Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson | 19:52 | 19:52 | 1 | 1 | |
5 | Class 5 | Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair | 20:00 | 20:00 | 2 | 2 | |
1 | Class 5 | Josh Moffett/ Keith Moriarty | 20:10 | 20:10 | 3 | 3 | |
7 | Class 5 | John Wink/ John Forrest | 20:18 | 20:18 | 4 | 4 | |
4 | Class 5 | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | 20:33 | 20:33 | 5 | 5 | |
6 | Class 5 | Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy | 20:34 | 20:34 | 6 | 6 | |
8 | Class 5 | Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh | 20:46 | 20:46 | 7 | 7 | |
82 | Class 5 | Ian Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes | 20:55 | 20:55 | 8 | 8 | |
22 | Class 5 | Martin Scott/ Daniel Forsyth | 20:59 | 20:59 | 9 | 9 | |
10 | Class 5 | Alan Carmichael/ Ivor Lamont | 21:03 | 21:03 | 10 | 10 | |
14 | Class 5 | Gary Tomlinson/ Tom Murphy | 21:11 | 21:11 | 11 | 11 | |
18 | Class 4 | Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal Mulgrew | 21:20 | 21:20 | 1 | 12 | |
25 | Class 3 | Alan Walker/ John Connor | 21:27 | 21:27 | 1 | 13 | |
33 | Class 5 | Craig Cameron/ Rhys Stoneman | 21:34 | 21:34 | 12 | 14 | |
12 | Class 5 | Bruce Mccombie/ Michael Coutts | 21:37 | 21:37 | 13 | 15 | |
24 | Class 5 | Keith Morris/ Terry Mallin | 21:41 | 21:41 | 14 | 16 | |
35 | Class 5 | Paul McCann/ Chris Williams | 21:54 | 21:54 | 15 | 17 | |
36 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | 22:01 | 22:01 | 1 | 18 | |
30 | Class 5 | John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd | 22:03 | 22:03 | 16 | 19 | |
34 | Class 3 | Dave Forrest/ Charlile Carter | 22:05 | 22:05 | 2 | 20 | |
23 | Class 5 | Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis | 22:10 | 22:10 | 17 | 21 | |
31 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | 22:19 | 22:19 | 2 | 22 | |
41 | Class 4 | Andy Turner/ Steve Harris | 22:23 | 22:23 | 2 | 23 | |
15 | Class 5 | Richard Sykes/ Simon Taylor | 22:26 | 22:26 | 18 | 24 | |
16 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | 22:36 | 22:36 | 19 | 25 | |
28 | Class 5 | Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe | 22:38 | 22:38 | 20 | 26 | |
48 | Class 1 | Steve Black/ Paul Morris | 22:44 | 22:44 | 1 | 27 | |
20 | Class 3 | Marcus Noble/ Helen Noble | 22:45 | 22:45 | 3 | 28 | |
46 | Class 5 | Robert Harkness/ Michael Curry | 22:50 | 22:50 | 21 | 29 | |
59 | Class 3 | David Edwards/ Eathan McColgan | 22:51 | 22:51 | 4 | 30 | |
11 | Class 3 | Lee Ashberry/ John Pickavance | 23:04 | 23:04 | 5 | 31 | |
53 | Class 5 | Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay | 23:16 | 23:16 | 22 | 32 | |
54 | Class 3 | Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander Murphy | 23:16 | 23:16 | 6 | 33 | |
49 | Class 5 | Ian Tippett/ Andy Rowe | 23:20 | 23:20 | 23 | 34 | |
38 | Class 5 | Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham | 23:22 | 23:22 | 24 | 35 | |
57 | Class 3 | A Douglas Watt/ Callum Shanks | 23:25 | 23:25 | 7 | 36 | |
43 | Class 2 | Philip Clarke/ Gareth Parry | 23:28 | 23:28 | 3 | 37 | |
55 | Class 3 | Walter Henderson/ Jim Kinloch | 23:34 | 23:34 | 8 | 38 | |
70 | Class 2 | Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness | 23:38 | 23:38 | 4 | 39 | |
60 | Class 1 | Eliot Retallick/ Emily Retallick | 23:39 | 23:39 | 2 | 40 | |
63 | Class 5 | Keith Gapper/ Jordan Wilkinson | 23:46 | 23:46 | 25 | 41 | |
37 | Class 2 | Ross Hughes/ Steven Brown | 23:48 | 23:48 | 5 | 42 | |
52 | Class 5 | Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson | 23:49 | 23:49 | 26 | 43 | |
62 | Class 2 | David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith | 24:03 | 24:03 | 6 | 44 | |
42 | Class 3 | Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson | 24:14 | 24:14 | 9 | 45 | |
64 | Class 2 | Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock | 24:32 | 24:32 | 7 | 46 | |
66 | Class 2 | Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild | 24:32 | 24:32 | 8 | 47 | |
79 | Class 1 | Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson | 24:32 | 24:32 | 3 | 48 | |
44 | Class 2 | Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter | 24:43 | 24:43 | 9 | 49 | |
56 | Class 2 | Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason | 24:43 | 24:43 | 10 | 50 | |
71 | Class 2 | Fraser Smith/ Ian Parker | 24:44 | 24:44 | 11 | 51 | |
50 | Class 4 | Ernie Lee / Patricia Milligan | 24:52 | 24:52 | 3 | 52 | |
65 | Class 3 | John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie | 24:55 | 24:55 | 10 | 53 | |
72 | Class 2 | Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon Martin | 24:57 | 24:57 | 12 | 54 | |
73 | Class 5 | Billy Thomson/ Steve Perry | 25:08 | 25:08 | 27 | 55 | |
26 | Class 4 | Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan | 25:14 | 25:14 | 4 | 56 | |
47 | Class 5 | Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley | 25:27 | 25:27 | 28 | 57 | |
78 | Class 1 | David Barr/ Neil Mitchel Hunter | 25:42 | 25:42 | 4 | 58 | |
77 | Class 1 | James Johns/ Paul Watkins | 25:58 | 25:58 | 5 | 59 | |
68 | Class 5 | Ian Perkins/ Geoff Holmes | 26:14 | 26:14 | 29 | 60 | |
74 | Class 2 | Karl Knox/ Andy Brown | 26:42 | 26:42 | 13 | 61 | |
45 | Class 5 | Chris Melling/ Andy Peak | 26:45 | 26:45 | 30 | 62 | |
76 | Class 2 | Bryan Gourlay/ Scott Gourlay | 26:56 | 26:56 | 14 | 63 | |
75 | Class 5 | Craig Callander/ Paul Barbet | 27:37 | 27:37 | 31 | 64 | |
69 | Class 2 | Christopher Marlow/ Adam Evans | 27:42 | 27:42 | 15 | 65 | |
40 | Class 5 | Trevor Gamble/ John Young | 29:06 | 29:06 | 32 | 66 | |
27 | Class 5 | Alun Pearson/ Sam Spencer | 29:53 | 29:53 | 33 | 67 | |
80 | Class 1 | Dave Head/ Matthew Hewlett | 30:30 | 30:30 | 6 | 68 | |
67 | Class 3 | Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson | 32:08 | 32:08 | 11 | 69 | |
19 | Class 3 | Ashley Hodge/ Steve Pugh | 34:07 | 34:07 | 12 | 70 | |
61 | Class 2 | James Campbell/ Kevin MacIver | 34:07 | 34:07 | 16 | 71 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Grizedale 1 17.06 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 15:50 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.