No | Crew | Car | CC | Class | Club | Entrant/Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Moffett/ Keith Moriarty | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1600 | Class 5 | Furness | |
2 | Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson | Ford Fiesta WRC | 1600 | Class 5 | Durham AC | WD40, SGP Motorsport, SG Petch 4X4 |
3 | Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead | Ford Fiesta WRC | 1598 | Class 5 | Spedeadam/ Hexham | Westlands Country Park |
4 | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | SKODA Fabia R5 | 1600 | Class 5 | Pendle/ Furness | |
5 | Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | Class 5 | Solway/ Furness | R.Earsman Ltd |
6 | Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 1998 | Class 5 | Furness | GPM & SW Engineering |
7 | John Wink/ John Forrest | Hyundai I20 R5 | 1600 | Class 5 | Furness | |
8 | Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh | A4 BLE Focus WRC 06 | 1998 | Class 5 | Furness | Able UK Ltd |
9 | Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole | Mitsubishi EVO9 | 1997 | Class 5 | BDMC | Adam Purves Mitsubishi GATE 7 Group |
10 | Alan Carmichael/ Ivor Lamont | Hyundai R5 | 1600 | Class 5 | Mid Antrim | hireco ni ltd |
11 | Lee Ashberry/ John Pickavance | Ford Escort RS 1800 | 1975 | Class 3 | Loughborough CC / RAC | S&L Motors |
12 | Bruce Mccombie/ Michael Coutts | Ford Focus | 2000 | Class 5 | Furness | McCombie Builders Ltd, MAC Plumbing Ltd |
14 | Gary Tomlinson/ Tom Murphy | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | Class 5 | KLMC/ Mid Derbyshire/BTRDA | TEG sport / alkatek |
15 | Richard Sykes/ Simon Taylor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 | 1998 | Class 5 | Furness | GI Sykes, Boroughbridge Marina, Bathams Ales, Summit Platforms, The Body Clinic |
16 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1998 | Class 5 | Durham AC/ Northallerton AC | WD40, SGP Motorsport, SGPetch 4x4, Pirelli |
17 | Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC | 1998 | Class 5 | BSSMC | Andrewsbowen |
18 | Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal Mulgrew | Ford Escort MK II | 2500 | Class 4 | Furness | |
19 | Ashley Hodge/ Steve Pugh | Ford Escort | 1998 | Class 3 | MCC/ Furness | |
20 | Marcus Noble/ Helen Noble | Ford Escort Mk2 | 1975 | Class 3 | KLMC | |
21 | Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss | Ford MK1 Escort | 0 | Class 3 | BSSMC/ RAC | Mark Holmes auto engineering LTD |
22 | Martin Scott/ Daniel Forsyth | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 2000 | Class 5 | Furness | Alan Scott Auto Repair |
23 | Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | Class 5 | Furness/ Hexham | |
24 | Keith Morris/ Terry Mallin | Mitsibushi Evo 6 | 1998 | Class 5 | Furness | Bonfire Recruitment, Morris Trailers |
25 | Alan Walker/ John Connor | Ford Escort RS1800 | 1975 | Class 3 | RAC | Walker Diecastings |
26 | Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2500 | Class 4 | Furness | |
27 | Alun Pearson/ Sam Spencer | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 | 1997 | Class 5 | Stockton & DMC / Malton MC / Beverley & DMC | Tompee.com / Spencer Electrical |
28 | Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe | Subaru Impreza Series Mcrae | 0 | Class 5 | Ilkley DMC | KTGreen Subaru & Isuzu |
29 | Phil Jobson/ Mark Casey | Ford Escort Mk1 | 1975 | Class 3 | SPADEADAM/ Ripon MSC & York MC Ltd | Minvit Tonic For Lambs. |
30 | John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd | Skoda Fabia | 2500 | Class 5 | Furness | FCE Group of Leven |
31 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | Peugeot 206 | 1587 | Class 2 | Spadeadam MC | Carspeed Autoparts, Lindsay Builders, JSD Graphics |
32 | Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick | Saab 96 | 1800 | Class 3 | Furness DMC | Sellite Blocks Ltd |
33 | Craig Cameron/ Rhys Stoneman | Subaru Imprezza | 2000 | Class 5 | Cleeve Motorsport / Port Talbot Motor Club | |
34 | Dave Forrest/ Charlile Carter | FORD ESCORT | 1998 | Class 3 | RAC | M1 MOTORPARTS- MILLERS OILS LTD - STRASSE PORSCHE SPECIALISTS |
35 | Paul McCann/ Chris Williams | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1998 | Class 5 | Furness District Motor Club/ KLMC | APlus Skips Ireland |
36 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 1598 | Class 2 | EVMC/ Spadadam | Ballantynes garage. Eden architectural salvage yard |
37 | Ross Hughes/ Steven Brown | Citroen C2 VTS | 1587 | Class 2 | Furness/ North Humberside | Racing Property Ltd / Plant Haul |
38 | Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | Class 5 | ERO MC | APB Group Ltd |
39 | David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour | Mitsubushi Evo 5 | 2000 | Class 5 | CDMC/ Whitby | D & D WALLBANK CONTRACTORS LTD |
40 | Trevor Gamble/ John Young | VW S2000 | 1998 | Class 5 | Wickham/ Wigton | fordparts uk |
41 | Andy Turner/ Steve Harris | Subaru Impreza RWD | 1998 | Class 4 | Furness | Randolphs Recruitment Ten80 Films HJ Logistics SVP Motorsport |
42 | Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson | Ford Escort RS1800 | 1975 | Class 3 | HRCR/ Wigan | |
43 | Philip Clarke/ Gareth Parry | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 1600 | Class 2 | Furness | Garry Davies Accident Repairs/Fluid Power/GeeWizz Performance |
44 | Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter | Ford Escort MK2 | 1598 | Class 2 | WCMC/ KLMC | RSM, Lonsdale Garage |
45 | Chris Melling/ Andy Peak | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 1997 | Class 5 | Lightning MSC | |
46 | Robert Harkness/ Michael Curry | Suburu Impreza | 2000 | Class 5 | RAC/ SSCC | |
47 | Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley | Subaru Impreza | 2500 | Class 5 | Furness | Myerscough College |
48 | Steve Black/ Paul Morris | Suzuki Swift | 1400 | Class 1 | Furness | 586 Sports, PFC |
49 | Ian Tippett/ Andy Rowe | Mitsubishi Evo X | 2000 | Class 5 | Trackrod / Beverley&District | Ecoplas Ltd |
50 | Ernie Lee / Patricia Milligan | BMW 325I Historic | 2495 | Class 4 | Furness | |
51 | Tom Coughtrie/ Ian Fraser | Mitsubishi Galant VR4 | 2025 | Class 5 | HRCR/ Mull | Creative Designs Contract Kitchens |
52 | Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | Class 5 | Furness District Motor Club/ Ilkley District Motor Club | Gerald Davies Auto Repairs, Omega Business Supplies |
53 | Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | Class 5 | Furness/ Pendle/Ripon | JANtech Autoservices / CHONKA mot & service centre Bedale |
54 | Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander Murphy | Ford Escort BDG | 1975 | Class 3 | EACC | Timber BiFolds Aldosport |
55 | Walter Henderson/ Jim Kinloch | Ford Escort | 1993 | Class 3 | Furness | |
56 | Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason | Ford Fiesta RS | 1598 | Class 2 | Furness | Antrobus Golf Club / David Windsor Garden Care |
57 | A Douglas Watt/ Callum Shanks | Ford Mk2 Escort | 2000 | Class 3 | Furness | A & D Watt Plumbing and heating |
58 | Kevin Metcalfe/ Lewis Griffiths | BMW E30 | 2500 | Class 4 | Kirkby Lonsdale/ Dovey Valley | |
59 | David Edwards/ Eathan McColgan | Vauxhall Astra GSI | 2000 | Class 3 | Morecambe | |
60 | Eliot Retallick/ Emily Retallick | Peugeot 205 | 1398 | Class 1 | 60 & Worcs | 3D Motorsport Ltd |
61 | James Campbell/ Kevin MacIver | Talbot Sunbeam | 1600 | Class 2 | Furness/ Mull | Duncorran House, Sutherland Brothers Ltd |
62 | David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith | Escort Twin cam | 1598 | Class 2 | Furness/ Ripon | Gathercole Race Engines Ltd |
63 | Keith Gapper/ Jordan Wilkinson | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | Class 5 | Furness/ HRCR | |
64 | Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock | Peugeot 205GTI | 1600 | Class 2 | Furness | |
65 | John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie | Opel Kadett C | 1998 | Class 3 | Stonehaven & Dstrct Motor Club | Station Garage - Kintore / Retro Restorations/ Morris Trailers |
66 | Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild | Ford Escort | 1600 | Class 2 | HRCR/ North Humberside | |
67 | Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson | Ford Escort Mk2 | 1998 | Class 3 | Eden Valley | JD Motorsport ,Creative Joinery & Design, Graham Arms Hotel,TF Rallyesport |
68 | Ian Perkins/ Geoff Holmes | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | Class 5 | Liverpool Motor Club | |
69 | Christopher Marlow/ Adam Evans | Citroen C2 | 1589 | Class 2 | North Humberside | |
70 | Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness | Ford Escort Mk1 | 1600 | Class 2 | Spadeadam Motor Club | Neil Rudd Autocare |
71 | Fraser Smith/ Ian Parker | Honda Civic | 1600 | Class 2 | Furness | Canal Garage , Shore Wraps |
72 | Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon Martin | Ford Ka | 0 | Class 2 | West Cumbria | |
73 | Billy Thomson/ Steve Perry | Ford Fiesta Proto | 2000 | Class 5 | Furness/ Stockton/Durham | SGP Motorsport SG Petch 4x4 |
74 | Karl Knox/ Andy Brown | Vauxhall Nova | 1600 | Class 2 | Whickham and District Motorclu/ Durhamand Hexham Motorclub | CT TYRES |
75 | Craig Callander/ Paul Barbet | Subaru Impreza | 1994 | Class 5 | Furness/ Malton | DM Fabrication, Campbeltown |
76 | Bryan Gourlay/ Scott Gourlay | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1580 | Class 2 | Furness | |
77 | James Johns/ Paul Watkins | Skoda Felicia | 1396 | Class 1 | York | |
78 | David Barr/ Neil Mitchel Hunter | VW Polo | 1400 | Class 1 | KLMC | |
79 | Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson | Peugeot 106 Rally | 1400 | Class 1 | Furness | |
80 | Dave Head/ Matthew Hewlett | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 1299 | Class 1 | KLMC/ Clitheroe and District | Head Developments, Wright Design Partnership Architects |
81 | Rob Jones/ Barry Armer | Peugeot 205 | 1600 | Class 2 | GPMC/ BSSMC | Newton motorsport |
82 | Ian Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | Class 5 | Whickham/ RAC |
There are 81 entries, and 79 starters
Entries shown like this are non-starters
These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 15:50 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.