Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
40 | A | Chris Wood/ Ken White | Austin Mini | 27:11 | 1 | 21 |
44 | A | Robert Barrett/ Gavin Wright | Nissan Micra | 27:47 | 2 | 29 |
61 | A | Jim Whitby/ Craig Bellworthy | Vauxhall Nova | 27:57 | 3 | 35 |
83 | A | Andy O'Kane/ Philip Clowes | Vauxhall Nova | 28:12 | 4 | 37 |
35 | A | Ian Burton/ Bill Smith | Fiat Uno | 28:14 | 5 | 38 |
51 | A | Steven Crowther/ David Batley | Peugeot 205 | 28:25 | 6 | 41 |
63 | A | Richard Oxley/ Daniel Brown | Vauxhall Nova | 29:02 | 7 | 48 |
50 | A | Matt Tarbutt/ Ben Hallas | Vauxhall Nova | 29:04 | 8 | 49 |
56 | A | Andrew Stapleton/ Damien Snow | Vauxhall Nova | 29:11 | 9 | 52 |
68 | A | Alan Howard/ William Kelly | Suzuki Swift | 29:31 | 10 | 54 |
55 | A | Stephen Oade/ Tim Croft | Ford Ka | 29:32 | 11 | 55 |
70 | A | Phil Bruce/ Neil Bruce | Vauxhall Nova | 29:50 | 12 | 56 |
82 | A | Karen Robinson/ Ian Prout | Nissan Micra | 30:03 | 13 | 58 |
74 | A | Chris Greenall/ Katrina Greenall | Peugeot 106 | 30:09 | 14 | 60 |
66 | A | Kev Hutchinson/ Mike Angrove | Vauxhall Astra | 30:27 | 15 | 64 |
72 | A | Anthony Cox/ Neil Walker | Vauxhall Corsa | 30:56 | 16 | 67 |
53 | A | June Conway/ Vivian Young | Peugeot 106 | 31:04 | 17 | 69 |
Class B | ||||||
21 | B | Roger Priestnall/ Roy Hadfield | Proton Satria | 26:32 | 1 | 11 |
20 | B | Chris Platt/ Michael Robinson | Vauxhall Tigra | 27:22 | 2 | 24 |
62 | B | David Jackson/ Alex Benn | Peugeot 205 | 27:50 | 3 | 32 |
54 | B | James Rotherham/ Alan Rotherham | Vauxhall Nova | 28:22 | 4 | 40 |
52 | B | David Hodgson/ Cameron Kelly | Talbot Sunbeam | 28:57 | 5 | 45 |
65 | B | Henry Kitching/ Sioned Kitching | Vauxhall Nova | 30:13 | 6 | 61 |
49 | B | Clare Slingsby/ Ben Taylor | Peugeot 206 | 30:20 | 7 | 63 |
73 | B | Matthew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman | Peugeot 205 | 30:57 | 8 | 68 |
69 | B | Andy Gill/ Steve Walker | Peugeot 205 | 32:53 | 9 | 70 |
Class C | ||||||
3 | C | Robert Lowe/ Stephen Shephard | Ford Escort | 25:52 | 1 | 3 |
10 | C | Ian Want/ David Hackney | Ford Escort | 26:25 | 2 | 10 |
18 | C | John Haygarth/ Yvonne Coppin | Opel Kadett | 26:34 | 3 | 12 |
19 | C | Richard Wormald/ Dave Hammond | Vauxhall Astra | 26:40 | 4 | 13 |
15 | C | Ron Aiken/ Brian Neale | Ford Escort | 26:42 | 5 | 14 |
32 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | Renault Clio | 26:43 | 6 | 15 |
28 | C | Mark Thompson/ Giles Dykes | Peugeot 206 | 26:47 | 7 | 16 |
80 | C | Matthew Lane/ Robert Hill | Ford Escort | 26:58 | 8 | 17 |
34 | C | Dave Hemingway/ Jim Plevey | Ford Escort | 27:06 | 9 | 20 |
36 | C | Ian Barnes/ Jason Cutter | Ford Escort | 27:13 | 10 | 23 |
60 | C | Ian Murrall/ Andrew Murrall | Renault Clio | 27:33 | 11 | 26 |
43 | C | Graham Wood/ Simon Taylor | Vauxhall Chevette | 27:44 | 12 | 27 |
46 | C | Greg Archer/ Nick Archer | Peugeot 306 | 27:46 | 13 | 28 |
37 | C | Marc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke | Vauxhall Nova | 27:47 | 14 | 30 |
85 | C | Gawaine Clark/ Andrew Hedgecock | Peugeot 306 | 27:50 | 15 | 31 |
23 | C | Nick Dobson/ David Dobson | Ford Escort | 27:55 | 16 | 34 |
59 | C | Roger Ashmead/ Alex Kirk-Willey | Peugeot 205 | 28:27 | 17 | 42 |
42 | C | Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy | Peugeot 309 | 28:35 | 18 | 43 |
67 | C | Mark Clifford/ Brett Clifford | Ford Escort | 28:40 | 19 | 44 |
71 | C | James Worth/ Colin Stephens | Chrysler Sunbeam | 29:02 | 20 | 47 |
64 | C | Ben Williams/ David Booth | Renault Clio | 29:07 | 21 | 50 |
57 | C | Ant Hellewell/ Sue Hobson | Peugeot 205 | 29:11 | 22 | 51 |
25 | C | James Coates/ Matthew Rowden | Vauxhall Astra | 29:12 | 23 | 53 |
76 | C | Walter Barlow/ Michael Orant | Ford Escort | 30:05 | 24 | 59 |
79 | C | Chris Haygarth/ Russell Coppin | Opel Kadett | 30:18 | 25 | 62 |
45 | C | Carol Chandler/ Mark Chandler | Ford Escort | 30:33 | 26 | 65 |
75 | C | Richard Gibbons/ Ben Marshall | Vauxhall Astra | 30:34 | 27 | 66 |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas | Escort Cosworth | 25:33 | 1 | 1 |
5 | D | Ian Barrett/ Julia Richardson | Subaru Impreza | 25:37 | 2 | 2 |
2 | D | Tony Conway/ Tim Hobson | Escort Cosworth | 26:04 | 3 | 4 |
8 | D | Craig Mackintosh/ Dave Everard | Escort Cosworth | 26:08 | 4 | 5 |
4 | D | Phill Hutchinson/ Ant Pearson | Sapphire Cosworth | 26:13 | 5 | 6 |
7 | D | Andrew Varley/ Graham Wild | Sierra XR4x4 | 26:15 | 6 | 7 |
6 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathan Turnbull | Subaru Impreza | 26:17 | 7 | 8 |
16 | D | Richard Banks/ Stephen Taylor | Escort Cosworth | 26:20 | 8 | 9 |
24 | D | John Godbehere/ Geoff Moss | Escort Cosworth | 27:01 | 9 | 18 |
58 | D | Ian Wheatley/ Fred Roberts | Ford Escort | 27:03 | 10 | 19 |
17 | D | Kevin Vaites/ Glenn Hall | Escort Cosworth | 27:12 | 11 | 22 |
12 | D | Jon Fox/ Jane Fox | Mitsubishi EVO6 | 27:29 | 12 | 25 |
81 | D | Christopher Shooter/ Beverley Legood | Ford Escort | 27:53 | 13 | 33 |
26 | D | Kevin Perks/ Gary Bellis | Subaru Impreza | 28:00 | 14 | 36 |
27 | D | Errol Bairstow/ Arthur Heaton | Sapphire Cosworth | 28:20 | 15 | 39 |
14 | D | Chris Leeming/ Lorraine Leeming | Ford Escort | 29:02 | 16 | 46 |
9 | D | Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan Padgett | Escort Cosworth | 29:59 | 17 | 57 |
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST
N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.