No | Crew | Car | CC | Class | Club | Entrant/Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greg McKnight/ David Crosbie | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 2000 | 5 | tba | |
2 | Simon Bowen/ Callum Cross | Subaru Impreza WRC S11 | 1998 | 5 | Blackpool SSMC | |
3 | Alan Kirkaldy/ Cameron Fair | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2499 | 4 | GMSC/ EACC | |
4 | Gary Adam / Gordon Adam | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2500 | 4 | Border Ecosse / Quinton MC/ Highland CC / Quinton MC | |
5 | David Hardie / John McCulloch | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Solway Car Club | |
6 | Chris Ford/ Neil Colman | Subaru Impreza WRC | 1998 | 5 | Blackpool SSMC/ Whitby & District MC | |
7 | Peter Jackson/ Chris Williams | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2400 | 4 | GPMC/ KLMC | |
8 | Bob Grant/ David O'Brien | Hyundai Accent WRC | 1998 | 5 | DCC/ BECC | |
9 | Ian Paterson/ Heather Grisedale | Subaru Impreza B13 | 1995 | 5 | South of Scotland Car Club/ EVMC | |
10 | Gordon Morrison/ Calum MacPherson | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | 5 | DCC | |
11 | Mark Borthwick/ Phil Sandham | Ford Escort | 2300 | 4 | KLMC/ Morecombe | |
12 | Rob Snowden/ Andy Brown | Ford Escort | 2500 | 4 | Malton MC/ Durham Auto Club | |
13 | John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd | Ford Fiesta | 2000 | 5 | Glenrothes MSC | |
14 | Taylor John Gibb / Jane Nicol | Mitsubishi Evo 8 | 2000 | 5 | EACC / Dumfermline | |
15 | Geoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1999 | 5 | Northallerton/ Manx Auto Sport/ Bolton-le Moors CC | |
16 | Alistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English | Renault Clio | 1997 | 3 | Northallerton AC/ Durham | |
17 | Colin Gemmell/ Derek Keir | Ford Escort | 2499 | 4 | East Ayrshire CC | |
18 | Murray Grierson/ Mark Grierson | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | 5 | Solway | |
19 | Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 1998 | 5 | Warrington & District | |
20 | Stuart Paterson/ Allan Paterson | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | SOSCC | |
21 | Andy Bird/ Sam Spencer | Vauxhall Chevette | 2300 | 4 | Malton/ Malton MC / Clitheroe & DMC | |
22 | Brian Watson/ Charley Sayer-Payne | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 2000 | 5 | SDMC/ DCC | |
23 | Ian Forgan/ Chris Lees | Hyundai Accent | 1999 | 5 | GMSC/ EACC | |
24 | Charlie Taylor / Katy Mashiter | Ford Escort | 2500 | 4 | Northallerton AC / KLMC | |
25 | Alistair Tough/ Dee Addison | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2200 | 4 | Sutton & Cheam MC / tba | |
26 | Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 2000 | 5 | Two Peaks Motor Club/ Two Peaks Motor Club & GDCC | |
27 | Liam Harkness/ Steven Clark | Subaru Impreza | 1994 | 5 | SOSCC/ Mull Car Club | |
28 | Neil Prior/ Peter Littlefield | Subaru Impreza | 1994 | 5 | Tynemouth &DMC | |
29 | Jim Sharp/ Shona Hale | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 1996 | 5 | Machars/ Hawick and Border | |
30 | Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild | Mitsubishi Evo 5 | 1998 | 5 | Wigan &DMC/ RAC MC | |
31 | Tom Blackwood/ Gordon Winning | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2499 | 4 | EACC/ SSCC | |
32 | Gareth White/ Harry Marchbank | Peugeot 208 R2 Vti | 1598 | 2 | Hawick and Border CC / SOSCC | |
33 | Marcus Noble/ Simon Martin | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2000 | 4 | KLMC / West Cumbria MC | |
34 | George Auld/ Richard Stewart | Ford Escort Mk2 | 1998 | 3 | East Ayrshire Car Club/ Dunfermline CC | |
35 | Stevie Irwin/ Ian Middleton | Vauxhall Nova | 1600 | 2 | DDMC/ Northallerton AC | |
36 | Derek Blyth/ Phil Hall | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Blackpool SSMC/ RAFMSA | |
37 | George Scott/ Andrew Hutchinson | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 1999 | 5 | Northallerton AC / Darlington & District Motor Cl | |
38 | Mark Ewing/ Mark Runciman | Subaru Impreza STi | 2000 | 5 | Stockport 061 | |
39 | Ross McCallum/ James Ralph | MG Maestro | 1998 | 3 | DCC/ 63 Car Club | |
40 | Ian Dixon/ tba | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1993 | 5 | Whickham & District Motor Club/ tba | |
41 | Chris McCallum/ Mark Fisher | Ford Escort MK2 | 1998 | 3 | EACC/ West Cumbria MC | |
42 | Andy Graham/ Gav Collins | Ford Escort Mk2 RS | 1598 | 2 | ERO MC | |
43 | John Dixon/ Gavin Heseltine | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2330 | 4 | North Humberside MC | |
44 | Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster | Vauxhall Nova Sport | 1400 | 1 | WCMC/ WCMC/IDMC | |
45 | Roger Priestnall/ Jamie Forrest | Proton Satria | 1400 | 1 | Dukeries MC/ Ilkley & District MC | |
46 | Michael Harbour/ Ian MacDougal | Citroen C2 R2 Max | 1600 | 2 | EACC/ Mull CC | |
47 | Willie Nelson/ Craig Nelson | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Solway & South of Scotland CC | |
48 | Stepen Doherty/ Tony Vart | Ford Escort | 2499 | 4 | KDMC/ CDMC | |
49 | Alistair Dalgliesh/ David Dalgliesh | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Mull CC | |
50 | Gordon Chalmers/ Steven Chalmers | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | 5 | Highland Car Club | |
51 | Simon Cole/ Joe Hutchinson | BMW 325i | 2494 | 4 | Northallerton AC/ Stockton & DMC | |
52 | John Faulkner/ Peter Foy | Ford Escort Mk2 | 1998 | 3 | Quinton MC/ West cumbria | |
53 | Keith Hall/ Peter Johnson | Ford Fiesta | 2000 | 3 | EVMC | |
54 | Donald Bowness/ Richard Wardle | Vauxhall Nova | 1600 | 2 | DCC/ Malton | |
55 | Gavin Lloyd/ Gordon Clark | Vauxhall Nova | 1400 | 1 | DCC/ BDMC | |
56 | John Nicholson/ Mick Johnson | Ford RS2000 | 1993 | 3 | Durham / Hexham/ Ripon MSC | |
57 | Hugh Steel/ Shannon Turnbull | Subaru Impreza | 1994 | 5 | Coltness Car Club | |
58 | Hayden Forrester/ James wood | MG ZR | 1800 | 3 | EVMC | |
59 | Neil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1998 | 5 | Airedale and Pennine MCC | |
60 | Gordon Milne/ Paul Watson | VW Polo | 1598 | 2 | Glenrothes MSC/ Glenrothes MSC | |
61 | Jamie Miller/ Ian McCulloch | Vauxhall Nova | 1400 | 1 | DCC | |
62 | Michael Thomas/ Ken Bills | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2000 | 3 | Northallerton AC/ Tynemouth | |
63 | Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven | Peugeot 205 | 1580 | 2 | Ripon MSC | |
64 | Greg Turner/ Ruth Turner | Peugeot 206 | 1598 | 2 | GMSC/ DCC | |
65 | Ross Pringle/ Thomas Purvin | Vauxhall Corsa | 1598 | 2 | DCC | |
66 | Marcus Tinsley/ Rachel Clark | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 1360 | 1 | Dunfermline CC/ Mull Car Club | |
67 | Gareth Hooper / Sam Bilham | Opal Manta 400R | 1999 | 3 | YSCC / F1000/ BTRDA / F1000 | |
68 | Stephen Booth/ Joanne Pritchard | Toyota MR2 | 1800 | 3 | Wigan & DMC | |
69 | Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2000 | 4 | Trackrod | |
70 | Jimmy Knox/ Colin Tombs | BMW E30 | 1998 | 3 | Whickham/ Durham | |
71 | Gary Laverick/ Phil Kenny | Ford Puma | 1596 | 2 | Whickham & District Motor Club | |
72 | Innes Mochrie/ Paul Hunter | Rover Metro GTi | 1396 | 1 | EACC/ DCC | |
73 | Gary McDermaid/ Emma Picken | Peugeot 106 | 1587 | 2 | Coltness Car Club | |
74 | Robert Cumming / Bob Irvine | Vauxhall Astra | 1998 | 3 | EACC/ GMSC | |
75 | Finlay Brock/ Chris Pattison | Vauxhall Corsa s1600 | 1600 | 2 | SDMC/ Huddersfield | |
76 | David Miller/ Brian Hodgson | Ford Escort Mk1 | 1998 | 3 | Wigton MC | |
77 | Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson | Citroen Saxo | 1598 | 2 | David Brown MC | |
78 | Dave Jackson/ Guy Gladwin | Ford Ka | 1600 | 2 | West Cumbria Motorsports Club/ North Humberside M C | |
79 | Peter Sharples/ James Swallow | Ford Anglia | 1598 | 2 | Preston Motorsport Club/ BLMCC | |
80 | Helen Noble/ Caroline Lodge | Talbert Sunbeam | 1600 | 2 | KLMC/ KLMC / Spadeadam MC | |
81 | Peter King/ James Coxon | Ford Focus | 2000 | 3 | NORC/ Spadeadam MC | |
82 | Bill Hignett/ David Terry | Ford Sierra | 1998 | 3 | Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club/ Under 17 Motor Club | |
83 | Allan Watt/ James Strachan | Citroen Saxo | 1587 | 2 | EACC | |
84 | Nigel Bancroft/ John Buckley | VW Lupo | 1600 | 2 | Glossop | |
85 | Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler | Nissan Micra | 1275 | 1 | U17 MC / CSMA/ Clitheroe & DMC | |
86 | Joel Simpson/ Paul Gallagher | Nissan Micra K11 | 1275 | 1 | tba/ Donegal / tba | |
87 | Ian James/ David James | Nissan Micra K11 | 1348 | 1 | North Humberside MC | |
88 | Jane Walden/ Billy Walden | Nissan Micra | 1000 | 1 | Morecambe Car Club |
There are 88 entries, and 86 starters
Entries shown like this are non-starters
These results became Final on Sunday 27th August 2017 at 18:25 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.