Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class Class 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Class 1 | Pete Gorst/ Phil King | 31 12:22 | 27 11:25 | 32 3:13 | 32 3:12 | 30:12 | 1 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Class 1 | Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood | 38 12:52 | 35 12:00 | 34 3:15 | 35 3:14 | 31:21 | 2 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Class 1 | David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter | 36 12:38 | 37 12:09 | 39 3:22 | 38 3:16 | 31:25 | 3 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Class 1 | Dave Head/ Lewis Griffiths | 50 15:21 | 46 14:30 | 46 3:59 | 44 3:56 | 37:46 | 4 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class Class 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | 18 11:35 | 19 11:08 | 19 2:58 | 18 2:55 | 28:36 | 1 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | 20 11:37 | 15 11:02 | 23 3:01 | 24 2:57 | 28:37 | 2 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Class 2 | Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys Stoneman | 24 11:43 | 23 11:17 | 28 3:03 | 26 2:59 | 29:02 | 3 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Class 2 | Joel David Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull | 35 12:36 | 30 11:42 | 30 3:11 | 29 3:07 | 30:36 | 4 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Class 2 | Dan Jones/ Cyril Jones | 33 12:31 | 31 11:53 | 35 3:15 | 31 3:11 | 30:50 | 5 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Class 2 | Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-Payne | 37 12:41 | 34 12:00 | 33 3:14 | 33 3:12 | 31:07 | 6 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Class 2 | Tom Harrison/ Marcus Pomfret | 45 14:09 | 43 12:54 | 43 3:35 | 42 3:29 | 34:07 | 7 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Class 2 | Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris Wareham | 39 12:55 | 38 12:09 | 42 3:31 | 40 3:25 | 32:00 | 8 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class Class 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Class 3 | John Lowe/ Dave Robson | 14 11:24 | 13 10:53 | 18 2:57 | 20 2:55 | 28:09 | 1 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Class 3 | Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson | 27 11:54 | 21 11:12 | 20 2:58 | 19 2:55 | 28:59 | 2 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Class 3 | Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge | 29 11:56 | 26 11:21 | 29 3:04 | 28 2:59 | 1:00 | 30:20 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 59 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Class 3 | Ian Barnes/ Emma Morrison | 32 12:30 | 32 11:54 | 36 3:16 | 37 3:16 | 30:56 | 4 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Class 3 | Graham Bruce / David Aitken | 41 12:58 | 39 12:13 | 31 3:12 | 34 3:13 | 31:36 | 5 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Class 3 | John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie | 40 12:56 | 41 12:32 | 40 3:26 | 39 3:22 | 32:16 | 6 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Class 3 | Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley | 48 14:27 | 44 13:22 | 44 3:38 | 43 3:42 | 35:09 | 7 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Class 3 | Matthew Robinson/ Graham Wilcock | 7 10:42 | 49 16:50 | 6 2:41 | 6 2:40 | 6:00 | 38:53 | 8 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 64 Penalty details:- | 6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Class 3 | Tony Walker/ Dave Read | 49 15:06 | 48 16:50 | 45 3:57 | 46 9:28 | 45:21 | 9 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Class 3 | Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn Milne | 44 13:30 | 42 12:48 | 41 3:28 | 41 3:28 | 14:00 | 47:14 | 10 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 56 Penalty details:- | 14:00 for 14:00 early at TC 4B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Class 3 | Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith | 28 11:56 | 22 11:15 | 24 3:01 | 27 2:59 | 29:11 | 11 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Class 3 | Will Midgley/ Geoff Maybank | 42 13:02 | 29 11:35 | 8 2:44 | 30 3:08 | 30:29 | 12 | 44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class Class 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Class 4 | Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname | 23 11:43 | 20 11:11 | 22 3:01 | 21 2:56 | 28:51 | 1 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Class 4 | Ben Jemison/ James Dixon | 34 12:34 | 33 11:57 | 37 3:19 | 36 3:14 | 31:04 | 2 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class Class 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Class 5 | Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair | 2 10:18 | 1 9:42 | 5 2:41 | 4 2:38 | 25:19 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Class 5 | Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress | 1 9:55 | 7 10:21 | 3 2:39 | 2 2:38 | 25:33 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson | 4 10:32 | 2 9:50 | 1 2:36 | 3 2:38 | 25:36 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Class 5 | Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh | 5 10:34 | 4 9:59 | 4 2:39 | 5 2:38 | 25:50 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Class 5 | Seb Perez/ Alex Lee | 6 10:37 | 5 10:08 | 7 2:42 | 11 2:46 | 26:13 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Class 5 | Alan Carmichael / Claire Williams | 11 11:09 | 6 10:18 | 9 2:48 | 7 2:43 | 26:58 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Class 5 | Phillip Pickard/ Simon Pickard | 10 11:07 | 8 10:28 | 12 2:52 | 8 2:45 | 27:12 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Class 5 | Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis | 8 10:57 | 10 10:39 | 11 2:51 | 9 2:46 | 27:13 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Class 5 | Gary Tomlinson / Liam Whiteley | 9 11:04 | 9 10:36 | 10 2:49 | 10 2:46 | 27:15 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Class 5 | John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd | 13 11:21 | 11 10:46 | 14 2:54 | 16 2:54 | 27:55 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Class 5 | Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe | 17 11:33 | 12 10:52 | 21 2:59 | 15 2:53 | 28:17 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Class 5 | Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson | 16 11:26 | 16 11:04 | 17 2:57 | 14 2:51 | 28:18 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | 25 11:48 | 17 11:04 | 16 2:56 | 17 2:55 | 28:43 | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Class 5 | Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness | 26 11:51 | 24 11:19 | 25 3:01 | 22 2:56 | 29:07 | 14 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Class 5 | Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss | 21 11:38 | 28 11:32 | 27 3:02 | 23 2:57 | 29:09 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Class 5 | Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham | 47 14:25 | 25 11:21 | 26 3:01 | 25 2:58 | 31:45 | 16 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Class 5 | Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds | 22 11:38 | 18 11:06 | 47 9:28 | 45 9:28 | 41:40 | 17 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Class 5 | James Ford/ Dale Bowen | 52 17:24 | 45 13:40 | 15 2:56 | 13 2:50 | 30:00 | 1:06:50 | 18 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 15 Penalty details:- | 13:00 for 13:00 early at TC 3 17:00 for 17:00 early at TC 4B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Class 5 | Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O Sullivan | 12 11:19 | 14 10:59 | 13 2:52 | 12 2:48 | 27:58 | 19 | 42 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 1 Grizedale North 8.70 miles | Stage 2 Grizedale South 8.42 miles | Stage 3 Broughton Moor 1 2.21 miles | Stage 4 Broughton Moor 2 2.21 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.