 | 19:01 | 3 | 29 | |
33 | Class 3 | Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick | 3:13 | 3:13 | 12:44 | 19:10 | 4 | 30 | |
34 | Class 4 | Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling Stevenson | 3:19 | 3:16 | 12:37 | 19:12 | 1 | 31 | |
66 | Class 1 | Aaron Spicer/ Robert Shipp | 3:17 | 3:11 | 12:47 | 19:15 | 3 | 32 | |
40 | Class 5 | Mike Williams/ Steve Perry | 3:17 | 3:14 | 12:54 | 19:25 | 21 | 33 | |
31 | Class 5 | David Wallbank / Glenn Mercer | 3:02 | 3:01 | 13:23 | 19:26 | 22 | 34 | |
63 | Class 4 | Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname | 3:23 | 3:11 | 12:52 | 19:26 | 2 | 35 | |
47 | Class 2 | Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason | 3:18 | 3:14 | 13:17 | 19:49 | 5 | 36 | |
71 | Class 3 | John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie | 3:24 | 3:18 | 13:08 | 19:50 | 5 | 37 | |
54 | Class 1 | Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood | 3:26 | 3:29 | 12:56 | 19:51 | 4 | 38 | |
43 | Class 3 | Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates | 3:27 | 3:22 | 13:05 | 19:54 | 6 | 39 | |
58 | Class 2 | Martin Thayne/ James Phillips | 3:27 | 3:20 | 13:11 | 19:58 | 6 | 40 | |
42 | Class 5 | Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey | 3:32 | 3:25 | 13:20 | 20:17 | 23 | 41 | |
38 | Class 2 | Adam Taylor/ Loic Ditchburn | 3:29 | 3:21 | 13:37 | 20:27 | 7 | 42 | |
68 | Class 1 | Pete Gorst/ Phil King | 3:29 | 3:28 | 13:36 | 20:33 | 5 | 43 | |
23 | Class 5 | David Gathercole/ Tom Bishop | 4:44 | 3:06 | 12:48 | 20:38 | 24 | 44 | |
61 | Class 1 | Richard Cole/ Simon Cox | 3:40 | 3:36 | 13:23 | 20:39 | 6 | 45 | |
76 | Class 3 | Darren Howard/ Scott Howard | 3:47 | 2:57 | 14:03 | 20:47 | 7 | 46 | |
62 | Class 3 | Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson | 3:37 | 3:27 | 14:00 | 21:04 | 8 | 47 | |
56 | Class 1 | Peter Ellerby/ Ian Jackson | 3:47 | 3:37 | 13:52 | 21:16 | 7 | 48 | |
72 | Class 1 | John Rowan/ Phil Kenny | 3:48 | 3:35 | 14:38 | 22:01 | 8 | 49 | |
70 | Class 3 | Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith | 3:51 | 3:38 | 14:46 | 22:15 | 9 | 50 | |
69 | Class 2 | Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker | 4:44 | 3:48 | 14:22 | 22:54 | 8 | 51 | |
52 | Class 1 | Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-Spilsted | 3:59 | 3:56 | 15:09 | 23:04 | 9 | 52 | |
57 | Class 1 | Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork | 4:44 | 3:56 | 14:34 | 23:14 | 10 | 53 | |
75 | Class 1 | William Slater/ Gerry Slater | 4:09 | 3:55 | 15:42 | 23:46 | 11 | 54 | |
59 | Class 1 | Terence Trelfa/ Stephen Abberley | 3:50 | 3:31 | 16:47 | 24:08 | 12 | 55 | |
74 | Class 1 | Jane Walden/ Billy Walden | 4:08 | 4:05 | 16:27 | 24:40 | 13 | 56 | |
7 | Class 5 | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | 3:01 | 2:50 | 18:52 | 24:43 | 25 | 57 | |
73 | Class 2 | Chris Cooper/ Paul Gallagher | 4:22 | 4:06 | 16:38 | 25:06 | 9 | 58 | |
44 | Class 3 | Wayne Hirst / Don Bramfoot | 3:17 | 3:06 | 18:52 | 25:15 | 10 | 59 | |
64 | Class 2 | Tom Delaney/ Joe Cruttenden | 3:29 | 3:23 | 18:52 | 25:44 | 10 | 60 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Pye Motors 1 2.48 miles | Stage 2 Pye Motors 2 2.48 miles | Stage 3 Sellite Block Ltd 1 9.59 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 16:30 GMT