Car | Cls | Crew | Total Friday Eve | 13 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | A | James Weaver/ Teresa Butler | 59:59.1 | 46 3:58.7 | 1:03:57.8 | 1 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | A | David Ginn/ Mike Timms | 58:27.9 | 51 4:04.5 | 2:00.0 | 1:04:32.4 | 2 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 53 Penalty details:- | 2:00 for 2:00 early at SSA 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | A | Paul Vibert/ Michael Beausire | 1:03:21.7 | 43 3:55.4 | 1:07:17.1 | 3 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | A | Kevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne | 1:04:45.7 | 57 4:10.3 | 1:08:56.0 | 4 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | A | Jack Hinton/ Conor Carr | 1:05:17.8 | 53 4:07.5 | 1:09:25.3 | 5 | 55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | B | Ed Fossey/ Will Rutherford | 52:06.8 | 6 3:30.1 | 55:36.9 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | B | John Eborall/ Peter Jory | 58:22.7 | 36 3:49.3 | 1:02:12.0 | 2 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | B | Sam Bingle / Matthew Le Brun | 58:34.8 | 37 3:49.7 | 1:02:24.5 | 3 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | B | Paul Trebert/ Jason Carre | 59:00.7 | 52 4:06.8 | 1:03:07.5 | 4 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | B | Carl Le Cornu/ Matthew Godfrey | 1:01:53.9 | 48 4:00.9 | 1:05:54.8 | 5 | 46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | B | Angus Torode/ Sam Vahey | 1:02:12.0 | 50 4:02.7 | 1:06:14.7 | 6 | 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | B | Kieran Gregory/ Liam White | 1:03:18.7 | 54 4:07.5 | 1:07:26.2 | 7 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | B | Nathan Rault/ Sian Baudains | 1:03:37.2 | 55 4:08.0 | 1:07:45.2 | 8 | 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | B | Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley | 1:04:57.6 | 56 4:08.8 | 1:09:06.4 | 9 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | B | Ed Verrechio/ Andy Smith | 1:05:22.9 | 61 4:16.9 | 1:09:39.8 | 10 | 57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | B | Stephen Higgins/ Howard Allwin | 1:07:36.8 | 65 4:21.5 | 1:11:58.3 | 11 | 60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | C | Darryl Morris/ Steve Gully | 50:50.5 | 1 3:24.0 | 54:14.5 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | C | Simon Mauger/ Brian Cammack | 51:59.3 | 7 3:30.4 | 55:29.7 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | C | John Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun | 52:26.1 | 15 3:35.4 | 56:01.5 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Steve Ellis / Jaimie Vaughan | 53:42.6 | 8 3:30.8 | 57:13.4 | 4 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | C | Ron Allen/ Derek Le Bailly | 53:55.1 | 18 3:36.7 | 57:31.8 | 5 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | C | Chris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn | 54:45.5 | 23 3:40.4 | 58:25.9 | 6 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | C | Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter | 55:40.9 | 27 3:42.9 | 59:23.8 | 7 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Simon Tysoe/ Paul Morris | 56:04.3 | 20 3:39.3 | 59:43.6 | 8 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | Paul Culverwell / Ryan "Sheep" Jones | 56:25.8 | 41 3:53.9 | 1:00:19.7 | 9 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | C | Tony McCarthy/ Aaron Pinel | 57:59.3 | 44 3:55.4 | 1:01:54.7 | 10 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | C | Dick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia | 1:01:56.7 | 49 4:02.1 | 1:05:58.8 | 11 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | C | John Le Cheminant/ Phil Vedier | 1:05:31.7 | 59 4:13.2 | 1:09:44.9 | 12 | 58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | C | Elvis Romeril/ Sophie Venton | 1:05:34.2 | 62 4:17.5 | 1:09:51.7 | 13 | 59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | C | Brendan McLaughlin/ Emma Falle | 1:08:23.1 | 66 4:22.0 | 1:12:45.1 | 14 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D | Ross Le Noa / Domonic Volante | 49:19.7 | 3 3:25.9 | 52:45.6 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | D | Simon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq | 50:09.9 | 4 3:28.2 | 53:38.1 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D | Robert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs | 53:00.0 | 12 3:33.3 | 56:33.3 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D | Martin Waters/ Chomp Edwards | 53:29.7 | 11 3:33.0 | 57:02.7 | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | D | Dale Crowsley/ John Vaudin | 53:55.9 | 17 3:35.9 | 57:31.8 | 5 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D | David Kynaston/ Andy Connibear | 54:08.5 | 22 3:40.4 | 57:48.9 | 6 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | D | Wayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price | 54:17.6 | 21 3:39.4 | 57:57.0 | 7 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Jeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro | 54:54.2 | 2 3:25.4 | 58:19.6 | 8 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | D | Kevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan | 54:47.4 | 28 3:42.9 | 58:30.3 | 9 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | D | Stuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey | 54:58.9 | 19 3:37.9 | 58:36.8 | 10 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | D | Tim Alderson/ Peter Villars | 56:59.8 | 32 3:47.8 | 1:00:47.6 | 11 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | D | Martin Pallot/ Gemma Harries | 57:08.5 | 33 3:48.6 | 1:00:57.1 | 12 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | E | Neil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas | 53:01.6 | 5 3:28.3 | 56:29.9 | 1 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Simon Chapman/ Neil Colman | 53:11.0 | 10 3:33.0 | 56:44.0 | 2 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | E | Jim Munden/ Nick Eccles | 54:02.4 | 13 3:34.4 | 57:36.8 | 3 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | E | Chris Cotillard/ Jordan Neill | 54:59.2 | 25 3:41.3 | 58:40.5 | 4 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | E | Matthew Sargeant/ Alex Da Conceicao | 56:41.5 | 35 3:48.8 | 1:00:30.3 | 5 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | E | David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent | 57:19.3 | 26 3:42.8 | 1:01:02.1 | 6 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | E | Dave Smith/ Drew Jones | 58:01.3 | 30 3:46.3 | 1:01:47.6 | 7 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | E | Chris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes | 58:03.9 | 34 3:48.8 | 1:01:52.7 | 8 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | E | Grant Collins/ George Carter | 59:29.3 | 47 4:00.9 | 1:03:30.2 | 9 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | E | David Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans | 1:00:48.5 | 40 3:53.5 | 1:04:42.0 | 10 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class FWD2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | FWD2 | Andy Corner/ Ade Camp | 53:33.7 | 9 3:32.2 | 57:05.9 | 1 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | FWD2 | Michael Kean/ Katie Sanders | 54:10.3 | 14 3:35.1 | 57:45.4 | 2 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | FWD2 | Craig Robert / Karl Marshall | 55:44.7 | 29 3:45.9 | 59:30.6 | 3 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | FWD2 | Karl Robert / Chris Pommier | 56:42.4 | 45 3:57.0 | 1:00:39.4 | 4 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | FWD2 | Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet | 57:09.8 | 38 3:51.1 | 1:01:00.9 | 5 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | FWD2 | Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode | 58:04.0 | 31 3:47.0 | 1:01:51.0 | 6 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | FWD2 | Ryan Phillips/ Leah Lloyd | 59:07.5 | 68 4:28.9 | 1:03:36.4 | 7 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | FWD2 | Gary Robert/ John Robert | 1:04:36.4 | 60 4:15.3 | 1:08:51.7 | 8 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | FWD2 | Sam Lamy/ Ben Mason | 1:05:16.5 | 64 4:19.5 | 1:09:36.0 | 9 | 56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | FWD2 | Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour | 1:07:54.9 | 63 4:19.3 | 0:10.0 | 1:12:24.2 | 10 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 75 Penalty details:- | 0:10 for 1:00 early at MC 5 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 13 St John 13 3.08 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 18:20 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.