Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
40 | A | Chris Wood/ Ken White | Austin Mini | 15:49 | 1 | 23 |
44 | A | Robert Barrett/ Gavin Wright | Nissan Micra | 16:11 | 2 | 35 |
61 | A | Jim Whitby/ Craig Bellworthy | Vauxhall Nova | 16:14 | 3 | 37 |
83 | A | Andy O'Kane/ Philip Clowes | Vauxhall Nova | 16:28 | 4 | 40 |
35 | A | Ian Burton/ Bill Smith | Fiat Uno | 16:29 | 5 | 42 |
51 | A | Steven Crowther/ David Batley | Peugeot 205 | 16:30 | 6 | 44 |
50 | A | Matt Tarbutt/ Ben Hallas | Vauxhall Nova | 16:48 | 7 | 49 |
63 | A | Richard Oxley/ Daniel Brown | Vauxhall Nova | 16:52 | 8 | 51 |
56 | A | Andrew Stapleton/ Damien Snow | Vauxhall Nova | 16:58 | 9 | 55 |
55 | A | Stephen Oade/ Tim Croft | Ford Ka | 17:08 | 10 | 56 |
70 | A | Phil Bruce/ Neil Bruce | Vauxhall Nova | 17:15 | 11 | 57 |
68 | A | Alan Howard/ William Kelly | Suzuki Swift | 17:17 | 12 | 58 |
74 | A | Chris Greenall/ Katrina Greenall | Peugeot 106 | 17:20 | 13 | 59 |
82 | A | Karen Robinson/ Ian Prout | Nissan Micra | 17:25 | 14 | 60 |
66 | A | Kev Hutchinson/ Mike Angrove | Vauxhall Astra | 17:41 | 15 | 62 |
72 | A | Anthony Cox/ Neil Walker | Vauxhall Corsa | 17:56 | 16 | 68 |
53 | A | June Conway/ Vivian Young | Peugeot 106 | 17:58 | 17 | 69 |
78 | A | Richard Simpson/ Richard Bullock | Skoda 120S | 22:13 | 18 | 72 |
Class B | ||||||
21 | B | Roger Priestnall/ Roy Hadfield | Proton Satria | 15:30 | 1 | 13 |
20 | B | Chris Platt/ Michael Robinson | Vauxhall Tigra | 15:43 | 2 | 20 |
62 | B | David Jackson/ Alex Benn | Peugeot 205 | 16:12 | 3 | 36 |
54 | B | James Rotherham/ Alan Rotherham | Vauxhall Nova | 16:29 | 4 | 43 |
52 | B | David Hodgson/ Cameron Kelly | Talbot Sunbeam | 16:48 | 5 | 50 |
49 | B | Clare Slingsby/ Ben Taylor | Peugeot 206 | 17:47 | 6 | 63 |
65 | B | Henry Kitching/ Sioned Kitching | Vauxhall Nova | 17:54 | 7 | 66 |
73 | B | Matthew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman | Peugeot 205 | 17:55 | 8 | 67 |
69 | B | Andy Gill/ Steve Walker | Peugeot 205 | 18:33 | 9 | 71 |
Class C | ||||||
3 | C | Robert Lowe/ Stephen Shephard | Ford Escort | 15:07 | 1 | 3 |
10 | C | Ian Want/ David Hackney | Ford Escort | 15:24 | 2 | 10 |
19 | C | Richard Wormald/ Dave Hammond | Vauxhall Astra | 15:28 | 3 | 11 |
18 | C | John Haygarth/ Yvonne Coppin | Opel Kadett | 15:29 | 4 | 12 |
15 | C | Ron Aiken/ Brian Neale | Ford Escort | 15:33 | 5 | 15 |
32 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | Renault Clio | 15:33 | 6 | 16 |
28 | C | Mark Thompson/ Giles Dykes | Peugeot 206 | 15:34 | 7 | 17 |
36 | C | Ian Barnes/ Jason Cutter | Ford Escort | 15:41 | 8 | 18 |
34 | C | Dave Hemingway/ Jim Plevey | Ford Escort | 15:46 | 9 | 22 |
80 | C | Matthew Lane/ Robert Hill | Ford Escort | 15:49 | 10 | 25 |
60 | C | Ian Murrall/ Andrew Murrall | Renault Clio | 15:54 | 11 | 26 |
46 | C | Greg Archer/ Nick Archer | Peugeot 306 | 16:06 | 12 | 28 |
85 | C | Gawaine Clark/ Andrew Hedgecock | Peugeot 306 | 16:07 | 13 | 29 |
43 | C | Graham Wood/ Simon Taylor | Vauxhall Chevette | 16:07 | 14 | 30 |
37 | C | Marc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke | Vauxhall Nova | 16:07 | 15 | 31 |
23 | C | Nick Dobson/ David Dobson | Ford Escort | 16:09 | 16 | 33 |
25 | C | James Coates/ Matthew Rowden | Vauxhall Astra | 16:10 | 17 | 34 |
59 | C | Roger Ashmead/ Alex Kirk-Willey | Peugeot 205 | 16:24 | 18 | 39 |
42 | C | Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy | Peugeot 309 | 16:34 | 19 | 45 |
57 | C | Ant Hellewell/ Sue Hobson | Peugeot 205 | 16:37 | 20 | 46 |
67 | C | Mark Clifford/ Brett Clifford | Ford Escort | 16:39 | 21 | 47 |
45 | C | Carol Chandler/ Mark Chandler | Ford Escort | 16:42 | 22 | 48 |
71 | C | James Worth/ Colin Stephens | Chrysler Sunbeam | 16:53 | 23 | 52 |
64 | C | Ben Williams/ David Booth | Renault Clio | 16:58 | 24 | 54 |
75 | C | Richard Gibbons/ Ben Marshall | Vauxhall Astra | 17:48 | 25 | 64 |
76 | C | Walter Barlow/ Michael Orant | Ford Escort | 17:52 | 26 | 65 |
79 | C | Chris Haygarth/ Russell Coppin | Opel Kadett | 17:59 | 27 | 70 |
33 | C | Graham Steggles/ Emma Bain | Peugeot 205 | 12:50 | 28 | 73 |
Class D | ||||||
5 | D | Ian Barrett/ Julia Richardson | Subaru Impreza | 14:52 | 1 | 1 |
1 | D | Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas | Escort Cosworth | 14:54 | 2 | 2 |
2 | D | Tony Conway/ Tim Hobson | Escort Cosworth | 15:09 | 3 | 4 |
8 | D | Craig Mackintosh/ Dave Everard | Escort Cosworth | 15:14 | 4 | 5 |
6 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathan Turnbull | Subaru Impreza | 15:18 | 5 | 6 |
9 | D | Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan Padgett | Escort Cosworth | 15:18 | 6 | 7 |
7 | D | Andrew Varley/ Graham Wild | Sierra XR4x4 | 15:23 | 7 | 8 |
4 | D | Phill Hutchinson/ Ant Pearson | Sapphire Cosworth | 15:23 | 8 | 9 |
16 | D | Richard Banks/ Stephen Taylor | Escort Cosworth | 15:30 | 9 | 14 |
58 | D | Ian Wheatley/ Fred Roberts | Ford Escort | 15:42 | 10 | 19 |
24 | D | John Godbehere/ Geoff Moss | Escort Cosworth | 15:45 | 11 | 21 |
17 | D | Kevin Vaites/ Glenn Hall | Escort Cosworth | 15:49 | 12 | 24 |
12 | D | Jon Fox/ Jane Fox | Mitsubishi EVO6 | 16:02 | 13 | 27 |
81 | D | Christopher Shooter/ Beverley Legood | Ford Escort | 16:07 | 14 | 32 |
26 | D | Kevin Perks/ Gary Bellis | Subaru Impreza | 16:21 | 15 | 38 |
27 | D | Errol Bairstow/ Arthur Heaton | Sapphire Cosworth | 16:29 | 16 | 41 |
14 | D | Chris Leeming/ Lorraine Leeming | Ford Escort | 16:56 | 17 | 53 |
22 | D | Tim Wood/ Bob Birchley | Audi Quattro | 17:25 | 18 | 61 |
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST
N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.